Adrián
133Current ability
140Potential ability
£4,764,537Value (calc)
5,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 76
- Best role (calc)
- Sweeper Keeper (Support) · 133
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Sweeper Keeper (Support) · 140
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 133
- Current reputation
- 6,500
- Home reputation
- 6,500
- World reputation
- 5,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £2,620,495
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 37
- Development peak age
- 28
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach·13
- Command of area·14
- Communication·16
- Eccentricity·15
- Handling·13
- Kicking·12
- One on ones·14
- Punching (tendency)·15
- Reflexes·14
- Rushing out (tendency)·12
- Throwing·13
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation·13
- Bravery·14
- Composure·11
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·13
- Determination·15
- Flair—
- Leadership·11
- Off the ball—
- Positioning·13
- Teamwork·10
- Vision·7
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·14
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·11
- Stamina·12
- Strength·13
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch·13
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique·10
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility—
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability18
- Ambition14
- Controversy12
- Loyalty13
- Pressure15
- Professionalism16
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Spirited
- Media handling (calc)
- Evasive
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 87.7 pct |
| Handling | 90.1 pct |
| One on ones | 94.6 pct |
| Aerial reach | 80.1 pct |
| Command of area | 97.5 pct |
| Communication | 99.7 pct |
| Kicking | 80.3 pct |
| Composure | 75.3 pct |
| Concentration | 52.8 pct |
| Positioning | 91.3 pct |
| Agility | 94.4 pct |
| Decisions | 97.1 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 76 | 76 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeper Keeper Support | GK | 133 | 140 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Attack | GK | 133 | 140 | |
| Goalkeeper Defend | GK | 130 | 137 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Defend | GK | 128 | 135 |
Playing career
16
Honours
| Winner | Club World Championship | 1× | 2019 |
| Winner | European Super Cup | 1× | 2019 |
| Winner | English Premier Division | 1× | 2020 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
| 21 Dec 2019 | Winner | Liverpool | Club World Championship |
| 14 Aug 2019 | Winner | Liverpool | European Super Cup |
| 2020 | Winner | Liverpool | English Premier Division |
Homegrown status
| Real Hispalis | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Spain | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nardi | FC Lorient | GK | 27 | 123 | 135 | 1.16 |
| Alexandre Oukidja | FC Metz | GK | 32 | 125 | 127 | 1.26 |
| Etrit Berisha | Torino | GK | 32 | 122 | 138 | 1.37 |
| Diego Novoa | América de Cali S.A. | GK | 32 | 121 | 125 | 1.41 |
| Seny Dieng | Queens Park Rangers | GK | 26 | 122 | 135 | 1.42 |
| Gabriel Chapecó | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | GK | 21 | 122 | 138 | 1.45 |
| Eder Chaux | Patriotas Boyacá S.A. | GK | 29 | 121 | 129 | 1.46 |
| Lucas Acosta | Club Atlético Lanús | GK | 26 | 121 | 122 | 1.46 |
| Casto | — | GK | 39 | 118 | 132 | 1.47 |
| Alexandr Vasyutin | Zenit St. Petersburg | GK | 26 | 118 | 130 | 1.47 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | Real Betis Balompié | 38 | 128 | 140 | £439,562 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Real Betis Balompié | 38 | 128 | 140 | £439,562 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Liverpool | 36 | 128 | 140 | £746,828 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Liverpool | 35 | 132 | 140 | £2,962,303 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Liverpool | 35 | 132 | 140 | £2,962,303 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Liverpool | 35 | 132 | 140 | £2,962,303 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Liverpool | 34 | 133 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Liverpool | 34 | 133 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Liverpool | 34 | 136 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Liverpool | 34 | 136 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Liverpool | 34 | 136 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,504,955 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,504,955 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,504,955 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,504,955 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,501,292 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Liverpool | 32 | 140 | 140 | £10,138,500 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Liverpool | 32 | 140 | 140 | £10,138,500 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Liverpool | 32 | 135 | 139 | £10,138,500 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Liverpool | 32 | 135 | 139 | £10,138,500 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Liverpool | 32 | 135 | 139 | £10,138,500 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | West Ham United | 31 | 132 | 139 | £13,694,894 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | West Ham United | 31 | 134 | 139 | £13,694,894 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | West Ham United | 31 | 134 | 139 | £13,694,894 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | West Ham United | 31 | 134 | 139 | £13,694,894 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | West Ham United | 30 | 134 | 139 | £16,930,500 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | West Ham United | 30 | 132 | 139 | £12,176,250 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | West Ham United | 30 | 132 | 139 | £12,176,250 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | West Ham United | 29 | 132 | 139 | £7,407,015 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | West Ham United | 29 | 137 | 139 | £7,407,015 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | West Ham United | 28 | 137 | 137 | £6,932,250 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | West Ham United | 28 | 137 | 137 | £6,932,250 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | West Ham United | 28 | 137 | 137 | £6,932,250 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | West Ham United | 27 | 135 | 135 | £6,558,750 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | West Ham United | 27 | 132 | 135 | £5,996,250 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | West Ham United | 26 | 124 | 135 | £3,297,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | West Ham United | 26 | 124 | 135 | £2,322,750 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Real Betis B., SAD | 25 | 120 | 135 | £528,191 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Real Betis B., SAD | 25 | 90 | 120 | £163,173 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Real Betis B., S.A.D. B | 24 | 90 | 117 | £81,587 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Real Betis B., S.A.D. B | 24 | 90 | 117 | £81,587 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Real Betis B., S.A.D. B | 22 | 80 | 125 | £27,371 |