Alan Patrick
133Current ability
140Potential ability
£8,341,621Value (calc)
3,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Alan Patrick
- Last name
- Lourenço
- Common name
- Alan Patrick
- Date of birth
- 13 May 1991 age 24 at game start
- Place of birth
- Catanduva (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Russian (10/10)
Contract
- Club
- Shakhtar Donetsk
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 24 Jun 2011
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- CR Flamengo
- From
- 11 Jun 2015
- Until
- 31 Dec 2016
- Wage share paid
- 100%
- Monthly fee
- —
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- M (RC), AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 77
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 133
- Current reputation
- 6,400
- Home reputation
- 6,750
- World reputation
- 3,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £7,507,458
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·13
- Crossing·13
- Dribbling·15
- Finishing·13
- First touch·14
- Free kicks·13
- Heading·8
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·7
- Marking·7
- Passing·14
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·6
- Technique·16
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·11
- Composure·13
- Concentration·13
- Decisions·13
- Determination·13
- Flair·15
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·14
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·15
- Agility·14
- Balance·8
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·15
- Stamina·13
- Strength·8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·13
- Dirtiness·6
- Important matches·7
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·13
- Left foot·7
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition15
- Controversy12
- Loyalty13
- Pressure13
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Ambitious
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 93.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 95.7 pct |
| First touch | 89.8 pct |
| Technique | 97.1 pct |
| Passing | 90.5 pct |
| Crossing | 89.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 81.0 pct |
| Composure | 91.6 pct |
| Flair | 87.7 pct |
| Acceleration | 95.1 pct |
| Pace | 96.8 pct |
| Agility | 85.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)14
- M (C)18
- M (R)16
- AM (L)19
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)19
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 51 | 53 |
| Defender (Left) | 55 | 57 |
| Defender (Centre) | 44 | 45 |
| Defender (Right) | 55 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 55 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 55 | 56 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 53 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 76 | 77 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 71 | 73 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 76 | 78 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 77 | 79 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 75 | 76 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 77 | 79 |
| Striker | 61 | 63 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SE Palmeiras Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | SC Internacional Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 12 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | SC Internacional Loan | Brazilian National First Division | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League | 4 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division | 2 | 0 | £3,470,291 |
| 2010 | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division | 18 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Santos Futebol Clube Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 47 | 7 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 2× | 2010, 2011 |
| Winner | Ukrainian Premier League | 1× | 2013 |
| Winner | South American U20 Championship | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | Under 20 World Cup | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | Copa Libertadores | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | Brazilian Cup | 1× | 2010 |
Career highlights
7
| 15 May 2011 | Winner | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship |
| 2013 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 2011 | Winner | Brazil | South American U20 Championship |
| 2011 | Winner | Brazil | Under 20 World Cup |
| 2011 | Winner | Santos Futebol Clube | Copa Libertadores |
| 2010 | Winner | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian Cup |
| 2010 | Winner | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship |
Favourite people
| Marcelo Cirino | 65 | |
| Pará | 65 | |
| Paulinho | 65 | |
| Éverton | 65 |
Homegrown status
| Santos Futebol Clube | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boschilia | AS Monaco Football Club | M (C), AM (LC) | 19 | 121 | 130–160 | 0.90 |
| Akaki Gogia | Brentford | M (RC), AM (RLC) | 23 | 119 | 131 | 1.10 |
| Fernando Brandán | Club Atlético Temperley | M (R), AM (RC) | 25 | 119 | 123 | 1.18 |
| Gabriel Xavier | Cruzeiro EC | M/AM (RC) | 21 | 123 | 142 | 1.18 |
| Nicolás Martínez | Olympiakos SF Piraeus | M (C), AM (RLC) | 27 | 120 | 125 | 1.27 |
| Lulinha | Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube | M/AM (RC), ST (C) | 25 | 122 | 129 | 1.27 |
| Rúben Micael | Shijiazhuang Yongchang | M/AM (C) | 28 | 124 | 136 | 1.27 |
| Fernando Elizari | San Lorenzo de Almagro | AM (C), ST (C) | 24 | 120 | 125 | 1.28 |
| Roni | São Paulo Futebol Clube | AM (LC) | 24 | 120 | 126 | 1.30 |
| Rony Lopes | AS Monaco Football Club | M (C), AM (RLC) | 19 | 118 | 130–160 | 1.30 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 35 | 131 | 138 | £754,573 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 34 | 135 | 138 | £1,470,281 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 34 | 135 | 138 | £1,470,281 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 32 | 136 | 137 | £3,779,318 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 31 | 136 | 137 | £2,210,821 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 31 | 136 | 137 | £2,210,821 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 31 | 136 | 137 | £2,210,821 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 135 | 135 | £3,998,268 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 135 | 135 | £3,998,268 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 125 | 135 | £558,203 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 125 | 135 | £558,203 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 125 | 135 | £1,372,838 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,782,516 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,782,516 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,782,516 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,553,639 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,553,639 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 123 | 125 | £7,851,721 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 136 | 140 | £7,851,721 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 136 | 140 | £7,851,721 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 136 | 140 | £7,851,721 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 26 | 136 | 140 | £6,606,849 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 26 | 136 | 140 | £6,606,849 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 26 | 136 | 140 | £6,606,849 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 25 | 136 | 140 | £8,113,381 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 25 | 136 | 140 | £8,113,381 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 133 | 140 | £8,341,621 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 133 | 140 | £8,341,621 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 133 | 140 | £8,341,621 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 133 | 142 | £5,625,376 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 133 | 142 | £3,212,317 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 126 | 142 | £3,212,317 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 126 | 148 | £3,212,317 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 126 | 155 | £3,396,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 126 | 155 | £3,396,000 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 122 | 155 | £2,547,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 122 | 155 | £1,648,500 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Santos FC | 18 | 101 | 145 | £52,285 |