Tim Söderström
90Current ability
108Potential ability
£47,082Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Assyriska FF
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jan 2016
- Contract starts
- 1 Jan 2016
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2018
- Weekly wage
- £536
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (C), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 62
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 108
- Current reputation
- 4,500
- Home reputation
- 4,500
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £145,675
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing9
- Dribbling9
- Finishing10
- First touch10
- Free kicks9
- Heading9
- Long shots9
- Long throws4
- Marking7
- Passing10
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling5
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation10
- Bravery11
- Composure10
- Concentration10
- Decisions9
- Determination11
- Flair12
- Leadership7
- Off the ball12
- Positioning8
- Teamwork10
- Vision10
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility10
- Balance11
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness8
- Pace14
- Stamina11
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness2
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness11
- Versatility10
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition10
- Controversy2
- Loyalty14
- Pressure9
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship15
- Temperament16
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 27.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 25.7 pct |
| First touch | 41.7 pct |
| Technique | 32.4 pct |
| Passing | 54.8 pct |
| Crossing | 57.9 pct |
| Off the ball | 57.3 pct |
| Composure | 45.7 pct |
| Flair | 68.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 53.1 pct |
| Pace | 88.0 pct |
| Agility | 31.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)12
- M (C)12
- M (R)12
- AM (L)12
- AM (C)18
- AM (R)12
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 45 | 49 |
| Defender (Left) | 46 | 51 |
| Defender (Centre) | 43 | 47 |
| Defender (Right) | 46 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 46 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 46 | 50 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 45 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 60 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 56 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 60 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 60 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 61 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 60 | 65 |
| Striker | 62 | 66 |
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Jönköpings Södra IF Loan | Swedish First Division Elite | 22 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Djurgårdens IF Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Djurgårdens IF Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | IF Brommapojkarna Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 24 | 5 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Swedish First Division Elite | 1× | 2015 |
Career highlights
3
| 16 May 2015 | First Senior Club Goal | Jönköpings Södra IF | Swedish First Division Elite v Östersunds FK |
| 27 Oct 2013 | Senior Club Debut | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division v Gefle IF FF |
| 2015 | Winner | Jönköpings Södra IF | Swedish First Division Elite |
Homegrown status
| Djurgårdens IF | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| IF Brommapojkarna | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aldo Jamud | Club Atlético Unión de Sunchales | ST (C) | 34 | 85 | 100 | 1.45 |
| Edison Fonseca | Ayeyawady United Football Club | ST (C) | 32 | 104 | 110 | 1.45 |
| François Zoko | Yeovil Town | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 32 | 95 | 130 | 1.46 |
| Juan Sosa | Club Atlético Policial | ST (C) | 33 | 81 | 90 | 1.50 |
| Carlos Saleiro | Clube Oriental de Lisboa | ST (C) | 30 | 81 | 120 | 1.54 |
| Emilio Docente | La Fiorita | ST (C) | 32 | 75 | 100 | 1.54 |
| Jorge Daolio | Club Atlético General Lamadrid | AM (C), ST (C) | 31 | 83 | 100 | 1.55 |
| Andreas Granskov | Boldklubben Fremad Amager | ST (C) | 27 | 89 | 97 | 1.56 |
| Emanuel Torres | Club Atlético Paraná | ST (C) | 33 | 81 | 90 | 1.60 |
| Fred Benson | RKC Waalwijk | AM (RL), ST (C) | 32 | 97 | 126 | 1.61 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 29 | 102 | 115 | £197,642 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 105 | 118 | £207,298 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 26 | 105 | 118 | £271,399 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 26 | 105 | 118 | £271,399 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £163,252 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £160,051 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £132,939 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 105 | 110 | £322,155 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 105 | 110 | £322,155 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £289,875 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £302,407 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £302,407 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Hammarby IF | 24 | 105 | 110 | £336,082 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 22 | 92 | 105 | £69,630 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Assyriska FF | 22 | 90 | 108 | £47,082 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Assyriska FF | 21 | 89 | 108 | £37,191 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Djurgårdens IF | 21 | 89 | 110 | £49,587 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 21 | 89 | 110 | £49,587 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 20 | 84 | (-5) | £45,508 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 20 | 86 | (-6) | £53,436 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 19 | 85 | (-7) | £49,472 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 19 | 80 | (-7) | £24,825 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 18 | 60 | (-6) | £4,910 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 18 | 45 | (-5) | £1,712 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 17 | 40 | (-3) | £737 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 17 | 30 | (-5) | £375 |