Romagna Centro
2,000Reputation
58Players
£48,214Balance
Players
58
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gianluca Rizzitelli | AM (L) | 21 | Italy | — | 78 | 92 | £44,950 | — |
| Simone Tonelli | M (C), AM (RLC) | 24 | Italy | — | 75 | 89 | £35,578 | — |
| Angelo Gregorio | D (C) | 24 | Italy | — | 71 | 80 | £24,705 | — |
| Fabio Buscaroli | D (C) | 35 | Italy | — | 70 | 80 | £2,255 | — |
| Dario Spadaro | D/WB/M (R), AM (RLC) | 19 | Italy | — | 70 | 70–100 | £23,798 | — |
| Nicola Zavalloni | DM, M (RC) | 24 | Italy | — | 68 | 80 | £21,831 | — |
| Nicholas Arrigoni | D (RC), WB (R) | 20 | Italy | — | 67 | 70–100 | £35,955 | — |
| Alessandro Semprini | GK | 21 | Italy | — | 65 | 85 | £14,985 | — |
| Brenton Tola | M (C) | 21 | Albania | — | 65 | 75 | £18,981 | — |
| Manuele Lombardini | M (C) | 33 | Italy | — | 64 | 66 | £6,689 | — |
| Nicola Gori | M (C) | 18 | Italy | — | 64 | 50–80 | £18,031 | — |
| Filippo Tamburini | ST (C) | 19 | Italy | — | 62 | 50–80 | £16,980 | — |
| Davide Maioli | D (C) | 19 | Italy | — | 61 | 50–80 | £14,382 | — |
| Stefano Bevoni | D (C) | 25 | Italy | — | 60 | 64 | £13,518 | — |
| Simone Galassi | D/WB (R) | 19 | Italy | — | 60 | 110–140 | £12,767 | — |
| Enrico Golinucci | GK | 21 | Italy | — | 59 | 70 | £10,676 | — |
| Mamadou Sankhare | M/AM (R) | 18 | Senegal | — | 58 | 50–80 | £13,485 | — |
| Francesco Baronio | M (C) | 18 | Italy | — | 58 | 50–80 | £12,811 | — |
| Stefano De Pasquale | D/WB (R) | 19 | Italy | — | 57 | 30–60 | £10,825 | — |
| Christian Cenci | M/AM (L) | 17 | Italy | — | 57 | 60–90 | £5,691 | — |
| Cristian Merigo | AM (C) | 21 | Italy | — | 56 | 70 | £11,985 | — |
| Michele Zollo | GK | 20 | Italy | — | 56 | 50–80 | £8,989 | — |
| Gian Battista Scugugia | D (C) | 44 | Italy | — | 55 | 118 | £1,012 | — |
| Filippo Giannelli | GK | 19 | Italy | — | 55 | 50–80 | £8,426 | — |
| Emanuel Marku | M (L) | 20 | Albania | — | 55 | 50–80 | £2,385 | — |
| Giorgio Federici | GK | 19 | Italy | — | 54 | 50–80 | £7,864 | — |
| Fabio Dall'Ara | M/AM (C) | 31 | Italy | — | 53 | 75 | £7,333 | — |
| Giuliano Morena | D (L) | 22 | Italy | — | 53 | 70 | £5,942 | — |
| Gianluca Farabegoli | D (C) | 22 | Italy | — | 53 | 70 | £898 | — |
| Alijahej Luti | M (LC) | 20 | Albania | — | 52 | 50–80 | £8,536 | — |
| Gianmaria Rigoni | ST (C) | 16 | Italy | — | 51 | 50–80 | £8,235 | — |
| Fabio Garattoni | M (C) | 16 | Italy | — | 45 | 50–80 | £4,741 | — |
| Riccardo Tisselli | ST (C) | 17 | Italy | — | 41 | 60–90 | £2,510 | — |
| Giovanni Lecce | AM (LC) | 17 | Italy | — | 40 | 50–80 | £2,510 | — |
| Emanuele Caracozzi | M (R) | 18 | Italy | — | 40 | 50–80 | £2,385 | — |
| Alessandro Brunetti | D (C) | 22 | Italy | — | 40 | 46 | £2,259 | — |
| Enrico Boschi | ST (C) | 18 | Italy | — | 39 | 50–80 | £1,398 | — |
| Edoardo Maraldi | D (C) | 17 | Italy | — | 39 | 50–80 | £2,158 | — |
| Pietro Piraccini | GK | 18 | Italy | — | 36 | 30–60 | £1,574 | — |
| Nicholas Guerrini | GK | 18 | Italy | — | 36 | 30–60 | £1,574 | — |
| Matteo Lucchi | D (C) | 17 | Italy | — | 36 | 30–60 | £1,888 | — |
| Michael Orlandi | ST (C) | 18 | Italy | — | 34 | 30–60 | £1,898 | — |
| Leonardo Colonnello | ST (C) | 16 | Italy | — | 32 | 40–70 | £1,698 | — |
| Niccolò Zoffoli | D (C) | 17 | Italy | — | 32 | 30–60 | £1,528 | — |
| Jacopo Bacci | D (C) | 18 | Italy | — | 30 | 30–60 | £1,352 | — |
| Matteo Giulianini | AM (R) | 18 | Italy | — | 30 | 30–60 | £1,502 | — |
| Luca Domeniconi | DM | 17 | Italy | — | 28 | 30–60 | £1,233 | — |
| Matteo Fantozzi | M (LC) | 18 | Italy | — | 28 | 30–60 | £1,233 | — |
| Matteo Mariani | D/WB (L) | 18 | Italy | — | 28 | 30–60 | £1,103 | — |
| Carlo Rava | ST (C) | 18 | Italy | — | 28 | 30–60 | £1,298 | — |
| Lorenzo Carapia | M (C) | 18 | Italy | — | 28 | 30–60 | £1,233 | — |
| Michael Alessandri | M/AM (RL) | 18 | Italy | — | 26 | 10–40 | £1,098 | — |
| Erik Stucchi | M (C) | 16 | Italy | — | 26 | 30–60 | £1,043 | — |
| Amine Asal | AM (L) | 18 | Morocco | — | 26 | 10–40 | £1,098 | — |
| Luca Zauli | GK | 17 | Italy | — | 25 | 30–60 | £318 | — |
| Gian Marco Sarti | M (R) | 17 | Italy | — | 24 | 10–40 | £853 | — |
| Odin Urso | D (C) | 18 | Denmark | — | 22 | 10–40 | £628 | — |
| Mamadou Diop Pape | D/WB (L) | 17 | Senegal | — | 19 | 10–40 | £403 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 58
- CA16
- 66.2
- PA16
- 85.1
- Average age
- 20.1
- Under 21
- 42
- Squad value (calc)
- £473,014
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2016
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Alessandro Semprini | 65 |
| DL | Giuliano Morena | 53 |
| DR | Dario Spadaro | 70 |
| ML | Christian Cenci | 57 |
| MR | Nicola Zavalloni | 68 |
| DC | Angelo Gregorio | 71 |
| DC | Fabio Buscaroli | 70 |
| MC | Simone Tonelli | 75 |
| MC | Brenton Tola | 65 |
| ST | Filippo Tamburini | 62 |
| ST | Gianmaria Rigoni | 51 |
| Average CA | 64.3 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Gian Battista Scugugia | 44 | 118 |
| Gianluca Rizzitelli | 21 | 92 |
| Simone Tonelli | 24 | 89 |
| Alessandro Semprini | 21 | 85 |
| Angelo Gregorio | 24 | 80 |
| Fabio Buscaroli | 35 | 80 |
| Nicola Zavalloni | 24 | 80 |
