Tim Söderström
101Current ability
115Potential ability
£136,102Value (calc)
3,050Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 31 Jan 2021
- Contract starts
- 31 Jan 2021
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2023
- Weekly wage
- £1,244
- Squad numbers
- #27 Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RL), M (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Left) · 62
- Best role (calc)
- Winger (Support) · 101
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Winger (Support) · 115
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 104
- Current reputation
- 5,050
- Home reputation
- 5,050
- World reputation
- 3,050
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £74,856
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·7
- Crossing·9
- Dribbling·8
- Finishing·8
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·9
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·7
- Marking·9
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·8
- Tackling·8
- Technique·11
Mental
- Aggression·5
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·8
- Composure·9
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·10
- Determination·11
- Flair·9
- Leadership·7
- Off the ball·10
- Positioning·9
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·10
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·7
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness·10
- Pace·15
- Stamina·13
- Strength·11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·5
- Important matches·10
- Injury proneness·11
- Versatility·17
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy2
- Loyalty8
- Pressure12
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship15
- Temperament16
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly, Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 15.8 pct |
| Marking | 36.8 pct |
| Heading | 62.3 pct |
| Positioning | 33.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 50.2 pct |
| Concentration | 74.0 pct |
| Jumping reach | 95.2 pct |
| Strength | 73.3 pct |
| Pace | 97.9 pct |
| Passing | 54.3 pct |
| Composure | 43.2 pct |
| Bravery | 15.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)18
- DM14
- M (L)15
- M (C)15
- M (R)15
- AM (L)14
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)14
- ST (C)12
- WB (L)12
- WB (R)12
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 62 | 64 |
| Defender (Centre) | 44 | 47 |
| Defender (Right) | 61 | 64 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 58 | 60 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 58 | 60 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 57 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 60 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 58 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 60 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 60 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 60 | 63 |
| Striker | 57 | 60 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winger Support | M (R) | 101 | 115 | |
| Winger Attack | M (R) | 100 | 113 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Support | D (L) | 100 | 113 | |
| Inverted Winger Support | M (L) | 100 | 113 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Attack | D (L) | 100 | 113 | |
| Wing-Back Attack | D (R) | 100 | 113 | |
| Full-Back Attack | D (R) | 100 | 113 | |
| Wing-Back Defend | D (R) | 100 | 113 | |
| Wing-Back Support | D (R) | 99 | 112 | |
| Complete Wing-Back Support | D (R) | 99 | 112 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Defend | D (L) | 99 | 112 | |
| Defensive Winger Support | M (R) | 99 | 112 |
Player traits
- Plays One-Twos
- Knocks Ball Past Opponent
- Runs With Ball Often
Playing career
13
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | Portuguese Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | Portuguese Premier League | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | Hammarby IF | Swedish Premier Division | 24 | 1 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2019 | Hammarby IF | Swedish Premier Division | 18 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish Premier Division | 20 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish First Division Elite | 29 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Assyriska FF | Swedish First Division Elite | 29 | 5 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2015 | Jönköpings Södra IF Loan | Swedish First Division Elite | 22 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Djurgårdens IF Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Djurgårdens IF Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | IF Brommapojkarna Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 150 | 12 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Swedish First Division Elite | 2× | 2015, 2017 |
| Third Place | Swedish Premier Division | 1× | 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
7
| 2 Nov 2019 | Third Place | Hammarby IF | Swedish Premier Division |
| 16 May 2015 | First Senior Club Goal | Jönköpings Södra IF | Swedish First Division Elite v Östersunds FK |
| 27 Oct 2013 | Senior Club Debut | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division v Gefle IF FF |
| 2018 | Relegated | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish Premier Division |
| 2017 | Winner | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish First Division Elite |
| 2016 | Relegated | Assyriska FF | Swedish First Division Elite |
| 2015 | Winner | Jönköpings Södra IF | Swedish First Division Elite |
Favourite clubs
| IF Brommapojkarna | Player | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Djurgårdens IF | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| IF Brommapojkarna | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdeljalil Jbira | Raja Club Athletic | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 31 | 102 | 121 | 1.75 |
| Márcio Goiano | Esporte Clube São Luiz | D/WB (L) | 36 | 97 | 109 | 1.92 |
| Nicolás Crovetto | Deportes Magallanes | D/WB (L) | 35 | 105 | 115 | 1.93 |
| Vitaliy Goshkoderya | FK Oqjetpes Kókshetaý | D (LC), WB (L), DM, M (C) | 33 | 93 | 110 | 1.94 |
| Junior Brown | Bristol Rovers | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 32 | 88 | 108 | 1.95 |
| Fabian Müller | — | D (RL), WB/M (R) | 34 | 91 | 108 | 1.95 |
| Mustapha Abdullahi | Wikki Tourists F.C. of Bauchi | D/WB (L) | 25 | 86 | 91 | 1.97 |
| Jonny Hayes | Aberdeen | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 33 | 107 | 126 | 1.98 |
| Álex Cruz | Xerez Deportivo F.C. | D (LC) | 34 | 91 | 110 | 2.00 |
| Alf Mintzel | — | D (RL), WB/M (L) | 39 | 99 | 102 | 2.00 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 29 | 102 | 115 | £197,642 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 105 | 118 | £207,298 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 26 | 105 | 118 | £271,399 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 26 | 105 | 118 | £271,399 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £163,252 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £160,051 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £132,939 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 105 | 110 | £322,155 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 105 | 110 | £322,155 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £289,875 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £302,407 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £302,407 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Hammarby IF | 24 | 105 | 110 | £336,082 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 22 | 92 | 105 | £69,630 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Assyriska FF | 22 | 90 | 108 | £47,082 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Assyriska FF | 21 | 89 | 108 | £37,191 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Djurgårdens IF | 21 | 89 | 110 | £49,587 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 21 | 89 | 110 | £49,587 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 20 | 84 | (-5) | £45,508 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 20 | 86 | (-6) | £53,436 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 19 | 85 | (-7) | £49,472 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 19 | 80 | (-7) | £24,825 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 18 | 60 | (-6) | £4,910 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 18 | 45 | (-5) | £1,712 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 17 | 40 | (-3) | £737 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 17 | 30 | (-5) | £375 |