Krševan Santini
102Current ability
108Potential ability
£14,397Value (calc)
3,100Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 31 Dec 2020
- Contract starts
- 31 Dec 2020
- Contract expires
- 15 Jun 2023
- Weekly wage
- £1,190
- Squad numbers
- #32 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 64
- Best role (calc)
- Goalkeeper (Defend) · 102
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Goalkeeper (Defend) · 108
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 102
- Current reputation
- 5,050
- Home reputation
- 5,100
- World reputation
- 3,100
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £12,957
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach·12
- Command of area·8
- Communication·7
- Eccentricity·14
- Handling·10
- Kicking·7
- One on ones·13
- Punching (tendency)·12
- Reflexes·15
- Rushing out (tendency)·6
- Throwing·13
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation·9
- Bravery·14
- Composure·12
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·10
- Determination·8
- Flair—
- Leadership·13
- Off the ball—
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·10
- Vision·7
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·15
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·12
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·12
- Stamina·13
- Strength·11
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch·6
- Free kicks—
- Heading·7
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing·7
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique·6
Hidden
- Consistency·13
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches·15
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·6
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition8
- Controversy13
- Loyalty11
- Pressure10
- Professionalism8
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament7
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 95.3 pct |
| Handling | 36.7 pct |
| One on ones | 87.4 pct |
| Aerial reach | 64.8 pct |
| Command of area | 20.1 pct |
| Communication | 9.8 pct |
| Kicking | 10.3 pct |
| Composure | 86.8 pct |
| Concentration | 53.9 pct |
| Positioning | 44.0 pct |
| Agility | 98.5 pct |
| Decisions | 60.8 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 64 | 64 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper Defend | GK | 102 | 108 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Support | GK | 101 | 106 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Attack | GK | 101 | 106 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Defend | GK | 99 | 104 |
Playing career
24
Honours
| Third Place | Slovenian First League | 1× | 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 2019 | Third Place | NK Domžale | Slovenian First League |
| 2016 | Relegated | EN Paralimniou | Cypriot First Division |
Favourite people
| Ivan Santini | Sibling | 100 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Božidar Radošević | HNK Gorica | GK | 33 | 99 | 105 | 1.59 |
| Fernando Otarola | Club Atlético Defensores de Belgrano | GK | 36 | 106 | 110 | 1.84 |
| Gerardo Ortíz | Once Caldas S.A. | GK | 33 | 116 | 125 | 1.89 |
| Cristian Campestrini | Deportes Limache | GK | 42 | 109 | 135 | 1.91 |
| Saulo | Associação Ferroviária de Esportes | GK | 36 | 104 | 124 | 1.94 |
| Filip Bednarek | Lech Poznań | GK | 29 | 106 | 115 | 2.03 |
| Mario Santilli | — | GK | 38 | 105 | 115 | 2.03 |
| Alejandro Sánchez | Club Atlético Platense | GK | 35 | 110 | 132 | 2.06 |
| Ilko Pirgov | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | GK | 36 | 100 | 108 | 2.09 |
| Martin Kobras | Fussballclub Rotenberg | GK | 36 | 96 | 113 | 2.11 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 35 | 102 | 108 | £14,397 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 35 | 102 | 108 | £14,397 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 35 | 103 | 108 | £16,804 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 34 | 108 | 110 | £95,031 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 34 | 108 | 110 | £95,031 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 34 | 108 | 110 | £95,031 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 34 | 108 | 110 | £95,031 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 34 | 108 | 110 | £95,031 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 33 | 102 | 105 | £28,599 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 33 | 102 | 105 | £28,599 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 33 | 98 | 105 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 33 | 98 | 105 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 33 | 98 | 105 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 32 | 98 | 105 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 32 | 98 | 105 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Jagiellonia Białystok | 32 | 98 | 113 | £55,459 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Jagiellonia Białystok | 32 | 98 | 113 | £56,533 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Jagiellonia Białystok | 32 | 98 | 113 | £56,533 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | NK Domzale | 31 | 108 | 113 | £198,076 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | NK Osijek | 31 | 111 | 113 | £124,086 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | NK Osijek | 31 | 111 | 113 | £124,086 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | NK Osijek | 31 | 111 | 113 | £124,086 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | NK Osijek | 30 | 111 | 113 | £249,057 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | NK Inter Zapresic | 30 | 107 | 113 | £130,932 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | NK Inter Zapresic | 30 | 107 | 113 | £130,932 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Neftçi Peşäkar Futbol Klubu | 29 | 105 | 113 | £654,777 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Neftçi Peşäkar Futbol Klubu | 29 | 105 | 113 | £654,777 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | EN Paralimniou | 28 | 105 | 125 | £268,392 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Zorya Lugansk | 28 | 114 | 125 | £1,743,249 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Zorya Lugansk | 28 | 114 | 125 | £1,743,249 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Zorya Lugansk | 27 | 113 | 125 | £1,207,935 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Zorya Lugansk | 27 | 113 | 125 | £1,207,935 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Zorya Lugansk | 26 | 113 | 125 | £1,207,935 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Zorya Lugansk | 26 | 113 | 125 | £1,207,935 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | NK Inter Zapresic | 25 | 113 | 125 | £126,642 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | NK Inter Zapresic | 25 | 106 | 120 | £95,675 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | NK Inter Zapresic | 24 | 102 | 120 | £36,636 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | NK Inter Zapresic | 24 | 102 | 120 | £36,636 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | HNSK Moslavina | 22 | 75 | 100 | — |