Marcel
91Current ability
121Potential ability
£60,867Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Marcel Henrique
- Last name
- Gracia Alves Pereira
- Common name
- Marcel
- Date of birth
- 16 Oct 1992 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- São José do Rio Preto (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2015
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 91
- Current reputation
- 4,550
- Home reputation
- 4,550
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £202,928
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing·6
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing—
- First touch·11
- Free kicks—
- Heading·10
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking·12
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·11
- Technique·11
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery—
- Composure·12
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·11
- Determination·12
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning·11
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·10
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·12
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·18
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·12
- Stamina·12
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·12
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility·14
- Left foot·11
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy7
- Loyalty11
- Pressure12
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 53.5 pct |
| Tackling | 45.2 pct |
| Vision | 52.9 pct |
| Decisions | 61.5 pct |
| Teamwork | 26.2 pct |
| Work rate | 14.0 pct |
| Stamina | 46.0 pct |
| First touch | 63.7 pct |
| Technique | 62.3 pct |
| Anticipation | 49.2 pct |
| Positioning | 49.0 pct |
| Composure | 78.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)15
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Boa EC | Brazilian National Second Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Boa EC | Brazilian National Second Division | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Mirassol FC Loan | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | EC Noroeste | — | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Mirassol FC Loan | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | São Paulo Futebol Clube Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | São Paulo Futebol Clube Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | São Paulo Futebol Clube Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 7 with unknown appearances left out) | 12 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| São Paulo Futebol Clube | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 32 | 103 | 116 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 32 | 103 | 116 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 30 | 103 | 116 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 29 | 103 | 116 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 29 | 103 | 116 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 29 | 103 | 116 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 28 | 103 | 116 | £191,900 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 28 | 103 | 116 | £191,900 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 28 | 103 | 116 | £191,900 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 28 | 103 | 116 | £191,900 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 28 | 103 | 116 | £191,900 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 27 | 103 | 116 | £251,239 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 27 | 103 | 116 | £251,239 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 27 | 103 | 116 | £251,239 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 27 | 103 | 116 | £251,239 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 27 | 103 | 116 | £251,239 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 26 | 113 | 121 | £466,307 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 26 | 113 | 121 | £466,307 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 26 | 113 | 121 | £466,307 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 26 | 113 | 121 | £486,016 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 26 | 113 | 121 | £486,016 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 25 | 117 | 121 | £346,025 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 25 | 117 | 121 | £346,025 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 25 | 117 | 121 | £172,805 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 25 | 117 | 121 | £172,805 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 24 | 117 | 121 | £212,149 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 24 | 117 | 121 | £212,149 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 24 | 117 | 121 | £212,149 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 23 | 114 | 121 | £49,306 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 23 | 112 | 121 | £49,306 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 22 | 104 | 121 | £152,881 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 22 | 91 | 121 | £60,867 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 22 | 91 | 121 | £60,867 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Boa EC | 21 | 91 | 121 | £23,613 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Boa EC | 21 | 91 | 121 | £23,613 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | EC Noroeste | 20 | 91 | 121 | £39,215 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | São Paulo FC | 20 | 91 | 131 | £39,215 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | São Paulo FC | 19 | 91 | (-7) | £46,854 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | São Paulo FC | 19 | 91 | (-7) | £38,490 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | São Paulo FC | 18 | 91 | (-7) | £28,868 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | São Paulo FC | 18 | 89 | (-7) | £26,705 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | São Paulo FC | 16 | 56 | (-7) | £8,875 |