Alan Patrick
135Current ability
135Potential ability
£3,998,268Value (calc)
4,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Alan Patrick
- Last name
- Lourenco
- Common name
- Alan Patrick
- Date of birth
- 13 May 1991 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- Catanduva (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 178 cm
- Weight
- 72 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Russian (10/10), Spanish (5/10), Ukrainian (1/10)
- Kit name
- Alan Patrick
Contract
- Club
- Shakhtar Donetsk
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 24 Jun 2011
- Contract starts
- 9 Dec 2021
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2025
- Weekly wage
- £4,137
- Squad numbers
- #21 Shakhtar Donetsk
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 77
- Best role (calc)
- Central Midfielder (Attack) · 135
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Central Midfielder (Attack) · 135
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 135
- Current reputation
- 6,250
- Home reputation
- 6,750
- World reputation
- 4,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £6,197,315
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Contract clauses
| Minimum Fee Release Clause | £17,100,068 |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·13
- Crossing·13
- Dribbling·14
- Finishing·11
- First touch·15
- Free kicks·12
- Heading·8
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·7
- Marking·12
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·11
- Technique·15
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·14
- Composure·13
- Concentration·14
- Decisions·15
- Determination·13
- Flair·17
- Leadership·12
- Off the ball·14
- Positioning·14
- Teamwork·14
- Vision·14
- Work rate·15
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·12
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness·15
- Pace·15
- Stamina·13
- Strength·13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·14
- Dirtiness·6
- Important matches·15
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·14
- Left foot·7
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition15
- Controversy7
- Loyalty13
- Pressure13
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Ambitious
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 86.3 pct |
| Tackling | 78.2 pct |
| Vision | 95.9 pct |
| Decisions | 99.5 pct |
| Teamwork | 89.6 pct |
| Work rate | 94.0 pct |
| Stamina | 83.1 pct |
| First touch | 98.9 pct |
| Technique | 98.3 pct |
| Anticipation | 82.1 pct |
| Positioning | 98.8 pct |
| Composure | 93.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM15
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 63 | 63 |
| Defender (Centre) | 54 | 54 |
| Defender (Right) | 63 | 63 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 60 | 60 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 60 | 60 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 74 | 74 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 77 | 77 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 64 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 72 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 64 | 64 |
| Striker | 62 | 62 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfielder Attack | M (C) | 135 | 135 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Support | M (C) | 135 | 135 | |
| Mezzala Support | M (C) | 135 | 135 | |
| Mezzala Attack | M (C) | 135 | 135 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | M (C) | 135 | 135 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Support | M (C) | 134 | 134 | |
| Carrilero Support | M (C) | 133 | 133 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Defend | M (C) | 133 | 133 | |
| Central Midfielder Support | M (C) | 133 | 133 | |
| Central Midfielder Defend | M (C) | 132 | 132 | |
| Box-to-Box Midfielder Support | M (C) | 131 | 131 | |
| Roaming Playmaker Support | M (C) | 130 | 130 |
Playing career
16
Honours
| Winner | Ukrainian Premier League | 6× | 2012, 2013, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 |
| Winner | Ukrainian Cup | 5× | 2012, 2013, 2017, 2018, 2019 |
| Winner | Ukrainian Super Cup | 2× | 2017, 2021 |
| Winner | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 2× | 2010, 2011 |
| Winner | Copa Libertadores | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | South American U20 Championship | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | Under 20 World Cup | 1× | 2011 |
| Winner | Brazilian Cup | 1× | 2010 |
| Runner-Up | Ukrainian Super Cup | 3× | 2018, 2019, 2020 |
| Runner-Up | Ukrainian Premier League | 1× | 2021 |
| Third Place | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 10 / 2 |
Career highlights
24
Favourite people
| Éverton | Teammate/Former Teammate | 65 |
| Marcelo Cirino | Teammate/Former Teammate | 65 |
| Pará | Teammate/Former Teammate | 65 |
| Paulinho | Teammate/Former Teammate | 65 |
Homegrown status
| Santos Futebol Clube | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Martínez | Levante | M/AM (LC) | 23 | 122 | 135 | 1.44 |
| Alex Mowatt | West Bromwich Albion | M/AM (C) | 26 | 123 | 129 | 1.46 |
| Fabian Rieder | BSC Young Boys | M (C) | 19 | 120 | 140–170 | 1.50 |
| Lyes Houri | U Craiova 1948 CS | M/AM (C) | 25 | 121 | 130 | 1.54 |
| Nicolò Fagioli | Zebre | DM, M/AM (C) | 20 | 122 | 158 | 1.54 |
| Ramón Enríquez | Málaga | DM, M/AM (C) | 20 | 121 | 145 | 1.54 |
| Théo Valls | Servette FC | DM, M (LC) | 25 | 121 | 129 | 1.55 |
| Osama Rashid | Futebol Clube de Vizela | DM, M/AM (C) | 29 | 120 | 130 | 1.56 |
| Joe Ralls | Cardiff City | M (LC) | 27 | 122 | 132 | 1.56 |
| Massimo Bertagnoli | Brescia | M (C), AM (L) | 22 | 122 | 146 | 1.59 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 35 | 131 | 138 | £754,573 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 34 | 135 | 138 | £1,470,281 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 34 | 135 | 138 | £1,470,281 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 32 | 136 | 137 | £3,779,318 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 31 | 136 | 137 | £2,210,821 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 31 | 136 | 137 | £2,210,821 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 31 | 136 | 137 | £2,210,821 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 135 | 135 | £3,998,268 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 135 | 135 | £3,998,268 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 125 | 135 | £558,203 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 125 | 135 | £558,203 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 125 | 135 | £1,372,838 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 29 | 125 | 135 | £1,069,517 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,782,516 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,782,516 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,782,516 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,553,639 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 28 | 123 | 125 | £1,553,639 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 123 | 125 | £7,851,721 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 136 | 140 | £7,851,721 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 136 | 140 | £7,851,721 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 27 | 136 | 140 | £7,851,721 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 26 | 136 | 140 | £6,606,849 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 26 | 136 | 140 | £6,606,849 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 26 | 136 | 140 | £6,606,849 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 25 | 136 | 140 | £8,113,381 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 25 | 136 | 140 | £8,113,381 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 133 | 140 | £8,341,621 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 133 | 140 | £8,341,621 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 24 | 133 | 140 | £8,341,621 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 133 | 142 | £5,625,376 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 23 | 133 | 142 | £3,212,317 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 126 | 142 | £3,212,317 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 126 | 148 | £3,212,317 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 126 | 155 | £3,396,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 126 | 155 | £3,396,000 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 122 | 155 | £2,547,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 122 | 155 | £1,648,500 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Santos FC | 18 | 101 | 145 | £52,285 |