André Pinto
103Current ability
125Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
5,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- André Almeida Pinto
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 5 Oct 1989 age 31 at game start
- Place of birth
- Arcozelo (Vila Nova de Gaia)
- Nationality
- Portugal
- Height
- 192 cm
- Weight
- 85 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (4/10), Greek (3/10), Arabic (2/10)
- Kit name
- A. Pinto
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Dinamo 1948 SA
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 7 Jan 2022
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Current reputation
- 5,600
- Home reputation
- 5,600
- World reputation
- 5,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 1 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 30
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing7
- Dribbling8
- Finishing6
- First touch11
- Free kicks14
- Heading12
- Long shots12
- Long throws13
- Marking14
- Passing11
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling13
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation10
- Bravery12
- Composure13
- Concentration11
- Decisions13
- Determination13
- Flair6
- Leadership15
- Off the ball8
- Positioning13
- Teamwork13
- Vision11
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration8
- Agility9
- Balance12
- Jumping reach15
- Natural fitness10
- Pace9
- Stamina11
- Strength15
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility8
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition14
- Controversy6
- Loyalty8
- Pressure9
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 53 |
| Defender (Centre) | 69 | 70 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 48 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 45 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 49 |
| Striker | 50 | 52 |
Best roles
| Role | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Defender Defend | 103 | 125 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Defend | 102 | 124 | |
| Central Defender Stopper | 101 | 123 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Defend | 101 | 123 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Stopper | 101 | 123 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Stopper | 100 | 122 | |
| Central Defender Cover | 99 | 120 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Defend | 99 | 121 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Cover | 99 | 120 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Support | 97 | 118 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Cover | 97 | 118 | |
| Libero Support | 97 | 118 |
Player traits
- Shoots With Power
- Does Not Dive Into Tackles
- Hits Free Kicks With Power
Injuries at game start
| broken collarbone | 27 Sep 2015 – 5 Nov 2015 |
Playing career
18
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| PortugalDebut 31 Mar 2015 v Cape Verde Islands | 1 | 0 | 12 / 0 |
Career highlights
5
| 22 May 2016 | Winner | Sporting Clube de Braga | Portuguese Cup |
| 16 Nov 2011 | First Senior Club Goal | Santa Clara Açores Futebol | Portuguese Second League v Sporting Clube da Covilhã |
| 10 Aug 2008 | Senior Club Debut | Santa Clara Açores Futebol | Portuguese League Cup v Sporting Clube Olhanense |
| 2021 | Relegated | Sporting Clube Farense | Portuguese Premier League |
| 2018 | Winner | Sporting Clube de Portugal | Portuguese League Cup |
Homegrown status
| FC Porto | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Padroense Futebol Clube | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Portugal | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 32 | 103 | 125 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 32 | 103 | 125 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 32 | 103 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 31 | 103 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 31 | 103 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Dinamo 1948 SA | 31 | 105 | 125 | £81,713 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Dinamo 1948 SA | 31 | 110 | 125 | £81,713 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Dinamo 1948 SA | 31 | 110 | 135 | £81,713 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sporting Clube Farense | 30 | 118 | 135 | £508,196 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sporting Clube Farense | 30 | 118 | 135 | £508,196 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 30 | 125 | 135 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 30 | 125 | 135 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 30 | 125 | 135 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Al-Fateh Football Club | 29 | 125 | 135 | £3,942,861 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Al-Fateh Football Club | 29 | 125 | 135 | £3,942,861 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Al-Fateh Football Club | 29 | 125 | 135 | £3,942,861 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Al-Fateh Football Club | 29 | 125 | 135 | £3,895,200 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Al-Fateh Football Club | 29 | 125 | 135 | £3,895,200 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | 28 | 128 | 135 | £2,791,118 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | 28 | 132 | 135 | £4,991,471 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | 28 | 132 | 135 | £2,251,736 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | 28 | 132 | 135 | £2,251,736 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | 27 | 132 | 138 | £2,236,099 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | 27 | 132 | 138 | £2,236,099 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | 27 | 132 | 138 | £2,236,099 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sporting Clube de Braga | 26 | 132 | 138 | £1,742,880 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sporting Clube de Braga | 26 | 132 | 138 | £1,742,880 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sporting Clube de Braga | 25 | 120 | 136 | £646,070 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sporting Clube de Braga | 25 | 129 | 136 | £2,086,071 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sporting Clube de Braga | 25 | 129 | 136 | £3,883,499 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sporting Clube de Braga - SAD | 24 | 110 | 120 | £133,657 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sporting Clube de Braga - SAD | 24 | 110 | 120 | £151,984 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sporting Clube de Braga - SAD | 23 | 105 | 120 | £151,984 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Panathinaikos AO | 23 | 105 | 120 | £38,943 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Panathinaikos AO | 22 | 105 | 120 | £105,525 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 22 | 110 | 130 | £196,199 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 21 | 105 | (-7) | £117,273 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 21 | 105 | (-7) | £117,273 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 19 | 94 | (-7) | £78,337 |