Filippo Romagna
94Current ability
140–170Potential ability
£152,820Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Juventus
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2008
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C), DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 119
- Expected potential (calc)
- 155
- Current reputation
- 4,350
- Home reputation
- 4,350
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £4,598,999
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility·16
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)12
- DM17
- M (L)—
- M (C)14
- M (R)12
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)11
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
4
Homegrown status
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 29 | 125 | 129 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | U.S. Sassuolo Calcio | 28 | 125 | 129 | £2,827,366 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | U.S. Sassuolo Calcio | 28 | 125 | 129 | £2,827,366 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | U.S. Sassuolo Calcio | 26 | 116 | 125 | £1,012,065 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 25 | 116 | 127 | £1,254,540 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 25 | 116 | 127 | £1,254,540 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 25 | 116 | 127 | £1,254,540 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 24 | 120 | 136 | £1,630,340 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 24 | 120 | 136 | £1,630,340 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 24 | 122 | 136 | £1,630,340 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | U.S. Sassuolo | 24 | 122 | 136 | £1,630,340 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 24 | 122 | 136 | £1,630,340 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 23 | 125 | 141 | £2,831,924 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 23 | 125 | 141 | £2,831,924 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | U.S. Sassuolo | 23 | 126 | 142 | £3,044,637 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | U.S. Sassuolo | 23 | 126 | 142 | £3,044,637 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 23 | 126 | 142 | £3,044,637 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Cagliari | 22 | 129 | 153 | £4,674,600 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Cagliari | 22 | 129 | 153 | £4,674,600 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Cagliari | 22 | 127 | 157 | £4,134,600 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Cagliari | 22 | 127 | 157 | £4,134,600 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Cagliari | 22 | 127 | 157 | £4,134,600 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Cagliari | 21 | 126 | (-85) | £3,864,600 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Cagliari | 21 | 128 | (-85) | £4,404,600 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Cagliari | 21 | 128 | (-85) | £4,404,600 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Cagliari | 21 | 128 | (-85) | £4,404,600 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Cagliari | 20 | 124 | (-8) | £3,324,600 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Cagliari | 20 | 120 | (-8) | £1,459,350 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Cagliari | 20 | 120 | (-8) | £1,459,350 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Juventus | 19 | 105 | (-85) | £497,895 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Juventus | 19 | 105 | (-85) | £497,895 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Juventus | 18 | 94 | (-85) | £152,820 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Juventus | 18 | 94 | (-85) | £152,820 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Juventus | 18 | 94 | (-85) | £152,820 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Juventus | 17 | 84 | (-9) | £267,850 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Juventus | 17 | 84 | (-9) | £304,578 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Juventus | 16 | 63 | (-8) | £128,149 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Juventus | 16 | 63 | (-8) | £128,149 |