Andreas Leitner
117Current ability
135Potential ability
£1,580,201Value (calc)
4,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Squad status
- Not Set
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2009
- Contract starts
- 28 May 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2020
- Weekly wage
- £4,315
- Squad numbers
- #1 Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 74
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 129
- Current reputation
- 5,950
- Home reputation
- 5,950
- World reputation
- 4,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,580,201
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach·13
- Command of area·13
- Communication·12
- Eccentricity·11
- Handling·13
- Kicking·13
- One on ones·13
- Punching (tendency)·13
- Reflexes·14
- Rushing out (tendency)·13
- Throwing·11
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·8
- Bravery·12
- Composure·8
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·9
- Determination—
- Flair·10
- Leadership·9
- Off the ball·1
- Positioning·16
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·12
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·12
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·13
- Stamina·13
- Strength·13
Technical
- Corners·3
- Crossing·5
- Dribbling·6
- Finishing·4
- First touch·9
- Free kicks·3
- Heading·3
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·11
- Marking·5
- Passing·8
- Penalty taking·5
- Tackling·3
- Technique·6
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·8
- Important matches·8
- Injury proneness·9
- Versatility·1
- Left foot·16
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 85.8 pct |
| Handling | 88.3 pct |
| One on ones | 85.9 pct |
| Aerial reach | 82.6 pct |
| Command of area | 92.7 pct |
| Communication | 81.1 pct |
| Kicking | 90.2 pct |
| Composure | 28.0 pct |
| Concentration | 67.1 pct |
| Positioning | 99.6 pct |
| Agility | 68.2 pct |
| Decisions | 39.4 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 74 | 77 |
| Defender (Left) | 46 | 51 |
| Defender (Centre) | 46 | 49 |
| Defender (Right) | 46 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 43 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 43 | 47 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 46 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 44 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 45 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 44 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 44 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 40 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 44 | 49 |
| Striker | 45 | 49 |
Playing career
13
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 0 | 0 | 2 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 18 Mar 2011 | Senior Club Debut | Fussballclub Admira Wacker II | v Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 |
Favourite clubs
| Manchester United | Supporter | 100 |
Homegrown status
| Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Centeno | — | GK | 29 | 104 | 115 | 1.55 |
| Luis Ribeiro | Grupo Desportivo Estoril Praia | GK | 26 | 102 | 130 | 1.59 |
| Marko Maric | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | GK | 22 | 104 | 130 | 1.61 |
| Maxime Hautbois | Lyon-Duchère Association Sportive | GK | 27 | 103 | 106 | 1.67 |
| Hampus Nilsson | Falkenbergs FF | GK | 27 | 104 | 108 | 1.69 |
| Gaëtan Deneuve | — | GK | 33 | 102 | 106 | 1.69 |
| Andrea Sala | Sambenedettese | GK | 24 | 102 | 122 | 1.70 |
| Yonatan Irrazábal | Club Atlético Cerro | GK | 30 | 103 | 117 | 1.71 |
| Rodolfo Rodríguez | Independiente FBC | GK | 31 | 104 | 118 | 1.72 |
| Matías Coloca | CD FAS | GK | 32 | 103 | 105 | 1.73 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SV Guntamatic Ried | 32 | 116 | 122 | £1,099,968 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SV Guntamatic Ried | 31 | 114 | 118 | £1,035,102 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SV Guntamatic Ried | 31 | 112 | 118 | £840,656 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SV Guntamatic Ried | 29 | 108 | 118 | £520,330 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | ACS Petrolul 52 | 28 | 107 | 118 | £381,777 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | ACS Petrolul 52 | 28 | 107 | 118 | £381,777 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | ACS Petrolul 52 | 28 | 107 | 118 | £381,777 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £1,006,213 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £1,006,213 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £813,915 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £813,915 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £813,915 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 118 | £970,093 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 118 | £970,093 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 118 | £970,093 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 117 | £603,523 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 117 | £603,523 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £667,268 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £667,268 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £667,268 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £695,470 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £695,470 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 113 | 122 | £974,244 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 117 | 135 | £1,580,201 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 117 | 135 | £1,580,201 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 117 | 135 | £1,580,201 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 23 | 117 | 135 | £1,569,227 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 23 | 114 | 129 | £701,371 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 23 | 114 | 129 | £701,371 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 22 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 22 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 21 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 21 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 21 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 20 | 111 | 126 | £0 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 20 | 111 | 126 | £0 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 19 | 105 | 126 | £0 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 19 | 105 | 126 | £0 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 18 | 85 | 126 | £48,847 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 18 | 85 | 126 | £48,847 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 17 | 63 | (-6) | £12,333 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 17 | 63 | (-6) | £4,028 |