| Brenton Tola | 21 | 75 |
| Fabio Dall'Ara | 31 | 75 |
| Enrico Golinucci | 21 | 70 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Simone Tonelli |
| Free-kick takers | Simone Tonelli |
| Penalty takers | Simone Tonelli |
| Long-throw takers | Angelo Gregorio |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Vitellaro | AC Cesena | 30 Jun 2016 | 61 |
| Marcello Ahmetovic | AC Cesena | 30 Jun 2016 | 64 |
| Marcello Luzzi | Reggiana | 30 Jun 2016 | 31 |
| Matteo Ronchi | Rimini | 30 Jun 2016 | 38 |
| Nicola Bissi | San Pietro in Vincoli | 30 Jun 2016 | 53 |
| Filippo Dosio | AC Cesena | 30 Jun 2016 | 47 |
Staff
19
Club
- Full name
- Romagna Centro
- Short name
- Romagna Centro
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- —
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Italy
- Stadium
- Orogel Stadium - Dino Manuzzi 23,860
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £48,214
- Transfer budget
- £8,928
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £0
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 0
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (33)
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romagna Centro | First Team | — | 2,000 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- Antonio Genzano
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 1 | — | 2013 |
League history
4
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 17/20 | 38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 37 |
| 2014 | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 5/18 | 34 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 66 |
| 2013 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 1/18 | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 65 |
| 2012 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 4/19 | 38 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 62 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £57,984 | £10,737 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £58,333 | £10,802 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £58,333 | £10,802 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £57,878 | £10,718 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £58,193 | £10,776 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £58,193 | £10,776 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £58,193 | £10,776 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £57,712 | £10,687 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £57,712 | £10,687 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £57,712 | £10,687 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £57,712 | £10,687 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £57,712 | £10,687 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £61,683 | £11,422 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £61,683 | £11,422 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £61,683 | £11,422 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £61,683 | £11,422 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £61,683 | £11,422 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £58,138 | £10,766 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £58,138 | £10,766 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £58,138 | £10,766 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £60,595 | £11,221 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £60,595 | £11,221 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £60,595 | £11,221 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £60,595 | £11,221 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £60,595 | £11,221 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 2,500 | 0 | £60,595 | £11,221 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 2,500 | 49 | £60,174 | £11,143 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 2,500 | 54 | £60,174 | £11,143 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 2,500 | 54 | £60,174 | £11,143 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Italian Serie D Grp. F | 2,600 | 60 | £58,143 | £10,767 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Italian Serie D Grp. F | 2,600 | 58 | £58,143 | £10,767 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 2,000 | 66 | £48,214 | £8,928 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 2,000 | 58 | £48,214 | £8,928 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 2,000 | 58 | £48,214 | £8,928 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 900 | 46 | £50,172 | £9,291 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 900 | 25 | £57,051 | £10,565 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 350 | 24 | £57,051 | £10,565 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Italian Serie D Grp.D | 350 | 27 | £57,051 | £10,565 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna 2 | 350 | 3 | £26,086 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna 2 | 350 | 3 | £26,086 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna 2 | 350 | 0 | £26,086 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna 2 | 300 | 0 | £26,086 | — |