Lincom
106Current ability
121Potential ability
£3,594Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Orlando Francisco
- Last name
- Pires Júnior
- Common name
- Lincom
- Date of birth
- 17 Feb 1984 age 34 at game start
- Place of birth
- Camapuã (MS)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 192 cm
- Weight
- 95 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Portuguese, English (6/10), Chinese (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 20 Mar 2018
- Contract starts
- 20 Mar 2018
- Contract expires
- 30 Nov 2018
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 71
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 106
- Current reputation
- 5,300
- Home reputation
- 5,300
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,976
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners4
- Crossing7
- Dribbling11
- Finishing12
- First touch11
- Free kicks9
- Heading13
- Long shots10
- Long throws3
- Marking4
- Passing11
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling5
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression14
- Anticipation12
- Bravery12
- Composure12
- Concentration11
- Decisions10
- Determination14
- Flair11
- Leadership6
- Off the ball13
- Positioning7
- Teamwork12
- Vision10
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility10
- Balance13
- Jumping reach16
- Natural fitness13
- Pace12
- Stamina12
- Strength15
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility4
- Left foot20
- Right foot9
Personality
- Adaptability5
- Ambition10
- Controversy10
- Loyalty7
- Pressure9
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 71.2 pct |
| Dribbling | 67.4 pct |
| First touch | 66.6 pct |
| Technique | 78.0 pct |
| Passing | 79.4 pct |
| Crossing | 36.4 pct |
| Off the ball | 82.2 pct |
| Composure | 82.7 pct |
| Flair | 58.2 pct |
| Acceleration | 43.0 pct |
| Pace | 61.8 pct |
| Agility | 39.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Defender (Centre) | 48 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 48 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 47 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 49 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 53 |
| Striker | 71 | 71 |
Playing career
29
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2015 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Santa Catarina State Championship | 1× | 2011 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
Homegrown status
| CA Lemense | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson | — | ST (C) | 23 | 91 | 126 | 1.20 |
| Yanaki Smirnov | Dobrudzha 1919 Dobrich | AM (C), ST (C) | 25 | 91 | 101 | 1.24 |
| Jildemar | Sociedade Desportiva Juazeirense | ST (C) | 29 | 91 | 98 | 1.26 |
| Gianmarco Piccioni | Teramo | AM (R), ST (C) | 26 | 91 | 100 | 1.27 |
| Tássio | Club Deportivo Saprissa | ST (C) | 33 | 91 | 122 | 1.29 |
| Ítalo | C Atlético Tubarão | ST (C) | 21 | 91 | 120 | 1.29 |
| Facundo Martínez | CAA Biblioteca y Mutual Sarmiento | ST (C) | 26 | 91 | 95 | 1.33 |
| Aboubakary Kanté | Avenir Sportif Béziers | ST (C) | 23 | 91 | 100 | 1.33 |
| Magno | Grêmio Esportivo Anápolis | ST (C) | 21 | 91 | 116 | 1.41 |
| Samir Hadji | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | ST (C) | 28 | 91 | 95 | 1.41 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 35 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 35 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 35 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 34 | 106 | 121 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 34 | 106 | 121 | £3,594 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 34 | 106 | 121 | £3,594 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 34 | 106 | 121 | £3,594 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Esporte Clube Santo André | 33 | 106 | 123 | £27,048 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 33 | 106 | 123 | £11,998 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Brasil | 33 | 106 | 123 | £11,998 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Associação Desportiva São Caetano | 32 | 110 | 123 | £119,554 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 32 | 110 | 123 | £89,666 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 31 | 115 | 123 | £231,886 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 31 | 115 | 123 | £185,583 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 31 | 115 | 123 | £115,943 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | CA Bragantino | 30 | 121 | 123 | £427,146 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CA Bragantino | 30 | 121 | 123 | £427,146 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | CA Bragantino | 29 | 121 | 123 | £591,156 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | CA Bragantino | 29 | 121 | 123 | £422,600 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | CA Bragantino | 28 | 121 | 123 | £415,277 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | União São João EC | 28 | 121 | 123 | £734,316 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | União São João EC | 27 | 119 | 123 | £494,857 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | União São João EC | 27 | 113 | 123 | £236,856 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | União São João EC | 25 | 111 | 128 | £117,015 |