Alan Patrick
136Current ability
140Potential ability
£6,606,849Value (calc)
3,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Alan Patrick
- Last name
- Lourenco
- Common name
- Alan Patrick
- Date of birth
- 13 May 1991 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Catanduva (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 177 cm
- Weight
- 70 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Russian (10/10), English (1/10)
- Kit name
- Alan Patrick
Contract
- Club
- Shakhtar Donetsk
- Job
- Player
- Second job
- Chairperson
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 24 Jun 2011
- Contract starts
- 24 Jun 2011
- Contract expires
- 24 Jun 2017
- Weekly wage
- £7,263
- Squad numbers
- #19 Shakhtar Donetsk
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (RC), AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 77
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 142
- Current reputation
- 6,400
- Home reputation
- 6,750
- World reputation
- 3,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £5,946,164
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 33
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Contract clauses
| Minimum Fee Release Clause | £17,829,602 |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·13
- Crossing·13
- Dribbling·14
- Finishing·13
- First touch·15
- Free kicks·15
- Heading·8
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·7
- Marking·7
- Passing·15
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·6
- Technique·16
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·11
- Composure·13
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·12
- Determination·13
- Flair·15
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·15
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·15
- Agility·14
- Balance·8
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·15
- Stamina·13
- Strength·8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·6
- Important matches·7
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·13
- Left foot·7
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition15
- Controversy12
- Loyalty13
- Pressure13
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Ambitious
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 94.7 pct |
| Dribbling | 90.2 pct |
| First touch | 96.5 pct |
| Technique | 97.6 pct |
| Passing | 96.8 pct |
| Crossing | 90.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 82.6 pct |
| Composure | 92.0 pct |
| Flair | 88.5 pct |
| Acceleration | 96.9 pct |
| Pace | 98.1 pct |
| Agility | 88.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)14
- M (C)18
- M (R)16
- AM (L)19
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)19
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 51 | 52 |
| Defender (Left) | 55 | 56 |
| Defender (Centre) | 44 | 45 |
| Defender (Right) | 55 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 55 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 55 | 56 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 53 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 76 | 77 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 72 | 73 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 76 | 77 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 77 | 78 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 75 | 76 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 77 | 78 |
| Striker | 61 | 62 |
Playing career
12
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 2× | 2010, 2011 |
| Winner | Ukrainian Premier League | 2× | 2013, 2017 |
| Winner | Ukrainian Cup | 1× | 2017 |
| Winner | Copa Libertadores | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | South American U20 Championship | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | Under 20 World Cup | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | Brazilian Cup | 1× | 2010 |
| Third Place | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 10 / 2 |
Career highlights
10
| 17 May 2017 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Cup |
| 11 Dec 2016 | Third Place | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Brazilian National First Division |
| 15 May 2011 | Winner | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship |
| 2017 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 2013 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 2011 | Winner | Santos Futebol Clube | Copa Libertadores |
| 2011 | Winner | Brazil | South American U20 Championship |
| 2011 | Winner | Brazil | Under 20 World Cup |
| 2010 | Winner | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship |
| 2010 | Winner | Santos Futebol Clube | Brazilian Cup |
Favourite people
| Pará | Teammate/Former Teammate | 65 |
| Éverton | Teammate/Former Teammate | 65 |
| Paulinho | Teammate/Former Teammate | 65 |
| Marcelo Cirino | Teammate/Former Teammate | 65 |
Homegrown status
| Santos Futebol Clube | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matías Pisano | Xoloitzcuintles de Tijuana | AM (RC) | 25 | 125 | 136 | 1.17 |
| Nicolás Oroz | Racing Club | AM (LC) | 23 | 124 | 135 | 1.21 |
| Darío Bottinelli | Deportivo Toluca | AM (RLC) | 30 | 125 | 137 | 1.27 |
| César Falletti | Bologna FC 1909 | AM (RLC) | 24 | 122 | 133 | 1.28 |
| Lucas Paquetá | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | AM (LC), ST (C) | 19 | 127 | 152 | 1.29 |
| Daniel Halfar | Kaiserslautern | M/AM (LC) | 29 | 124 | 130 | 1.32 |
| Fabián Sambueza | Asociación Deportivo Cali | AM (RLC) | 28 | 130 | 135 | 1.33 |
| Seydouba Soumah | FK Partizan Beograd | AM (LC) | 26 | 122 | 125 | 1.34 |
| Xadas | Sporting Clube de Braga | M (RC), AM (RLC) | 19 | 124 | 130–160 | 1.34 |
| Rémy Cabella | Olympique de Marseille | M (L), AM (LC) | 27 | 131 | 145 | 1.34 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 35 | 131 | 138 | £754,573 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 34 | 135 | 138 | £1,470,281 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 34 | 135 | 138 | £1,470,281 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 32 | 136 | 137 | £3,779,318 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 31 | 136 | 137 | £2,210,821 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 31 | 136 | 137 | £2,210,821 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 31 | 136 | 137 | £2,210,821 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 135 | 135 | £3,998,268 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 135 | 135 | £3,998,268 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 125 | 135 | £558,203 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 125 | 135 | £558,203 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 125 | 135 | £1,372,838 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,782,516 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,782,516 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,782,516 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,553,639 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,553,639 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 123 | 125 | £7,851,721 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 136 | 140 | £7,851,721 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 136 | 140 | £7,851,721 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 136 | 140 | £7,851,721 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 26 | 136 | 140 | £6,606,849 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 26 | 136 | 140 | £6,606,849 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 26 | 136 | 140 | £6,606,849 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 25 | 136 | 140 | £8,113,381 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 25 | 136 | 140 | £8,113,381 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 133 | 140 | £8,341,621 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 133 | 140 | £8,341,621 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 133 | 140 | £8,341,621 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 133 | 142 | £5,625,376 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 133 | 142 | £3,212,317 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 126 | 142 | £3,212,317 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 126 | 148 | £3,212,317 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 126 | 155 | £3,396,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 126 | 155 | £3,396,000 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 122 | 155 | £2,547,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 122 | 155 | £1,648,500 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Santos FC | 18 | 101 | 145 | £52,285 |