Fiji
1,600Reputation
163FIFA rank (calc)
—Population
National team staff
4
| Manager First Team | Flemming Serritslev | until 31 Dec 2022 |
| Coach First Team | Timo Jankowski | |
| Manager (U20 Team) | Ravinesh Kumar | |
| Manager (U20 Team) | Frank Farina | until 30 Jun 2015 |
Football
- FIFA points
- 996.00
- FIFA member
- Yes
- League standard (calc)
- 6
- Youth rating
- 36
- Game importance
- Unimportant
- Coefficient, 5 years (calc)
- —
- Coefficient, 10 years (calc)
- —
- Morale
- 11
- FA financial power
- —
- FA patience
- —
- Foreign manager likelihood
- —
- Continental federation affiliation
- 1966
- Association founded
- 1938
- FIFA affiliation
- 1963
- Max youth age
- —
- Hashtag
- —
- Nickname
- Bula Boys
Country
- Capital
- Suva
- Continent
- Oceania (regional strength 0.8500)
- Region
- Oceania
- Nationality
- Fijian
- Citizenship for foreigners
- Accumulatively
- Currency
- Fijian Dollar
- Population
- —
- Development
- Developing State
- Economic factor
- 9
- Minimum full-time wage
- —
- Playable leagues
- No
Player pool
- Players
- 716
- Average CA
- 40.9
- CA 150+
- 0
- Unattached
- 138
- Playing abroad
- 47 of 578 (8%)
League pyramid
| Level 1 | Fijian Premier League |
|---|
Best players of this nationality
| Name | Club | Positions | CA | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Krishna | Kolkata | AM (RL), ST (C) | 113 | 116 |
| Leroy Jennings | Wollongong Wolves | M (C) | 79 | 60–90 |
| Tito Vodowaqa | Frankston Pines | AM (C), ST (C) | 76 | 70–100 |
| Nicholas Prasad | — | D (C) | 73 | 84 |
| Avinesh Suwamy | Ba FC | DM, M (C) | 67 | 69 |
| Ryan Mudaliar | Western United FC (NPL) | GK | 67 | 70–100 |
| Sairusi Nalaubu | Lautoka FC | AM (R), ST (C) | 67 | 75 |
| Samuela Drudru | Ba FC | AM (RL) | 66 | 70 |
| Rusiate Matarerega | Rewa FC | ST (C) | 65 | 72 |
| Tevita Waranaivalu | Rewa FC | AM (RC) | 65 | 77 |
| Shuaib Khan | Manukau United FC | D (LC), WB (L) | 65 | 77 |
| Abbu Zahid | Rewa FC | ST (C) | 64 | 69 |
| Peni Tuigulagula | Frankston Pines | D (C), DM | 64 | 50–80 |
| Savenaca Baledrokadroka | Frankston Pines | D/M (R) | 63 | 50–80 |
| Akuila Mateisuva | Suva FC | GK | 63 | 70 |
| Peniame Drova | Rewa FC | D (C) | 62 | 64 |
| Atonio Tuivuna | Lautoka FC | D (C), DM | 62 | 72 |
| Remueru Tekiate | Suva FC | D (C) | 62 | 75 |
| Dave Radrigai | Lautoka FC | AM (RL) | 62 | 69 |
| Laisenia Raura | Suva FC | D (C) | 62 | 70 |
| Samuela Kautoga | Western Springs AFC | D (RC) | 62 | 72 |
| Ravinesh Karan Singh | Suva FC | AM (LC) | 62 | 64 |
| Setareki Hughes | Rewa FC | AM (RL) | 62 | 72 |
| Thomas Dunn | Frankston Pines | M (C) | 62 | 80 |
| Kishan Sami | Rewa FC | D/WB (RL) | 61 | 80 |
Most capped
| Name | Caps | Goals |
|---|---|---|
| Simione Tamanisau | 39 | 0 |
| Roy Krishna | 33 | 21 |
| Remueru Tekiate | 26 | 1 |
| Dave Radrigai | 25 | 2 |
| Beniaminio Mateinaqara | 23 | 0 |
| Laisenia Raura | 22 | 0 |
| Alvin Avinesh | 22 | 3 |
| Setareki Hughes | 22 | 1 |
| Kavaia Rawaqa | 21 | 0 |
| Salesh Kumar | 21 | 2 |
| Christopher Wasasala | 19 | 9 |
| Kolinio Sivoki | 18 | 1 |
| Malakai Tiwa | 17 | 5 |
| Samuela Kautoga | 16 | 1 |
| Mataiasi Toma | 16 | 0 |
| Osea Vakatalesau | 15 | 12 |
| Avinesh Suwamy | 15 | 3 |
| Rusiate Matarerega | 15 | 4 |
| Ame Votoniu | 15 | 1 |
| Zibraaz Sahib | 14 | 0 |
| Kishan Sami | 13 | 1 |
| Jone Vesikula | 13 | 0 |
| Samuela Drudru | 12 | 4 |
| Saula Waqa | 10 | 8 |
| Pita Rabo | 10 | 0 |
| Amani Makoe | 10 | 0 |
| Patrick Joseph | 10 | 1 |
| Iosefo Verevou | 10 | 0 |
| Ronil Kumar | 9 | 0 |
| Abraham Watkins | 9 | 0 |
Top clubs
Competitions
| Fijian Premier League | Domestic Top Division |
| Fijian Lower Division | Inactive Competition |
| Fijian Battle of the Giants | Domestic Main Cup |
| Fijian FA Cup Tournament | Domestic League Cup |
| Fijian Interdistrict Championship | Domestic Cup |
