Andreas Leitner
116Current ability
122Potential ability
£1,099,968Value (calc)
4,300Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2023
- Contract starts
- 25 Apr 2025
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2028
- Weekly wage
- £2,889
- Squad numbers
- #1 SV Guntamatic Ried
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 75
- Best role (calc)
- No-Nonsense Goalkeeper · 116
- Best role at potential (calc)
- No-Nonsense Goalkeeper · 122
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 116
- Current reputation
- 5,800
- Home reputation
- 5,800
- World reputation
- 4,300
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach13
- Command of area14
- Communication12
- Eccentricity11
- Handling14
- Kicking11
- One on ones11
- Punching (tendency)10
- Reflexes15
- Rushing out (tendency)12
- Throwing11
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation11
- Bravery12
- Composure8
- Concentration11
- Decisions9
- Determination13
- Flair10
- Leadership14
- Off the ball1
- Positioning16
- Teamwork12
- Vision12
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility12
- Balance12
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness13
- Pace11
- Stamina13
- Strength13
Technical
- Corners3
- Crossing5
- Dribbling6
- Finishing4
- First touch7
- Free kicks3
- Heading3
- Long shots9
- Long throws8
- Marking5
- Passing7
- Penalty taking5
- Tackling3
- Technique6
Hidden
- Consistency15
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches8
- Injury proneness9
- Versatility1
- Left foot15
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 96.1 pct |
| Handling | 97.1 pct |
| One on ones | 52.0 pct |
| Aerial reach | 78.6 pct |
| Command of area | 97.8 pct |
| Communication | 82.6 pct |
| Kicking | 64.8 pct |
| Composure | 27.3 pct |
| Concentration | 71.1 pct |
| Positioning | 99.7 pct |
| Agility | 69.2 pct |
| Decisions | 44.7 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 75 | 75 |
| Defender (Left) | 45 | 45 |
| Defender (Centre) | 45 | 45 |
| Defender (Right) | 45 | 45 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 41 | 41 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 41 | 41 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 45 | 45 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 42 | 42 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 42 | 43 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 42 | 43 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 39 | 39 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 42 | 43 |
| Striker | 44 | 44 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No-Nonsense Goalkeeper | GK | 116 | 122 | |
| Ball-Playing Goalkeeper | GK | 115 | 121 | |
| Goalkeeper | GK | 114 | 120 | |
| Defensive Midfielder | DM | 34 | 36 | |
| Centre-Back | D (C) | 33 | 35 | |
| Wide Centre-Back | D (C) | 33 | 35 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back | D (C) | 33 | 35 | |
| Inside Wing-Back | D (R) | 32 | 34 | |
| Full-Back | D (R) | 32 | 34 | |
| Overlapping Centre-Back | D (C) | 31 | 33 | |
| Inside Winger | M (R) | 31 | 33 | |
| Wing-Back | D (R) | 31 | 33 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | GK | 116 | |
| Sweeper Keeper | GK | 109 | |
| Line-Holding Keeper | GK | 109 | |
| Dropping Defensive Midfielder | DM | 34 | |
| Pressing Defensive Midfielder | DM | 34 | |
| Tracking Winger | AM (R) | 33 | |
| Winger | AM (R) | 33 | |
| Tracking Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 33 |
Injuries at game start
| back muscle strain Severity 0 | 10 Jul 2022 – 20 Oct 2022 |
| hernia Severity 0 | 9 Feb 2018 – 16 Feb 2018 |
Playing career
21
Honours
| Winner | ADMIRAL 2. Liga | 1× | 2025 |
| Runner-Up | ADMIRAL 2. Liga | 1× | 2024 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 0 | 0 | 2 / 0 |
Transfers
1
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2023 | ACS Petrolul 52 | SV Guntamatic Ried | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
4
| 25 May 2025 | Winner | SV Guntamatic Ried | ADMIRAL 2. Liga |
| 26 May 2024 | Runner-Up | SV Guntamatic Ried | ADMIRAL 2. Liga |
| 20 May 2022 | Relegated | FC Flyeralarm Admira | ADMIRAL Bundesliga |
| 18 Mar 2011 | Senior Club Debut | FC Admira Wacker Mödling Juniors | Regionalliga Ost v Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 |
Favourite clubs
| Manchester United | Supporter | 100 |
Homegrown status
| Fussballclub Admira Wacker | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paolo Vismara | S.S. Juve Stabia | GK | 23 | 103 | 129 | 1.45 |
| Georgemy | Mirassol Futebol Clube | GK | 30 | 101 | 109 | 1.53 |
| Gabriel Słonina | Chelsea | GK | 22 | 102 | 130 | 1.55 |
| Elias Scherf | CASHPOINT SCR Altach | GK | 23 | 103 | 132 | 1.63 |
| Diego Loureiro | Boavista Sport Club SAF | GK | 27 | 103 | 117 | 1.68 |
| Jefferson | Associação Olímpica de Itabaiana | GK | 33 | 102 | 112 | 1.70 |
| Christoph Nicht | Grazer AK 1902 | GK | 32 | 101 | 114 | 1.71 |
| Matheus Cavichioli | — | GK | 39 | 103 | 130 | 1.71 |
| Marko Rajkovačić | FC Würzburger Kickers | GK | 26 | 101 | 105 | 1.71 |
| Joaquín Ledesma | Club Atlético Mitre de Santiago del Estero | GK | 36 | 103 | 109 | 1.73 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SV Guntamatic Ried | 32 | 116 | 122 | £1,099,968 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SV Guntamatic Ried | 31 | 114 | 118 | £1,035,102 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SV Guntamatic Ried | 31 | 112 | 118 | £840,656 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SV Guntamatic Ried | 29 | 108 | 118 | £520,330 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | ACS Petrolul 52 | 28 | 107 | 118 | £381,777 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | ACS Petrolul 52 | 28 | 107 | 118 | £381,777 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | ACS Petrolul 52 | 28 | 107 | 118 | £381,777 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £1,006,213 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £1,006,213 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £813,915 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £813,915 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £813,915 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 118 | £970,093 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 118 | £970,093 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 118 | £970,093 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 117 | £603,523 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 117 | £603,523 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £667,268 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £667,268 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £667,268 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £695,470 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £695,470 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 113 | 122 | £974,244 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 117 | 135 | £1,580,201 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 117 | 135 | £1,580,201 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 117 | 135 | £1,580,201 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 23 | 117 | 135 | £1,569,227 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 23 | 114 | 129 | £701,371 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 23 | 114 | 129 | £701,371 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 22 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 22 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 21 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 21 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 21 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 20 | 111 | 126 | £0 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 20 | 111 | 126 | £0 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 19 | 105 | 126 | £0 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 19 | 105 | 126 | £0 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 18 | 85 | 126 | £48,847 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 18 | 85 | 126 | £48,847 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 17 | 63 | (-6) | £12,333 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 17 | 63 | (-6) | £4,028 |