Krsevan Santini
98Current ability
105Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Krsevan
- Last name
- Santini
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 11 Apr 1987 age 32 at game start
- Place of birth
- Zadar
- Nationality
- Croatia
- Height
- 189 cm
- Weight
- 83 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Croatian, Italian (5/10), English (5/10), Serbian (5/10), Slovenian (5/10), Bosnian (5/10), Montenegrin (5/10), Russian (2/10), Ukrainian (1/10)
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Jagiellonia Białystok
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 7 Feb 2020
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 65
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 98
- Current reputation
- 4,500
- Home reputation
- 4,500
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach·12
- Command of area·9
- Communication·9
- Eccentricity·14
- Handling·11
- Kicking·10
- One on ones·13
- Punching (tendency)·12
- Reflexes·15
- Rushing out (tendency)·7
- Throwing·13
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation·9
- Bravery·13
- Composure·12
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·8
- Determination+8
- Flair—
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball—
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·10
- Vision·7
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·14
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·14
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·12
- Stamina·13
- Strength·12
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch·6
- Free kicks—
- Heading·7
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing·7
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique·6
Hidden
- Consistency·15
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches·15
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·6
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition8
- Controversy13
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism8
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 93.9 pct |
| Handling | 55.9 pct |
| One on ones | 86.1 pct |
| Aerial reach | 66.3 pct |
| Command of area | 33.1 pct |
| Communication | 32.5 pct |
| Kicking | 50.0 pct |
| Composure | 86.2 pct |
| Concentration | 68.5 pct |
| Positioning | 42.0 pct |
| Agility | 93.6 pct |
| Decisions | 23.1 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 65 | 65 |
Playing career
22
Honours
| Third Place | Slovenian First League | 1× | 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 2019 | Third Place | NK Domzale | Slovenian First League |
| 2016 | Relegated | EN Paralimniou | Cypriot First Division |
Favourite people
| Ivan Santini | Sibling | 100 |
Favourite clubs
| NK Zadar | Supporter | 90 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jörg Hahnel | FC Hansa Rostock II | GK | 37 | 91 | 98 | 1.71 |
| Nicolás Peranic | Club de Deportes Melipilla | GK | 34 | 98 | 102 | 1.71 |
| Mariano Leyes | — | GK | 33 | 84 | 89 | 1.77 |
| Carlos De Giorgis | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | GK | 35 | 104 | 105 | 1.80 |
| Bozidar Radosevic | Persepolis Tehran | GK | 30 | 101 | 105 | 1.82 |
| Dieter Paucken | TuS Koblenz | GK | 36 | 92 | 93 | 1.82 |
| Filip Bednarek | sc Heerenveen | GK | 26 | 99 | 105 | 1.85 |
| Carlos Kletnicki | Club Atlético Fénix | GK | 36 | 111 | 120 | 1.86 |
| Slawomir Janicki | Mieszko Gniezno | GK | 33 | 84 | 93 | 1.88 |
| Fernando Otarola | Club Comunicaciones | GK | 33 | 106 | 110 | 1.90 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 35 | 102 | 108 | £14,397 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 35 | 102 | 108 | £14,397 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 35 | 103 | 108 | £16,804 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 34 | 108 | 110 | £95,031 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 34 | 108 | 110 | £95,031 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 34 | 108 | 110 | £95,031 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 34 | 108 | 110 | £95,031 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 34 | 108 | 110 | £95,031 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 33 | 102 | 105 | £28,599 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 33 | 102 | 105 | £28,599 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 33 | 98 | 105 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 33 | 98 | 105 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 33 | 98 | 105 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 32 | 98 | 105 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 32 | 98 | 105 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Jagiellonia Białystok | 32 | 98 | 113 | £55,459 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Jagiellonia Białystok | 32 | 98 | 113 | £56,533 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Jagiellonia Białystok | 32 | 98 | 113 | £56,533 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | NK Domzale | 31 | 108 | 113 | £198,076 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | NK Osijek | 31 | 111 | 113 | £124,086 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | NK Osijek | 31 | 111 | 113 | £124,086 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | NK Osijek | 31 | 111 | 113 | £124,086 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | NK Osijek | 30 | 111 | 113 | £249,057 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | NK Inter Zapresic | 30 | 107 | 113 | £130,932 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | NK Inter Zapresic | 30 | 107 | 113 | £130,932 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Neftçi Peşäkar Futbol Klubu | 29 | 105 | 113 | £654,777 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Neftçi Peşäkar Futbol Klubu | 29 | 105 | 113 | £654,777 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | EN Paralimniou | 28 | 105 | 125 | £268,392 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Zorya Lugansk | 28 | 114 | 125 | £1,743,249 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Zorya Lugansk | 28 | 114 | 125 | £1,743,249 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Zorya Lugansk | 27 | 113 | 125 | £1,207,935 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Zorya Lugansk | 27 | 113 | 125 | £1,207,935 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Zorya Lugansk | 26 | 113 | 125 | £1,207,935 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Zorya Lugansk | 26 | 113 | 125 | £1,207,935 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | NK Inter Zapresic | 25 | 113 | 125 | £126,642 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | NK Inter Zapresic | 25 | 106 | 120 | £95,675 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | NK Inter Zapresic | 24 | 102 | 120 | £36,636 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | NK Inter Zapresic | 24 | 102 | 120 | £36,636 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | HNSK Moslavina | 22 | 75 | 100 | — |