Toma Basic
113Current ability
141Potential ability
£1,062,081Value (calc)
3,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 8 Aug 2018
- Contract starts
- 8 Aug 2018
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2022
- Weekly wage
- £4,968
- Squad numbers
- #26 FC Girondins de Bordeaux
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 131
- Current reputation
- 5,650
- Home reputation
- 5,800
- World reputation
- 3,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,441,835
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- 26
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·15
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·10
- First touch·14
- Free kicks·17
- Heading·9
- Long shots·14
- Long throws—
- Marking·8
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·9
- Technique·17
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·8
- Composure·10
- Concentration·7
- Decisions·11
- Determination·13
- Flair·15
- Leadership·7
- Off the ball·11
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·14
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·10
- Agility·11
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·14
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·10
- Stamina·12
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility·14
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·12
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy7
- Loyalty12
- Pressure8
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 84.8 pct |
| Tackling | 50.7 pct |
| Vision | 95.2 pct |
| Decisions | 68.7 pct |
| Teamwork | 60.8 pct |
| Work rate | 27.9 pct |
| Stamina | 64.7 pct |
| First touch | 96.0 pct |
| Technique | 99.8 pct |
| Anticipation | 65.7 pct |
| Positioning | 60.4 pct |
| Composure | 53.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)8
- DM17
- M (L)10
- M (C)20
- M (R)12
- AM (L)10
- AM (C)16
- AM (R)10
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)8
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 59 |
| Defender (Centre) | 48 | 54 |
| Defender (Right) | 61 | 68 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 51 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 60 | 66 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 64 | 70 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 68 | 75 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 68 | 75 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 69 | 76 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 68 | 75 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 68 | 75 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 68 | 75 |
| Striker | 56 | 63 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | Ligue 1 Conforama | 23 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | HNK Hajduk | Croatian First League | 1 | 0 | £3,096,153 |
| 2017 | HNK Hajduk | Croatian First League | 27 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | HNK Hajduk | Croatian First League | 28 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | HNK Hajduk II | Croatian Third League South | 15 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | HNK Hajduk | Croatian First League | 4 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | HNK Hajduk II | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | NK Rudes Loan | Croatian Second League | 25 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | NK Zagreb Youth | Croatian Second League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 123 | 14 | |||
Honours
| Third Place | Croatian First League | 3× | 2016, 2017, 2018 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croatia | 0 | 0 | 8 / 2 |
Career highlights
5
| 24 Aug 2014 | First Senior Club Goal | NK Rudes | Croatian Second League v NK Imotski |
| 16 Aug 2014 | Senior Club Debut | NK Rudes | Croatian Second League v NK Hrvatski Dragovoljac |
| 2018 | Third Place | HNK Hajduk | Croatian First League |
| 2017 | Third Place | HNK Hajduk | Croatian First League |
| 2016 | Third Place | HNK Hajduk | Croatian First League |
Bans
| Holidays | — | until 15 Jul 2019 |
Homegrown status
| NK Zagreb | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| HNK Hajduk | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Croatia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maximiliano Lemos | Club Deportivo Maldonado | DM, M (C) | 25 | 99 | 110 | 1.64 |
| Hamza Baghouli | — | M (LC) | 31 | 98 | 113 | 1.66 |
| Andres Kossounou | Association Sportive de Tanda | M/AM (C) | 25 | 99 | 108 | 1.69 |
| Vegard Erlien | Ranheim IL | M/AM (RC) | 21 | 98 | 117 | 1.76 |
| Oğuzhan Türk | Bodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor | M/AM (C) | 33 | 100 | 110 | 1.77 |
| Vishinul Harris | Arnett Gardens FC | M (C), AM (RLC) | 25 | 98 | 99 | 1.81 |
| Cristian Portilla | Unionistas | DM, M (C) | 30 | 98 | 110 | 1.83 |
| Zvonko Pamic | NK Krsko | M/AM (C) | 28 | 98 | 117 | 1.86 |
| Ahmet Arslan | VfB Lübeck | DM, M/AM (RLC), ST (C) | 25 | 98 | 105 | 1.86 |
| Iain Vigurs | Ross County | DM, M (C) | 31 | 98 | 110 | 1.89 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Venezia F.C. | 29 | 132 | 140 | £7,352,065 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | S.S. Lazio | 28 | 133 | 140 | £5,765,672 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | S.S. Lazio | 28 | 124 | 140 | £2,785,213 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | S.S. Lazio | 26 | 128 | 140 | £3,587,947 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | S.S. Lazio | 25 | 132 | 139 | £5,002,842 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | S.S. Lazio | 25 | 132 | 139 | £5,002,842 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | S.S. Lazio | 25 | 133 | 141 | £5,481,971 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | S.S. Lazio | 24 | 138 | 148 | £7,348,625 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | S.S. Lazio | 24 | 138 | 148 | £7,348,625 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | S.S. Lazio | 24 | 131 | 144 | £4,219,941 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | S.S. Lazio | 24 | 131 | 144 | £4,219,941 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | S.S. Lazio | 24 | 131 | 144 | £4,219,941 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 23 | 121 | 141 | £2,161,638 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 23 | 121 | 141 | £2,161,638 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 23 | 121 | 141 | £2,161,638 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 23 | 121 | 141 | £2,161,638 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 23 | 121 | 141 | £2,161,638 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 22 | 113 | 141 | £1,062,081 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 22 | 113 | 141 | £1,062,081 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 22 | 113 | 141 | £1,062,081 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 22 | 113 | 141 | £1,106,970 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 22 | 113 | 141 | £1,106,970 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 21 | 113 | 141 | £1,106,970 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 21 | 113 | 141 | £1,106,970 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 21 | 113 | 141 | £1,106,970 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Girondins de Bordeaux | 21 | 113 | 141 | £1,106,970 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | HNK Hajduk | 20 | 109 | 138 | £198,768 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | HNK Hajduk | 20 | 110 | (-75) | £213,843 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | HNK Hajduk | 20 | 110 | (-75) | £213,843 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | HNK Hajduk | 19 | 104 | 128 | £130,682 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | HNK Hajduk | 19 | 90 | (-6) | £40,996 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | HNK Hajduk | 18 | 92 | (-6) | £40,645 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | HNK Hajduk | 18 | 87 | (-65) | £28,804 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | HNK Hajduk | 18 | 87 | (-65) | £28,804 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | HNK Hajduk | 17 | 82 | (-6) | £21,147 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | HNK Hajduk | 17 | 77 | (-6) | £24,047 |