Filippo Romagna
127Current ability
157Potential ability
£4,134,600Value (calc)
3,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Cagliari
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 28 Jul 2017
- Contract starts
- 28 Jul 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2022
- Weekly wage
- £12,257
- Squad numbers
- #56 Cagliari
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- U.S. Sassuolo
- From
- 1 Jul 2019
- Until
- 30 Jun 2020
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £1,117,695
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 74
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 146
- Current reputation
- 6,350
- Home reputation
- 6,350
- World reputation
- 3,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £15,353,999
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·5
- Dribbling·5
- Finishing·9
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·4
- Heading·12
- Long shots·5
- Long throws·12
- Marking·15
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking·2
- Tackling·14
- Technique·8
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·14
- Bravery·14
- Composure·14
- Concentration·15
- Decisions·13
- Determination·13
- Flair·10
- Leadership·12
- Off the ball·9
- Positioning·15
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·12
- Work rate·14
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·11
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness·9
- Pace·12
- Stamina·13
- Strength·13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·8
- Important matches·12
- Injury proneness·6
- Versatility·16
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition13
- Controversy5
- Loyalty12
- Pressure13
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 93.1 pct |
| Marking | 98.3 pct |
| Heading | 55.9 pct |
| Positioning | 98.6 pct |
| Anticipation | 96.1 pct |
| Concentration | 99.1 pct |
| Jumping reach | 61.5 pct |
| Strength | 69.5 pct |
| Pace | 81.9 pct |
| Passing | 82.7 pct |
| Composure | 97.6 pct |
| Bravery | 83.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM12
- M (L)—
- M (C)5
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 58 | 65 |
| Defender (Centre) | 74 | 81 |
| Defender (Right) | 58 | 65 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 52 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 52 | 58 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 68 | 75 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 58 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 47 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 58 |
| Striker | 53 | 60 |
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Cagliari | Italian Serie A | 18 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Cagliari | Italian Serie A | 23 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Brescia Loan | Italian Serie B | 14 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Novara Loan | Italian Serie B | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Zebre Youth | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | £5,513,239 |
| 2014 | Zebre Youth | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Zebre Youth | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Zebre Youth | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Zebre Youth | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Rimini Football Club Youth | Italian Serie C2/A | 0 | 0 | £173,514 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 59 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 16 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 22 Oct 2016 | Senior Club Debut | Novara | Italian Serie B v Avellino |
Bans
| Holidays | — | until 13 Jul 2019 |
Homegrown status
| Zebre | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Zebre | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 Ignoring Loans |
| Rimini Football Club | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Italy | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Transfer add-ons and payments
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesús Olmo | Sabadell | D (C) | 34 | 113 | 120 | 1.49 |
| Luca Ravanelli | U.S. Sassuolo | D (C) | 22 | 112 | 129 | 1.51 |
| Emanuele Padella | Lanerossi Vicenza Virtus | D (C) | 30 | 112 | 114 | 1.56 |
| Kenan Bajric | SK Slovan Bratislava | D (C), DM | 24 | 112 | 129 | 1.60 |
| Deivy Balanta | Millonarios F.C. S.A. | D (C) | 25 | 113 | 130 | 1.61 |
| Rasmus Lauritsen | IFK Norrköping FK | D (C) | 23 | 112 | 120 | 1.63 |
| Facundo Erpen | Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba | D (C) | 36 | 114 | 132 | 1.66 |
| Nahuel Ferraresi | Club Atlético Torque | D (C) | 20 | 114 | 138 | 1.68 |
| Fabrizio Poli | Virtus Entella | D (RLC) | 30 | 112 | 125 | 1.68 |
| Luis Gerardo Venegas | CF Puebla de la Franja | D (RC) | 35 | 112 | 132 | 1.69 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 29 | 125 | 129 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | U.S. Sassuolo Calcio | 28 | 125 | 129 | £2,827,366 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | U.S. Sassuolo Calcio | 28 | 125 | 129 | £2,827,366 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | U.S. Sassuolo Calcio | 26 | 116 | 125 | £1,012,065 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 25 | 116 | 127 | £1,254,540 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 25 | 116 | 127 | £1,254,540 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 25 | 116 | 127 | £1,254,540 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 24 | 120 | 136 | £1,630,340 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 24 | 120 | 136 | £1,630,340 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 24 | 122 | 136 | £1,630,340 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | U.S. Sassuolo | 24 | 122 | 136 | £1,630,340 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 24 | 122 | 136 | £1,630,340 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 23 | 125 | 141 | £2,831,924 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 23 | 125 | 141 | £2,831,924 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | U.S. Sassuolo | 23 | 126 | 142 | £3,044,637 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | U.S. Sassuolo | 23 | 126 | 142 | £3,044,637 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | U.S. Sassuolo | 23 | 126 | 142 | £3,044,637 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Cagliari | 22 | 129 | 153 | £4,674,600 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Cagliari | 22 | 129 | 153 | £4,674,600 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Cagliari | 22 | 127 | 157 | £4,134,600 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Cagliari | 22 | 127 | 157 | £4,134,600 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Cagliari | 22 | 127 | 157 | £4,134,600 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Cagliari | 21 | 126 | (-85) | £3,864,600 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Cagliari | 21 | 128 | (-85) | £4,404,600 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Cagliari | 21 | 128 | (-85) | £4,404,600 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Cagliari | 21 | 128 | (-85) | £4,404,600 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Cagliari | 20 | 124 | (-8) | £3,324,600 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Cagliari | 20 | 120 | (-8) | £1,459,350 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Cagliari | 20 | 120 | (-8) | £1,459,350 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Juventus | 19 | 105 | (-85) | £497,895 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Juventus | 19 | 105 | (-85) | £497,895 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Juventus | 18 | 94 | (-85) | £152,820 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Juventus | 18 | 94 | (-85) | £152,820 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Juventus | 18 | 94 | (-85) | £152,820 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Juventus | 17 | 84 | (-9) | £267,850 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Juventus | 17 | 84 | (-9) | £304,578 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Juventus | 16 | 63 | (-8) | £128,149 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Juventus | 16 | 63 | (-8) | £128,149 |