Marcel
113Current ability
121Potential ability
£486,016Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Marcel Henrique
- Last name
- Gracia Alves Pereira
- Common name
- Marcel
- Date of birth
- 16 Oct 1992 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- São José do Rio Preto (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 196 cm
- Weight
- 73 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (4/10), English (2/10)
- Kit name
- Marcel
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2015
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2019
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2020
- Weekly wage
- £1,829
- Squad numbers
- #5 Portimonense Sporting Clube
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Futebol Clube de Penafiel
- From
- 1 Jul 2019
- Until
- 30 Jun 2020
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £323,327
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C), DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 70
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 119
- Current reputation
- 5,500
- Home reputation
- 5,500
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £437,414
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·4
- Crossing·6
- Dribbling·10
- Finishing·7
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·8
- Heading·14
- Long shots·10
- Long throws·7
- Marking·13
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking·7
- Tackling·15
- Technique·11
Mental
- Aggression·14
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·12
- Composure·12
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·11
- Determination·12
- Flair·8
- Leadership·10
- Off the ball·9
- Positioning·14
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·10
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·11
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·15
- Natural fitness·10
- Pace·12
- Stamina·12
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·12
- Important matches·10
- Injury proneness·16
- Versatility·14
- Left foot·9
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition11
- Controversy7
- Loyalty11
- Pressure12
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 53.0 pct |
| Tackling | 97.8 pct |
| Vision | 53.1 pct |
| Decisions | 63.1 pct |
| Teamwork | 27.8 pct |
| Work rate | 15.7 pct |
| Stamina | 53.8 pct |
| First touch | 65.9 pct |
| Technique | 64.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 52.5 pct |
| Positioning | 94.4 pct |
| Composure | 80.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)16
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)15
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)7
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 56 | 58 |
| Defender (Centre) | 70 | 72 |
| Defender (Right) | 56 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 51 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 51 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 66 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 53 |
| Striker | 52 | 53 |
Playing career
16
Honours
| Winner | Portuguese Second League | 1× | 2017 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 21 May 2017 | Winner | Portimonense Sporting Clube | Portuguese Second League |
Homegrown status
| São Paulo Futebol Clube | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Narváez | Club Deportivo Popular Junior F.C. S.A. | DM, M (C) | 34 | 119 | 125 | 1.38 |
| Michel Schmöller | — | D (C), DM, M (C) | 31 | 100 | 111 | 1.46 |
| Diego Cálgaro | — | DM, M (C) | 34 | 102 | 110 | 1.53 |
| Elsad Zverotic | FC Aarau | D/WB (R), DM, M (C) | 32 | 104 | 128 | 1.59 |
| Tito | Sandefjord Fotball | DM, M (C) | 34 | 110 | 113 | 1.63 |
| Axel Juárez | Club Atlético Nueva Chicago | DM, M (C) | 28 | 105 | 115 | 1.66 |
| Amaral | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | D (C), DM | 32 | 118 | 134 | 1.68 |
| Diogo Orlando | União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores | DM, M (C) | 35 | 101 | 132 | 1.70 |
| Marco Biagianti | Catania | DM, M (C) | 35 | 101 | 138 | 1.71 |
| Juliano | Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul | DM, M (C) | 29 | 99 | 124 | 1.73 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 32 | 103 | 116 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 32 | 103 | 116 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 30 | 103 | 116 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 29 | 103 | 116 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 29 | 103 | 116 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 29 | 103 | 116 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 28 | 103 | 116 | £191,900 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 28 | 103 | 116 | £191,900 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 28 | 103 | 116 | £191,900 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 28 | 103 | 116 | £191,900 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 28 | 103 | 116 | £191,900 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 27 | 103 | 116 | £251,239 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 27 | 103 | 116 | £251,239 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 27 | 103 | 116 | £251,239 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 27 | 103 | 116 | £251,239 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 27 | 103 | 116 | £251,239 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 26 | 113 | 121 | £466,307 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 26 | 113 | 121 | £466,307 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 26 | 113 | 121 | £466,307 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 26 | 113 | 121 | £486,016 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 26 | 113 | 121 | £486,016 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 25 | 117 | 121 | £346,025 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 25 | 117 | 121 | £346,025 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 25 | 117 | 121 | £172,805 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 25 | 117 | 121 | £172,805 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 24 | 117 | 121 | £212,149 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 24 | 117 | 121 | £212,149 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 24 | 117 | 121 | £212,149 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 23 | 114 | 121 | £49,306 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 23 | 112 | 121 | £49,306 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 22 | 104 | 121 | £152,881 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 22 | 91 | 121 | £60,867 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 22 | 91 | 121 | £60,867 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Boa EC | 21 | 91 | 121 | £23,613 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Boa EC | 21 | 91 | 121 | £23,613 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | EC Noroeste | 20 | 91 | 121 | £39,215 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | São Paulo FC | 20 | 91 | 131 | £39,215 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | São Paulo FC | 19 | 91 | (-7) | £46,854 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | São Paulo FC | 19 | 91 | (-7) | £38,490 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | São Paulo FC | 18 | 91 | (-7) | £28,868 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | São Paulo FC | 18 | 89 | (-7) | £26,705 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | São Paulo FC | 16 | 56 | (-7) | £8,875 |