Tim Söderström
104Current ability
110Potential ability
£302,407Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Hammarby IF
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jan 2019
- Contract starts
- 1 Jan 2019
- Contract expires
- 30 Nov 2020
- Weekly wage
- £1,178
- Squad numbers
- #14 Hammarby IF
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 65
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 113
- Current reputation
- 5,200
- Home reputation
- 5,200
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £272,166
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing9
- Dribbling10
- Finishing10
- First touch11
- Free kicks9
- Heading11
- Long shots11
- Long throws6
- Marking9
- Passing12
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling8
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression5
- Anticipation12
- Bravery11
- Composure11
- Concentration11
- Decisions11
- Determination12
- Flair12
- Leadership7
- Off the ball12
- Positioning11
- Teamwork13
- Vision11
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility10
- Balance11
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness10
- Pace14
- Stamina12
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness11
- Versatility14
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition12
- Controversy2
- Loyalty8
- Pressure12
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship15
- Temperament16
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly, Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 55.6 pct |
| Dribbling | 24.1 pct |
| First touch | 43.7 pct |
| Technique | 32.3 pct |
| Passing | 62.8 pct |
| Crossing | 32.4 pct |
| Off the ball | 67.4 pct |
| Composure | 67.1 pct |
| Flair | 46.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 78.8 pct |
| Pace | 94.5 pct |
| Agility | 23.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM14
- M (L)—
- M (C)19
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)12
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 55 |
| Defender (Centre) | 49 | 50 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 51 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 51 | 53 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 63 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 65 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 56 |
| Striker | 65 | 66 |
Player traits
- Plays One-Twos
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish Premier Division | 20 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish First Division Elite | 29 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Assyriska FF | Swedish First Division Elite | 29 | 5 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2015 | Jönköpings Södra IF Loan | Swedish First Division Elite | 22 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2013 | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Djurgårdens IF Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Djurgårdens IF Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | IF Brommapojkarna Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 102 | 11 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Swedish First Division Elite | 2× | 2015, 2017 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
6
| 16 May 2015 | First Senior Club Goal | Jönköpings Södra IF | Swedish First Division Elite v Östersunds FK |
| 27 Oct 2013 | Senior Club Debut | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division v Gefle IF FF |
| 2018 | Relegated | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish Premier Division |
| 2017 | Winner | IF Brommapojkarna | Swedish First Division Elite |
| 2016 | Relegated | Assyriska FF | Swedish First Division Elite |
| 2015 | Winner | Jönköpings Södra IF | Swedish First Division Elite |
Favourite clubs
| IF Brommapojkarna | Player | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Djurgårdens IF | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| IF Brommapojkarna | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Salazar | Independiente Santa Fe S.A. | AM (C), ST (C) | 23 | 107 | 125 | 1.17 |
| Caique | — | M (C), AM (LC) | 32 | 95 | 114 | 1.44 |
| Juninho Arcanjo | — | M/AM (C) | 36 | 95 | 123 | 1.46 |
| Athos | Clube Esportivo Bento Gonçalves | M/AM (RC) | 39 | 89 | 128 | 1.54 |
| Lars Hutten | TOP Oss | AM (C) | 29 | 102 | 105 | 1.59 |
| Saïf-Eddine Khaoui | Olympique de Marseille | AM (RC) | 24 | 116 | 124 | 1.61 |
| Eberson | — | M/AM (C) | 36 | 92 | 108 | 1.63 |
| Allan Dias | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 30 | 99 | 122 | 1.68 |
| Kasper Hämäläinen | Jablonec | M/AM (LC) | 32 | 105 | 122 | 1.68 |
| Juan Manuel Quevedo | — | M/AM (RC), ST (C) | 35 | 105 | 110 | 1.69 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 29 | 102 | 115 | £197,642 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 105 | 118 | £207,298 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 26 | 105 | 118 | £271,399 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 26 | 105 | 118 | £271,399 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £163,252 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £160,051 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £132,939 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 105 | 110 | £322,155 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 105 | 110 | £322,155 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £289,875 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £302,407 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £302,407 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Hammarby IF | 24 | 105 | 110 | £336,082 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 22 | 92 | 105 | £69,630 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Assyriska FF | 22 | 90 | 108 | £47,082 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Assyriska FF | 21 | 89 | 108 | £37,191 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Djurgårdens IF | 21 | 89 | 110 | £49,587 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 21 | 89 | 110 | £49,587 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 20 | 84 | (-5) | £45,508 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 20 | 86 | (-6) | £53,436 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 19 | 85 | (-7) | £49,472 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 19 | 80 | (-7) | £24,825 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 18 | 60 | (-6) | £4,910 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 18 | 45 | (-5) | £1,712 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 17 | 40 | (-3) | £737 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 17 | 30 | (-5) | £375 |