Halisson
113Current ability
133Potential ability
£145,314Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Halisson Bruno
- Last name
- de Melo dos Santos
- Common name
- Halisson
- Date of birth
- 28 Jun 1985 age 24 at game start
- Place of birth
- Bauru (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
Contract
- Club
- A Portuguesa D
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 20 Dec 2007
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2010
- Weekly wage
- £2,222
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 113
- Current reputation
- 5,650
- Home reputation
- 5,650
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £79,922
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling14
- Finishing9
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading15
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking12
- Passing13
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling14
- Technique14
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation12
- Bravery14
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions11
- Determination17
- Flair14
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning13
- Teamwork14
- Vision—
- Work rate17
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility13
- Balance15
- Jumping reach16
- Natural fitness—
- Pace13
- Stamina16
- Strength15
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot7
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition8
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 89.2 pct |
| Marking | 62.1 pct |
| Heading | 88.1 pct |
| Positioning | 82.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 75.5 pct |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | 93.6 pct |
| Strength | 85.7 pct |
| Pace | 89.6 pct |
| Passing | 96.5 pct |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | 77.3 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)20
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Player traits
- Tries To Play Way Out Of Trouble
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | A Portuguesa D | Brazilian National First Division | 20 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | A Portuguesa D | Brazilian National Second Division | 17 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Ipatinga FC Loan | Brazilian Minas Gerais State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Santos FC | Brazilian National First Division | 22 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Santos FC | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | 59 | 5 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Favourite clubs
| Santos FC | 100 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 36 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 36 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 36 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 34 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 34 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Tupynambás FC | 34 | 103 | 115 | £15,691 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Tupynambás FC | 34 | 103 | 115 | £17,719 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Tupynambás FC | 34 | 103 | 115 | £17,719 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Tupynambás FC | 33 | 103 | 115 | £26,908 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 33 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 33 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 33 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Esporte Clube Santo André | 32 | 103 | 115 | £33,433 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 32 | 107 | 115 | £10,907 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 32 | 107 | 115 | £10,907 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vila Nova FC | 31 | 113 | 115 | £135,993 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | EC São Bento | 31 | 113 | 115 | £54,324 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | EC São Bento | 30 | 113 | 115 | £41,653 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Oeste Futebol Clube | 30 | 113 | 115 | £20,896 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Oeste Futebol Clube | 30 | 113 | 115 | £20,793 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Botafogo FC (SP) | 29 | 113 | 115 | £102,519 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 29 | 113 | 115 | £174,805 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 28 | 113 | 115 | £174,805 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 28 | 113 | 115 | £174,805 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 27 | 108 | 118 | £189,833 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 27 | 108 | 118 | £189,833 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 26 | 112 | 121 | £327,936 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 26 | 118 | 128 | £327,936 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | A Portuguesa D | 24 | 113 | 133 | £145,314 |