Adrián
135Current ability
139Potential ability
£10,138,500Value (calc)
5,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 78
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 135
- Current reputation
- 6,500
- Home reputation
- 6,500
- World reputation
- 5,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £5,576,175
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach14
- Command of area13
- Communication16
- Eccentricity17
- Handling13
- Kicking13
- One on ones14
- Punching (tendency)16
- Reflexes15
- Rushing out (tendency)12
- Throwing13
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation13
- Bravery13
- Composure12
- Concentration14
- Decisions13
- Determination15
- Flair—
- Leadership13
- Off the ball—
- Positioning13
- Teamwork9
- Vision10
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility15
- Balance13
- Jumping reach17
- Natural fitness14
- Pace8
- Stamina11
- Strength12
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch11
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing10
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique7
Hidden
- Consistency15
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability18
- Ambition14
- Controversy8
- Loyalty13
- Pressure15
- Professionalism16
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Spirited
- Media handling (calc)
- Evasive
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 94.0 pct |
| Handling | 88.8 pct |
| One on ones | 93.9 pct |
| Aerial reach | 91.2 pct |
| Command of area | 93.1 pct |
| Communication | 99.7 pct |
| Kicking | 90.4 pct |
| Composure | 86.3 pct |
| Concentration | 97.3 pct |
| Positioning | 90.6 pct |
| Agility | 97.9 pct |
| Decisions | 96.4 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 78 | 78 |
Playing career
14
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | West Ham United | English Premier Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | West Ham United | English Premier Division | 19 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | West Ham United | English Premier Division | 16 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | West Ham United | English Premier Division | 32 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | West Ham United | English Premier Division | 38 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | West Ham United | English Premier Division | 20 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Real Hispalis | Spanish First Division | 32 | 0 | £0 |
| 2011 | Real Hispalis B | Spanish Second Division B4 | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Real Hispalis B | Spanish Second Division B4 | 22 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Real Hispalis B | Spanish Second Division B4 | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Real Hispalis B | Spanish Second Division B4 | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Real Hispalis B | Spanish Second Division B4 | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Real Hispalis Youth | Spanish First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Real Hispalis Youth | Spanish First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 218 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Real Hispalis | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Spain | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nardi | FC Lorient | GK | 25 | 120 | 135 | 1.41 |
| Vaná | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | GK | 28 | 122 | 134 | 1.46 |
| Freddie Woodman | Newcastle United | GK | 22 | 122 | 148 | 1.49 |
| Fernando Prass | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | GK | 40 | 130 | 144 | 1.49 |
| Ludovic Butelle | Angers SCO | GK | 36 | 127 | 132 | 1.51 |
| Vasilis Barkas | AEK Athens | GK | 25 | 125 | 140 | 1.52 |
| Casto | Extremadura | GK | 37 | 123 | 132 | 1.53 |
| Juan Soriano | Sevilla | GK | 21 | 120 | 145 | 1.54 |
| Alexandr Selikhov | Spartak Moscow | GK | 25 | 125 | 138 | 1.56 |
| Marco Sportiello | Atalanta | GK | 27 | 129 | 143 | 1.57 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | Real Betis Balompié | 38 | 128 | 140 | £439,562 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Real Betis Balompié | 38 | 128 | 140 | £439,562 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Liverpool | 36 | 128 | 140 | £746,828 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Liverpool | 35 | 132 | 140 | £2,962,303 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Liverpool | 35 | 132 | 140 | £2,962,303 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Liverpool | 35 | 132 | 140 | £2,962,303 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Liverpool | 34 | 133 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Liverpool | 34 | 133 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Liverpool | 34 | 136 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Liverpool | 34 | 136 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Liverpool | 34 | 136 | 140 | £4,764,537 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,504,955 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,504,955 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,504,955 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,504,955 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Liverpool | 33 | 137 | 140 | £5,501,292 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Liverpool | 32 | 140 | 140 | £10,138,500 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Liverpool | 32 | 140 | 140 | £10,138,500 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Liverpool | 32 | 135 | 139 | £10,138,500 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Liverpool | 32 | 135 | 139 | £10,138,500 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Liverpool | 32 | 135 | 139 | £10,138,500 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | West Ham United | 31 | 132 | 139 | £13,694,894 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | West Ham United | 31 | 134 | 139 | £13,694,894 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | West Ham United | 31 | 134 | 139 | £13,694,894 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | West Ham United | 31 | 134 | 139 | £13,694,894 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | West Ham United | 30 | 134 | 139 | £16,930,500 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | West Ham United | 30 | 132 | 139 | £12,176,250 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | West Ham United | 30 | 132 | 139 | £12,176,250 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | West Ham United | 29 | 132 | 139 | £7,407,015 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | West Ham United | 29 | 137 | 139 | £7,407,015 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | West Ham United | 28 | 137 | 137 | £6,932,250 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | West Ham United | 28 | 137 | 137 | £6,932,250 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | West Ham United | 28 | 137 | 137 | £6,932,250 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | West Ham United | 27 | 135 | 135 | £6,558,750 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | West Ham United | 27 | 132 | 135 | £5,996,250 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | West Ham United | 26 | 124 | 135 | £3,297,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | West Ham United | 26 | 124 | 135 | £2,322,750 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Real Betis B., SAD | 25 | 120 | 135 | £528,191 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Real Betis B., SAD | 25 | 90 | 120 | £163,173 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Real Betis B., S.A.D. B | 24 | 90 | 117 | £81,587 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Real Betis B., S.A.D. B | 24 | 90 | 117 | £81,587 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Real Betis B., S.A.D. B | 22 | 80 | 125 | £27,371 |