Andreas Leitner
117Current ability
117Potential ability
£603,523Value (calc)
4,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2009
- Contract starts
- 29 Apr 2020
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2022
- Weekly wage
- £4,392
- Squad numbers
- #1 Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 73
- Best role (calc)
- Goalkeeper (Defend) · 117
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Goalkeeper (Defend) · 117
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 123
- Current reputation
- 5,850
- Home reputation
- 5,650
- World reputation
- 4,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £603,523
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach13
- Command of area12
- Communication12
- Eccentricity11
- Handling13
- Kicking9
- One on ones13
- Punching (tendency)13
- Reflexes14
- Rushing out (tendency)13
- Throwing11
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation8
- Bravery12
- Composure8
- Concentration11
- Decisions9
- Determination—
- Flair10
- Leadership9
- Off the ball1
- Positioning16
- Teamwork12
- Vision12
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility12
- Balance12
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness13
- Pace13
- Stamina13
- Strength13
Technical
- Corners3
- Crossing5
- Dribbling6
- Finishing4
- First touch9
- Free kicks3
- Heading3
- Long shots9
- Long throws11
- Marking5
- Passing8
- Penalty taking5
- Tackling3
- Technique6
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches8
- Injury proneness9
- Versatility1
- Left foot16
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 86.8 pct |
| Handling | 89.2 pct |
| One on ones | 86.6 pct |
| Aerial reach | 80.8 pct |
| Command of area | 83.3 pct |
| Communication | 81.9 pct |
| Kicking | 34.8 pct |
| Composure | 28.2 pct |
| Concentration | 69.9 pct |
| Positioning | 99.7 pct |
| Agility | 69.1 pct |
| Decisions | 39.3 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 73 | 73 |
| Defender (Left) | 46 | 46 |
| Defender (Centre) | 46 | 46 |
| Defender (Right) | 46 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 43 | 43 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 43 | 43 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 46 | 46 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 44 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 45 | 45 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 44 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 44 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 40 | 40 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 44 | 44 |
| Striker | 45 | 45 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeper Keeper Support | GK | 117 | 117 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Attack | GK | 117 | 117 | |
| Goalkeeper Defend | GK | 117 | 117 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Defend | GK | 115 | 115 | |
| Pressing Forward Defend | ST (C) | 39 | 39 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Defend | DM | 37 | 37 | |
| No-Nonsense Full-Back Defend | D (R) | 37 | 37 | |
| Wing-Back Defend | D (R) | 37 | 37 | |
| Full-Back Attack | D (R) | 37 | 37 | |
| Full-Back Defend | D (R) | 37 | 37 | |
| Pressing Forward Support | ST (C) | 37 | 37 | |
| Full-Back Support | D (R) | 36 | 36 |
Playing career
15
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 0 | 0 | 2 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 18 Mar 2011 | Senior Club Debut | Fußballklub Admira Wacker Mödling Juniors | Austrian Regional League East v Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 |
Favourite clubs
| Manchester United | Supporter | 100 |
Homegrown status
| Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikel Saizar | Amorebieta | GK | 37 | 103 | 132 | 1.43 |
| Mario Santilli | Deportivo La Guaira | GK | 36 | 105 | 115 | 1.46 |
| Jacsson | Barra Futebol Clube (SC) | GK | 26 | 102 | 120 | 1.56 |
| Giacomo Volpe | Cremonese | GK | 24 | 102 | 120 | 1.58 |
| Manuel García | Deportes Recoleta | GK | 31 | 102 | 120 | 1.58 |
| Gabriel Félix | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | GK | 25 | 104 | 118 | 1.60 |
| Simone Aresti | Cagliari | GK | 34 | 104 | 119 | 1.63 |
| Lukas Zima | Genoa CFC | GK | 26 | 103 | 115 | 1.63 |
| Kieran O'Hara | Burton Albion | GK | 24 | 103 | 130 | 1.66 |
| Rodolfo Rodríguez | 12 de Octubre FC | GK | 33 | 104 | 118 | 1.69 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SV Guntamatic Ried | 32 | 116 | 122 | £1,099,968 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SV Guntamatic Ried | 31 | 114 | 118 | £1,035,102 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SV Guntamatic Ried | 31 | 112 | 118 | £840,656 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SV Guntamatic Ried | 29 | 108 | 118 | £520,330 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | ACS Petrolul 52 | 28 | 107 | 118 | £381,777 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | ACS Petrolul 52 | 28 | 107 | 118 | £381,777 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | ACS Petrolul 52 | 28 | 107 | 118 | £381,777 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £1,006,213 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £1,006,213 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £813,915 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £813,915 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 27 | 117 | 118 | £813,915 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 118 | £970,093 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 118 | £970,093 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 118 | £970,093 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 117 | £603,523 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 26 | 117 | 117 | £603,523 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £667,268 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £667,268 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £667,268 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £695,470 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 25 | 113 | 117 | £695,470 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 113 | 122 | £974,244 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 117 | 135 | £1,580,201 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 117 | 135 | £1,580,201 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 24 | 117 | 135 | £1,580,201 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 23 | 117 | 135 | £1,569,227 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 23 | 114 | 129 | £701,371 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 23 | 114 | 129 | £701,371 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 22 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 22 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 21 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 21 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 21 | 111 | 129 | £0 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 20 | 111 | 126 | £0 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 20 | 111 | 126 | £0 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 19 | 105 | 126 | £0 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 19 | 105 | 126 | £0 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 18 | 85 | 126 | £48,847 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 18 | 85 | 126 | £48,847 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 17 | 63 | (-6) | £12,333 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Fussballclub Admira Wacker Mödling | 17 | 63 | (-6) | £4,028 |