Igor
124Current ability
149Potential ability
£3,324,600Value (calc)
5,400Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- Igor Julio Dos Santos De Paulo
- First name
- Igor Julio
- Last name
- Dos Santos De Paulo
- Common name
- Igor
- Date of birth
- 7 Feb 1998 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- Bom Sucesso (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 185 cm
- Weight
- 84 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (4/10), English (2/10), German (2/10)
- Kit name
- Igor
Contract
- Club
- SPAL
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 26 Jun 2019
- Contract starts
- 1 Jan 2000
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2023
- Weekly wage
- £10,070
- Squad numbers
- #3 SPAL
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- ACF Fiorentina
- From
- 31 Jan 2020
- Until
- 30 Jun 2020
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £236,543
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- D (LC), WB (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Left) · 75
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 152
- Current reputation
- 6,200
- Home reputation
- 5,000
- World reputation
- 5,400
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £10,687,000
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Contract clauses
| Optional Contract Extension By Club | — |
Agreed move
- From
- SPAL
- Date
- 1 Jul 2020
- Fee
- £4,306,558
- Weekly wage
- —
- Contract until
- 30 Jun 2023
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·6
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·5
- Heading·14
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·12
- Marking·13
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·7
- Tackling·13
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·13
- Bravery·12
- Composure·11
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·11
- Determination·13
- Flair·12
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·13
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·12
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·12
- Balance·14
- Jumping reach·14
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·13
- Stamina·15
- Strength·13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·10
- Important matches·8
- Injury proneness·6
- Versatility·12
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·10
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition14
- Controversy6
- Loyalty10
- Pressure10
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 82.0 pct |
| Marking | 83.5 pct |
| Heading | 87.6 pct |
| Positioning | 86.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 89.7 pct |
| Concentration | 48.5 pct |
| Jumping reach | 76.2 pct |
| Strength | 69.1 pct |
| Pace | 92.7 pct |
| Passing | 91.9 pct |
| Composure | 73.2 pct |
| Bravery | 55.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)18
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)8
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)15
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 75 | 81 |
| Defender (Centre) | 71 | 77 |
| Defender (Right) | 60 | 66 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 69 | 75 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 57 | 62 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 56 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 67 | 73 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 64 |
| Striker | 57 | 62 |
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Fussballklub Austria Vienna Loan | Austrian Premier Division | 27 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | Austrian Premier Division | 0 | 0 | £2,583,934 |
| 2017 | Wolfsberger Athletik Club Loan | Austrian Premier Division | 16 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | Austrian Premier Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Fussballclub Liefering Loan | Austrian First Division | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | Austrian Premier Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Fussballclub Liefering | Austrian First Division | 25 | 0 | £0 |
| 2015 | Red Bull Brasil | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 81 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Austrian Premier Division | 1× | 2017 |
| Winner | U19 Champions Cup | 1× | 2017 |
| Runner-Up | Austrian First Division | 1× | 2017 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
| 2017 | Winner | Fussballclub Liefering | Austrian Premier Division |
| 2017 | Runner-Up | Fussballclub Liefering | Austrian First Division |
| 2017 | Winner | Fussball Akademie RB Salzburg | U19 Champions Cup |
Homegrown status
| Red Bull Brasil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Transfer add-ons and payments
| Term | Payer | Recipient | Amount | Until |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Percentage of next sale | ACF Fiorentina | SPAL | 15% | — |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Simakan | RC Strasbourg Alsace | D (RC) | 19 | 110 | 130–160 | 1.31 |
| Nicolás Demartini | Club Atlético Temperley | D (C) | 19 | 110 | 120–150 | 1.41 |
| Bruno Nascimento | Al-Manama Club | D (C) | 28 | 109 | 122 | 1.41 |
| José Ángel | Unionistas | D (C), DM | 30 | 110 | 130 | 1.41 |
| Rayan | Associação Ferroviária de Esportes | D (C) | 29 | 109 | 120 | 1.46 |
| Lucas Rocha | Muangthong United | D (C) | 24 | 110 | 120 | 1.49 |
| Edson | — | D (C) | 31 | 110 | 128 | 1.50 |
| André Teixeira | AE Limassol | D (RC) | 25 | 110 | 126 | 1.54 |
| Christian Vilches | Deportes Unión La Calera S.A.D.P. | D (C) | 35 | 109 | 130 | 1.56 |
| Joan Truyols | AE Kition Larnakas | D (RC), DM | 29 | 110 | 124 | 1.58 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Burnley | 28 | 139 | 150 | £33,165,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 27 | 139 | 150 | £30,123,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 27 | 139 | 150 | £30,123,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 25 | 144 | 150 | £27,523,800 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 24 | 140 | 154 | £8,398,064 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 24 | 140 | 154 | £8,398,064 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 24 | 140 | 154 | £9,269,574 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 133 | 146 | £4,844,701 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 133 | 146 | £4,844,701 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 132 | 149 | £4,421,269 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 132 | 149 | £4,421,269 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 132 | 149 | £4,421,269 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | SPAL | 22 | 132 | 149 | £5,581,975 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | SPAL | 22 | 132 | 149 | £5,581,975 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | SPAL | 22 | 128 | 146 | £4,025,075 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | SPAL | 22 | 128 | 146 | £4,025,075 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | SPAL | 22 | 128 | 146 | £4,025,075 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 149 | £3,324,600 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 149 | £3,324,600 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 151 | £3,324,600 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 151 | £3,324,600 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 151 | £3,324,600 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 20 | 108 | (-7) | £587,528 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 20 | 92 | (-65) | £195,733 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 20 | 92 | (-65) | £11,416 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 20 | 92 | (-65) | £11,416 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 19 | 94 | (-65) | £14,015 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Fussballclub Red Bull Salzburg | 19 | 92 | (-7) | £11,011 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Fussballclub Red Bull Salzburg | 19 | 92 | (-7) | £11,011 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Fussballclub Liefering | 18 | 92 | (-7) | £8,422 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Fussballclub Liefering | 18 | 88 | (-6) | £8,422 |