Halisson
103Current ability
115Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Halisson Bruno
- Last name
- Melo dos Santos
- Common name
- Halisson
- Date of birth
- 28 Jun 1985 age 36 at game start
- Place of birth
- Bauru (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 188 cm
- Weight
- 81 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (4/10), English (2/10)
Contract
- Club
- —
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 3 Jan 2019
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 68
- Best role (calc)
- Central Defender (Defend) · 103
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Central Defender (Defend) · 115
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 103
- Current reputation
- 5,150
- Home reputation
- 5,150
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·7
- Dribbling·8
- Finishing·9
- First touch·9
- Free kicks·7
- Heading·13
- Long shots·7
- Long throws·10
- Marking·12
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling·14
- Technique·11
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·13
- Composure·10
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·9
- Determination·15
- Flair·9
- Leadership·10
- Off the ball·7
- Positioning·12
- Teamwork·14
- Vision·7
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·10
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·15
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·11
- Stamina·13
- Strength·14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·11
- Important matches·12
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·6
- Left foot·7
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition8
- Controversy7
- Loyalty12
- Pressure11
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 93.8 pct |
| Marking | 68.7 pct |
| Heading | 76.4 pct |
| Positioning | 72.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 61.0 pct |
| Concentration | 83.6 pct |
| Jumping reach | 88.2 pct |
| Strength | 85.2 pct |
| Pace | 65.9 pct |
| Passing | 67.7 pct |
| Composure | 57.5 pct |
| Bravery | 72.9 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)1
- D (C)20
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 53 |
| Defender (Centre) | 68 | 68 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 51 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 48 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 42 | 42 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 48 | 48 |
| Striker | 50 | 50 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Defender Defend | D (C) | 103 | 115 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 103 | 115 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Stopper | D (C) | 102 | 114 | |
| Central Defender Stopper | D (C) | 101 | 113 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 101 | 113 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Cover | D (C) | 100 | 112 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Defend | D (C) | 100 | 112 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Stopper | D (C) | 99 | 111 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Attack | D (C) | 98 | 109 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Support | D (C) | 98 | 110 | |
| Central Defender Cover | D (C) | 98 | 110 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Cover | D (C) | 97 | 108 |
Player traits
- Tries To Play Way Out Of Trouble
Playing career
23
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| Santos Futebol Clube | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Amaro | São Bernardo Futebol Clube Ltda | D (C) | 35 | 101 | 128 | 1.10 |
| Kostas Giannoulis | OFI Crete | D (LC), WB (L) | 33 | 100 | 115 | 1.12 |
| Giannis Alexiou | DJK Teutonia St. Tönis | D (C) | 36 | 90 | 95 | 1.18 |
| Adriano Alves | — | D (C), DM | 36 | 107 | 120 | 1.18 |
| André Micael | Varzim Sport Clube | D (C) | 32 | 102 | 116 | 1.22 |
| Jaílton | — | D (C) | 35 | 94 | 118 | 1.22 |
| William Alves | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube | D (RC) | 34 | 99 | 115 | 1.24 |
| Thomas Dasquet | La Nucía | D (C), DM | 27 | 95 | 103 | 1.24 |
| Marlon | Esporte Clube Jacuipense | D (C) | 34 | 93 | 119 | 1.24 |
| Michele Rinaldi | Imolese Calcio 1919 | D (C) | 34 | 97 | 115 | 1.24 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 36 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 36 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 36 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 35 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 34 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 34 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Tupynambás FC | 34 | 103 | 115 | £15,691 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Tupynambás FC | 34 | 103 | 115 | £17,719 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Tupynambás FC | 34 | 103 | 115 | £17,719 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Tupynambás FC | 33 | 103 | 115 | £26,908 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 33 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 33 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 33 | 103 | 115 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Esporte Clube Santo André | 32 | 103 | 115 | £33,433 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 32 | 107 | 115 | £10,907 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 32 | 107 | 115 | £10,907 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vila Nova FC | 31 | 113 | 115 | £135,993 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | EC São Bento | 31 | 113 | 115 | £54,324 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | EC São Bento | 30 | 113 | 115 | £41,653 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Oeste Futebol Clube | 30 | 113 | 115 | £20,896 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Oeste Futebol Clube | 30 | 113 | 115 | £20,793 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Botafogo FC (SP) | 29 | 113 | 115 | £102,519 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 29 | 113 | 115 | £174,805 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 28 | 113 | 115 | £174,805 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 28 | 113 | 115 | £174,805 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 27 | 108 | 118 | £189,833 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 27 | 108 | 118 | £189,833 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 26 | 112 | 121 | £327,936 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Gil Vicente Futebol Clube | 26 | 118 | 128 | £327,936 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | A Portuguesa D | 24 | 113 | 133 | £145,314 |