Halisson
113Current ability
115Potential ability
£20,896Value (calc)
2,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Halisson Bruno
- Last name
- Melo dos Santos
- Common name
- Halisson
- Date of birth
- 28 Jun 1985 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- Bauru (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 26 May 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 72
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 113
- Current reputation
- 5,000
- Home reputation
- 5,000
- World reputation
- 2,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £10,448
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·7
- Dribbling·8
- Finishing·9
- First touch·9
- Free kicks·7
- Heading·15
- Long shots·7
- Long throws·12
- Marking·12
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling·14
- Technique·14
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·14
- Composure·10
- Concentration·13
- Decisions·9
- Determination·15
- Flair·9
- Leadership·10
- Off the ball·7
- Positioning·12
- Teamwork·14
- Vision·7
- Work rate·15
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·13
- Balance·15
- Jumping reach·16
- Natural fitness·16
- Pace·12
- Stamina·16
- Strength·15
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·11
- Important matches·12
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·6
- Left foot·7
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition8
- Controversy7
- Loyalty12
- Pressure11
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 91.5 pct |
| Marking | 63.7 pct |
| Heading | 92.9 pct |
| Positioning | 69.3 pct |
| Anticipation | 74.8 pct |
| Concentration | 90.8 pct |
| Jumping reach | 94.7 pct |
| Strength | 90.1 pct |
| Pace | 80.3 pct |
| Passing | 97.5 pct |
| Composure | 56.7 pct |
| Bravery | 79.6 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)20
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 55 | 56 |
| Defender (Left) | 57 | 57 |
| Defender (Centre) | 72 | 72 |
| Defender (Right) | 57 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 53 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 53 | 53 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 55 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 46 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Striker | 54 | 54 |
Player traits
- Tries To Play Way Out Of Trouble
Playing career
15
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| Santos Futebol Clube | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cléber | América FC (RN) | D (C) | 31 | 110 | 122 | 1.49 |
| Michael Almebäck | Brøndbyernes Idrætsforening | D (RC) | 27 | 105 | 118 | 1.54 |
| Marcos António | Johor Darul Ta'zim | D (C) | 32 | 111 | 123 | 1.54 |
| Zelão | EC XV de Novembro | D (C) | 30 | 105 | 129 | 1.55 |
| Renato Silva | CA Metropolitano | D (C) | 31 | 108 | 136 | 1.56 |
| Andrés Orozco | Envigado F.C. S.A. | D (C) | 36 | 118 | 120 | 1.59 |
| Rafael Santos | FK Qäbälä | D (C) | 30 | 115 | 135 | 1.61 |
| César | EC Novo Hamburgo | D (C) | 34 | 100 | 133 | 1.63 |
| Ricardo | Futebol Clube Paços de Ferreira | D (C) | 34 | 108 | 115 | 1.63 |
| Thiago Martinelli | Espírito Santo FC | D (C) | 35 | 100 | 135 | 1.66 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 36 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 36 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 36 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 34 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 34 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Tupynambás FC | 34 | 103 | 115 | £15,691 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Tupynambás FC | 34 | 103 | 115 | £17,719 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Tupynambás FC | 34 | 103 | 115 | £17,719 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Tupynambás FC | 33 | 103 | 115 | £26,908 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 33 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 33 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 33 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Esporte Clube Santo André | 32 | 103 | 115 | £33,433 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 32 | 107 | 115 | £10,907 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 32 | 107 | 115 | £10,907 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vila Nova FC | 31 | 113 | 115 | £135,993 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | EC São Bento | 31 | 113 | 115 | £54,324 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | EC São Bento | 30 | 113 | 115 | £41,653 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Oeste Futebol Clube | 30 | 113 | 115 | £20,896 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Oeste Futebol Clube | 30 | 113 | 115 | £20,793 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Botafogo FC (SP) | 29 | 113 | 115 | £102,519 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 29 | 113 | 115 | £174,805 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 28 | 113 | 115 | £174,805 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 28 | 113 | 115 | £174,805 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 27 | 108 | 118 | £189,833 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 27 | 108 | 118 | £189,833 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 26 | 112 | 121 | £327,936 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 26 | 118 | 128 | £327,936 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | A Portuguesa D | 24 | 113 | 133 | £145,314 |