Polish Second Division
FM11 Release
Competition
- Code
- 2L
- Nation
- —
- Confederation
- —
- Type
- —
- Level
- —
- Reputation
- -1 / 200
- Status
- Active
- Season
- — – —
- Colours
- —
- Short name
- Second Division
- Parent competition
- —
- Crowd tendencies
- 0
- Reputation stars
- —
- Share of top division
- —
- Continental rank
- —
- Reputation rankable
- No
Format
- Teams
- 20
- League games
- —
- Promoted in
- —
- Relegated
- —
- Champions League
- —
- Europa League
- —
- Conference League
- —
- Play-offs
- —
- Maximum games
- —
- Joined and left
- —
Squad rules
- Registered squad
- —
- Home-grown
- —
- Club-trained
- —
- Foreign players
- —
- Under-21
- —
- Loans
- —
Most titles
Season table
League strength
Columns
| Baltyk Gdynia | 1000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £8,833 | — | — |
| Chojniczanka Chojnice | 1250 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £61,837 | — | — |
| GKS Tychy | 1250 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £8,833 | — | — |
| GLKS Nadarzyn | 650 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £0 | — | — |
| Gornik Walbrzych | 750 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £0 | — | — |
| Jarota Jarocin | 750 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £1 | — | — |
| Nielba Wagrowiec | 850 | 39 | 42 | 59 | — | — | £0 | £1 | — | — |
| Okocimski Brzesko | 800 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £1 | — | — |
| OKS 1945 Olsztyn | 750 | 91 | 92 | 114 | — | — | £1,739 | £1 | — | — |
| OKS Start Otwock | 1250 | 50 | 50 | 73 | — | — | £0 | £3,533 | — | — |
| Olimpia Grudziadz | 1500 | — | — | — | — | — | £0 | £70,671 | — | — |
| Puszcza Niepolomice | 650 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £0 | — | — |
| Ruch Zdzieszowice | 650 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £3,533 | — | — |
| Sokol Sokolka | 650 | — | — | — | — | — | — | £0 | — | — |
| Stal Rzeszow | 850 | 88 | 99 | 127 | — | — | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Stal Stalowa Wola | 1000 | 58 | 65 | 82 | — | — | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Swit Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki | 850 | 73 | 83 | 98 | — | — | £655 | £1 | — | — |
| TKP Elana Torun | 750 | 78 | 78 | 98 | — | — | £0 | −£43,478 | — | — |
| Wisla Plock | 1750 | 138 | 145 | 161 | — | — | £382,064 | £17,667 | — | — |
| Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 1750 | 57 | 64 | 84 | — | — | £0 | £8,833 | — | — |
Best in the league
| # | Player | Club | Pos | CA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diego Martín Forlán Corazo | Wisla Plock | FC | 171 |
| 2 | Simão Pedro Fonseca Sabrosa | Wisla Plock | AMR | 157 |
| 3 | José Antonio Reyes Calderón | Wisla Plock | AML | 154 |
| 4 | Filipe | Wisla Plock | WBL | 152 |
| 5 | Diego Roberto Godín Leal | Wisla Plock | DC | 146 |
| 6 | David De Gea Quintana | Wisla Plock | GK | 146 |
| 7 | Tomas Ujfalusi | Wisla Plock | DC | 145 |
| 8 | Paulo Assunção da Silva | Wisla Plock | DMC | 144 |
| 9 | Antonio López | Wisla Plock | DL | 141 |
| 10 | Sergio Asenjo Andrés | Wisla Plock | GK | 140 |
No game start year in this export
A young-player list needs an age. This version's export records no game start year to take season-start ages from, and ordering by potential alone would not be a list of young players, so none is shown.
| # | Player | Club | Age | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — |
Squad value per club is in the league strength table above, summed from player.estimated_value over each club's whole squad. The competition total is the Total squad value figure in the header.
Roll of honour
| Season | Winner | Runner-up | Third | Top scorer No such award | Player of the season See awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No seasons recorded. | — | — | — | — | — |
Across versions
| Version | Reputation |
|---|---|
| FM10 Release | -1 |
| FM10 Update | 50 |
| FM11 Release | -1 |
| FM11 Update | 50 |
| FM12 Release | -1 |
| FM12 Update | -1 |
| FM13 Release | 60 |
| FM13 Update | — |
| FM14 Release | 60 |
| FM14 Update | 60 |
| FM15 Release | 70 |
| FM15 Update | 70 |
| FM16 Release | 71 |
| FM16 Update | 71 |
| FM17 Release | 71 |
| FM17 Update | 71 |
| FM18 Release | 68 |
| FM18 Update | 68 |
| FM19 Release | 69 |
| FM19 Update | 69 |
| FM20 Release | 68 |
| FM20 Update | 68 |
| FM21 Release | 68 |
| FM21 Update | 65 |
| FM22 Release | 63 |
| FM23 Release | 63 |
| FM24 Update | 66 |
| FM26 Release | 75 |
| FM26 Update | 75 |
| Version | Name as recorded |
|---|---|
| FM10 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM10 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM11 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM11 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM12 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM12 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM13 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM14 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM14 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM15 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM15 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM16 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM16 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM17 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM17 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM18 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM18 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM19 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM19 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM20 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM20 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM21 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM21 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM22 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM23 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM24 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM26 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM26 Update | Polish Second Division |
Recorded competition names are shown for each version where the identity resolves.
