Adrián
134Current ability
139Potential ability
£13,694,894Value (calc)
4,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- West Ham United
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2013
- Contract starts
- 19 May 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2019
- Weekly wage
- £50,000
- Squad numbers
- #13 West Ham United
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 79
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 134
- Current reputation
- 7,100
- Home reputation
- 6,750
- World reputation
- 4,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Continental
- Sale value (calc)
- £12,325,404
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach·15
- Command of area·14
- Communication·16
- Eccentricity·17
- Handling·12
- Kicking·14
- One on ones·15
- Punching (tendency)·17
- Reflexes·16
- Rushing out (tendency)·8
- Throwing·15
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·15
- Bravery·14
- Composure·12
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·14
- Determination·15
- Flair—
- Leadership·14
- Off the ball—
- Positioning·14
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·12
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·6
- Agility·15
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·17
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·6
- Stamina·12
- Strength·13
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch·10
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing·7
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique·4
Hidden
- Consistency·16
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·5
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability18
- Ambition14
- Controversy8
- Loyalty13
- Pressure15
- Professionalism16
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Spirited
- Media handling (calc)
- Evasive
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 97.7 pct |
| Handling | 74.1 pct |
| One on ones | 97.6 pct |
| Aerial reach | 96.4 pct |
| Command of area | 97.2 pct |
| Communication | 99.6 pct |
| Kicking | 95.5 pct |
| Composure | 85.7 pct |
| Concentration | 82.2 pct |
| Positioning | 96.3 pct |
| Agility | 97.8 pct |
| Decisions | 99.0 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 79 | 79 |
Playing career
13
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | West Ham United | English Premier Division | 19 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | West Ham United | English Premier Division | 16 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | West Ham United | English Premier Division | 32 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | West Ham United | English Premier Division | 38 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | West Ham United | English Premier Division | 20 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Real Hispalis | Spanish First Division | 32 | 0 | £0 |
| 2011 | Real Hispalis B | Spanish Second Division B4 | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Real Hispalis B | Spanish Second Division B4 | 22 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Real Hispalis B | Spanish Second Division B4 | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Real Hispalis B | Spanish Second Division B4 | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Real Hispalis B | Spanish Second Division B4 | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Real Hispalis Youth | Spanish First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Real Hispalis Youth | Spanish First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 218 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Real Hispalis | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Spain | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vladimir Stojkovic | FK Partizan Beograd | GK | 34 | 127 | 130 | 1.89 |
| Johan Dahlin | Malmö FF | GK | 31 | 123 | 130 | 1.92 |
| Juan Pablo Carrizo | CF Monterrey | GK | 34 | 120 | 139 | 2.00 |
| Vaná | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | GK | 27 | 122 | 134 | 2.03 |
| Denys Boyko | Dynamo Kyiv | GK | 30 | 120 | 135 | 2.05 |
| Muriel | C.F. Os Belenenses - SAD | GK | 31 | 126 | 130 | 2.06 |
| Alejandro Sánchez | Club Atlético Tucumán | GK | 31 | 124 | 132 | 2.06 |
| Francesco Bardi | Frosinone | GK | 26 | 120 | 131 | 2.08 |
| Johnny Herrera | Club Universidad de Chile | GK | 37 | 126 | 140 | 2.11 |
| Vágner | Qarabağ FK Ağdam | GK | 32 | 119 | 130 | 2.12 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | Real Betis Balompié | 38 | 128 | 140 | £439,562 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Real Betis Balompié | 38 | 128 | 140 | £439,562 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Liverpool | 36 | 128 | 140 | £746,828 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Liverpool | 35 | 132 | 140 | £2,962,303 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Liverpool | 35 | 132 | 140 | £2,962,303 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Liverpool | 35 | 132 | 140 | £2,962,303 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Liverpool | 34 | 133 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Liverpool | 34 | 133 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Liverpool | 34 | 136 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Liverpool | 34 | 136 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Liverpool | 34 | 136 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,504,955 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,504,955 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,504,955 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,504,955 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,501,292 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Liverpool | 32 | 140 | 140 | £10,138,500 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Liverpool | 32 | 140 | 140 | £10,138,500 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Liverpool | 32 | 135 | 139 | £10,138,500 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Liverpool | 32 | 135 | 139 | £10,138,500 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Liverpool | 32 | 135 | 139 | £10,138,500 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | West Ham United | 31 | 132 | 139 | £13,694,894 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | West Ham United | 31 | 134 | 139 | £13,694,894 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | West Ham United | 31 | 134 | 139 | £13,694,894 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | West Ham United | 31 | 134 | 139 | £13,694,894 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | West Ham United | 30 | 134 | 139 | £16,930,500 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | West Ham United | 30 | 132 | 139 | £12,176,250 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | West Ham United | 30 | 132 | 139 | £12,176,250 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | West Ham United | 29 | 132 | 139 | £7,407,015 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | West Ham United | 29 | 137 | 139 | £7,407,015 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | West Ham United | 28 | 137 | 137 | £6,932,250 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | West Ham United | 28 | 137 | 137 | £6,932,250 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | West Ham United | 28 | 137 | 137 | £6,932,250 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | West Ham United | 27 | 135 | 135 | £6,558,750 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | West Ham United | 27 | 132 | 135 | £5,996,250 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | West Ham United | 26 | 124 | 135 | £3,297,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | West Ham United | 26 | 124 | 135 | £2,322,750 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Real Betis B., SAD | 25 | 120 | 135 | £528,191 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Real Betis B., SAD | 25 | 90 | 120 | £163,173 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Real Betis B., S.A.D. B | 24 | 90 | 117 | £81,587 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Real Betis B., S.A.D. B | 24 | 90 | 117 | £81,587 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Real Betis B., S.A.D. B | 22 | 80 | 125 | £27,371 |