Tim Söderström
95Current ability
105Potential ability
£98,327Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Squad status
- Not Set
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 22 Jan 2017
- Contract starts
- 11 Jan 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Nov 2018
- Weekly wage
- £609
- Squad numbers
- #11 IF Brommapojkarna
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 64
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 109
- Current reputation
- 4,750
- Home reputation
- 4,750
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £191,053
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·5
- Crossing·9
- Dribbling·10
- Finishing·10
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·11
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·4
- Marking·8
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling·7
- Technique·11
Mental
- Aggression·8
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·11
- Composure·10
- Concentration·8
- Decisions·9
- Determination·11
- Flair·12
- Leadership·7
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·12
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·10
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness·10
- Pace·14
- Stamina·12
- Strength·11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·6
- Important matches·11
- Injury proneness·11
- Versatility·19
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy2
- Loyalty14
- Pressure9
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship15
- Temperament16
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 54.2 pct |
| Dribbling | 23.6 pct |
| First touch | 61.9 pct |
| Technique | 30.1 pct |
| Passing | 61.8 pct |
| Crossing | 31.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 64.8 pct |
| Composure | 47.0 pct |
| Flair | 46.4 pct |
| Acceleration | 36.5 pct |
| Pace | 93.3 pct |
| Agility | 22.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)10
- DM14
- M (L)1
- M (C)19
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)14
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)10
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 49 | 51 |
| Defender (Left) | 50 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 47 | 49 |
| Defender (Right) | 60 | 62 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 58 | 60 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 60 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 55 |
| Striker | 64 | 66 |
Player traits
- Plays One-Twos
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Assyriska FF | Swedish First Division Elite | 29 | 5 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2015 | Jönköpings Södra IF Loan | Swedish First Division Elite | 22 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Djurgårdens IF Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Djurgårdens IF Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | IF Brommapojkarna Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 53 | 10 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Swedish First Division Elite | 1× | 2015 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
4
| 16 May 2015 | First Senior Club Goal | Jönköpings Södra IF | Swedish First Division Elite v Östersunds FK |
| 27 Oct 2013 | Senior Club Debut | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division v Gefle IF FF |
| 2016 | Relegated | Assyriska FF | Swedish First Division Elite |
| 2015 | Winner | Jönköpings Södra IF | Swedish First Division Elite |
Homegrown status
| Djurgårdens IF | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| IF Brommapojkarna | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiago Dias | — | M (C), AM (RC) | 32 | 87 | 111 | 1.45 |
| Saïf-Eddine Khaoui | Olympique de Marseille | AM (RC) | 22 | 107 | 127 | 1.54 |
| Léo | — | M/AM (C) | 33 | 98 | 110 | 1.54 |
| Lars Hutten | Fortuna Sittard | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 27 | 100 | 105 | 1.61 |
| Alexandre Alphonse | Servette Football Club Genève | AM (C), ST (C) | 35 | 104 | 127 | 1.66 |
| Robert Braber | Helmond Sport | AM (C), ST (C) | 34 | 100 | 110 | 1.68 |
| Juninho | — | M/AM (C) | 34 | 92 | 123 | 1.76 |
| André Cunha | EC XV de Novembro | D/WB/M (R), AM (RC) | 38 | 83 | 131 | 1.76 |
| Hamed Namouchi | Entente Sportive Le Cannet-Rocheville | M (C), AM (RLC) | 33 | 92 | 130 | 1.76 |
| Santiago Malano | Valletta FC | AM (C), ST (C) | 30 | 93 | 116 | 1.78 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 29 | 102 | 115 | £197,642 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 105 | 118 | £207,298 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 26 | 105 | 118 | £271,399 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 26 | 105 | 118 | £271,399 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £163,252 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £160,051 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £132,939 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 105 | 110 | £322,155 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 105 | 110 | £322,155 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £289,875 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £302,407 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £302,407 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Hammarby IF | 24 | 105 | 110 | £336,082 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 22 | 92 | 105 | £69,630 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Assyriska FF | 22 | 90 | 108 | £47,082 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Assyriska FF | 21 | 89 | 108 | £37,191 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Djurgårdens IF | 21 | 89 | 110 | £49,587 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 21 | 89 | 110 | £49,587 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 20 | 84 | (-5) | £45,508 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 20 | 86 | (-6) | £53,436 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 19 | 85 | (-7) | £49,472 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 19 | 80 | (-7) | £24,825 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 18 | 60 | (-6) | £4,910 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 18 | 45 | (-5) | £1,712 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 17 | 40 | (-3) | £737 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 17 | 30 | (-5) | £375 |