Awards
| Award | Type | Editions | Latest | Latest winner | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No award is scoped to this competition in this version. | |||||
Media prediction
| Predicted | Club | Last position |
|---|---|---|
| — | No member club carries a recorded prediction. | — |
Derbies in this division
| Derby | Clubs | W–D–L | National reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| No derby in this version is between two of this competition's clubs. | |||
All-time records
Most goals and appearances in this division, summed from the playing history of every person this database records.
It counts only the people the export carries, it can include seasons the source files under this competition from before it took its current form, and some players are listed by uid because their person record is missing. The page states each of these.
Member teams
Last position is club_team.last_position as stored. The manager is the current staff_history spell at the club — the one whose end date is absent or in the future, most recent join first — never club_team.manager_index, which is a raw internal index that joins to nothing.
| Team | Membership | Last position | Manager |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team 710017 | Current season | 15 | — |
| Team 710020 | Current season | 10 | — |
| Team 710639 | Current season | 9 | — |
| Team 714221 | Current season | 18 | — |
| Team 714234 | Current season | 13 | — |
| Team 714235 | Current season | 14 | — |
| Team 714240 | Current season | 16 | — |
| Team 717315 | Current season | 4 | — |
| Team 717322 | Current season | 12 | — |
| Team 717332 | Current season | 3 | — |
| Team 717335 | Current season | 7 | — |
| Team 717677 | Current season | 11 | — |
| Team 722096 | Current season | 9 | — |
| Team 722097 | Current season | 8 | — |
| Team 722115 | Current season | 10 | — |
| Team 96012104 | Current season | 0 | — |
Data wishlist for this page
-
club_media_expectation, club_finance_detailMedia prediction and club balances across the division Now liveThe predicted finish of every member club and each club's authored cash balance, where the version exports them. -
player_history.division_uidAll-time goals and appearances in the division Now liveAn FMDB sum over the people this database records, on its own page. Players with no person record are listed by uid; seasons the source files under this competition before it took its current form are included and dated. -
derby, club.division_uidDerbies between member clubs Now livederby.competition_uid is empty in every export, so a derby belongs to a division when both its clubs name that division. -
comps_competition, comps_stage and stage promotion, relegation and play-off tablesFormat, promotion, relegation, play-offs and qualification Needs source dataThe comps.dbc archive tables are empty in every loaded export. The format panel shows the clubs that joined and left since the latest recorded season table as an FMDB comparison, which is not a count of promotion places. -
competition rules, nation_foreign_rule, nation_agreementRegistration size, home-grown quotas, foreign-player limits and age rules Partial exportNation foreign/non-foreign definitions and agreements are exported, but do not supply the complete competition registration rules. -
competition income and prize schedulesPrize money, television distributions and sponsor Needs source dataThe current catalog does not provide these competition-level schedules and contracts. -
competition.champions_club_uid, parent_division_uid, league_body_club_uidCurrent champions, parent division and organising body Needs source dataThe parent division is displayed. The champions and organising-body columns are empty in all 41 loaded databases. -
team_league_historyRecorded season tables Now liveSeason links are offered only where rows exist; stored points and missing results are preserved. -
club.division_uid, stadium and primary-team squadsLeague strength and leading players Now liveStrength and ability rankings use clubs naming this division, with a 100-club cap. League totals are withheld on overflow. -
person.date_of_birth, export_meta.game_start_yearBest young players in the league Now liveUnder-21s at 1 July of the exported game start year, ranked on recorded potential. Versions without a start year say so; coded potential bands are not ranked. -
award_scope, award_type, award_history_winnerTop scorer and player-of-season awards by season Now liveScoped awards are listed with their latest winner and the top scorer fills the roll of honour where exactly one most-goals award is scoped. No award type identifies a single player of the season, so that column stays empty. CSV-era exports have no award scope. -
comp_history and HonoursTitles per team over recorded history Now liveCounts use the bounded history query, not just the displayed page, and apply available edition and stage flags. Coverage is stated. -
competition across versions, export_value_scaleRecorded names and reputation across versions Now liveThese are real version records. Reputation is shown against its stated 1–200 scale where the export records one; the cross-version chart still plots raw values.