| Fijian Champions versus Champions | Domestic Cup |
Rivals
Cities
26
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific Games | 2 | 4 | 2003 |
| Olympic Games Oceania Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2015 |
| Oceania Under 19 Championship | 1 | 5 | 2014 |
| Oceania Under 17 Championship | — | 1 | — |
Kits
Foreign player rules
| Member of Cotonou Agreement |
Tax rules
| Tax | Applies to | Rate | Band |
|---|---|---|---|
| VAT | All | 15% | |
| Corporation Tax | All | 20% | |
| Income Tax | All | 0% | — – £5,385 |
| Income Tax | All | 7% | £5,385 – £7,594 |
| Income Tax | All | 18% | £7,594 – £17,259 |
| Income Tax | All | 20% | £17,260 – — |
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | FIFA points | FIFA rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 1050 | 1,024.17 | 155 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 1250 | 1,043.44 | 150 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 1250 | 1,043.44 | 150 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 1600 | 980.00 | 170 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 1600 | 993.00 | 163 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 1600 | 993.00 | 163 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 1600 | 993.00 | 163 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 1600 | 996.00 | 163 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 1600 | 996.00 | 163 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 1600 | 996.00 | 163 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 1600 | 996.00 | 163 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 1600 | 996.00 | 163 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 1600 | 996.00 | 163 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 1600 | 996.00 | 163 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 1600 | 996.00 | 163 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 1600 | 996.00 | 163 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 1600 | 996.00 | 163 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 1600 | 985.00 | 165 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 1600 | 985.00 | 165 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 1600 | 985.00 | 165 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 1600 | 985.00 | 165 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 1600 | 985.00 | 165 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 1500 | 985.00 | 165 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 1500 | 985.00 | 165 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 1500 | 985.00 | 165 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 1500 | 985.00 | 165 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 1500 | 82.00 | 187 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 1500 | 82.00 | 187 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 1500 | 82.00 | 187 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 1500 | — | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 1500 | — | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 1500 | — | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 1500 | — | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 1500 | — | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 1500 | — | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 1500 | — | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 1500 | — | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 1100 | — | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 1500 | — | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 1500 | — | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | 1500 | — | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | 1500 | — | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | 1500 | — | — |