Igor
133Current ability
146Potential ability
£4,844,701Value (calc)
5,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- Igor Julio Dos Santos De Paulo
- First name
- Igor Julio
- Last name
- Dos Santos De Paulo
- Common name
- Igor
- Date of birth
- 7 Feb 1998 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- Bom Sucesso (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 185 cm
- Weight
- 85 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Portuguese, English (2/10), German (2/10), Italian (2/10)
- Kit name
- Igor
Contract
- Club
- ACF Fiorentina
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2021
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2021
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2024
- Weekly wage
- £17,495
- Squad numbers
- #98 ACF Fiorentina
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (LC), WB (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Left) · 77
- Best role (calc)
- Wing-Back (Defend) · 133
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Wing-Back (Defend) · 146
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 148
- Current reputation
- 6,650
- Home reputation
- 5,250
- World reputation
- 5,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Continental
- Sale value (calc)
- £7,092,253
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 3
Contract clauses
| Optional Contract Extension By Club | — |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·9
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing·6
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·6
- Heading·14
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·12
- Marking·14
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking·7
- Tackling·14
- Technique·13
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation·13
- Bravery·13
- Composure·11
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·12
- Determination·14
- Flair·11
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball·9
- Positioning·13
- Teamwork·14
- Vision·11
- Work rate·15
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·12
- Balance·14
- Jumping reach·14
- Natural fitness·15
- Pace·14
- Stamina·15
- Strength·15
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·12
- Important matches·8
- Injury proneness·8
- Versatility·12
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·10
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition14
- Controversy6
- Loyalty10
- Pressure10
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 93.9 pct |
| Marking | 94.9 pct |
| Heading | 89.4 pct |
| Positioning | 87.8 pct |
| Anticipation | 90.7 pct |
| Concentration | 83.7 pct |
| Jumping reach | 76.7 pct |
| Strength | 93.8 pct |
| Pace | 97.9 pct |
| Passing | 97.3 pct |
| Composure | 73.6 pct |
| Bravery | 73.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)16
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)12
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)15
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 77 | 80 |
| Defender (Centre) | 75 | 78 |
| Defender (Right) | 62 | 65 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 71 | 74 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 58 | 61 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 59 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 69 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 58 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 61 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 61 |
| Striker | 57 | 60 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wing-Back Defend | D (L) | 133 | 146 | |
| Full-Back Support | D (L) | 132 | 144 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 132 | 144 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Defend | D (C) | 131 | 143 | |
| Full-Back Attack | D (L) | 131 | 143 | |
| Central Defender Defend | D (C) | 130 | 142 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Stopper | D (C) | 130 | 142 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Cover | D (C) | 130 | 142 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 130 | 142 | |
| No-Nonsense Full-Back Defend | D (L) | 130 | 142 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Support | D (C) | 130 | 142 | |
| Full-Back Defend | D (L) | 130 | 142 |
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ACF Fiorentina Loan | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | ACF Fiorentina Loan | Italian Serie A | 9 | 0 | £1,228,200 |
| 2019 | SPAL | Italian Serie A | 17 | 0 | £4,275,017 |
| 2018 | Fussballklub Austria Vienna Loan | Austrian Premier Division | 27 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | Austrian Premier Division | 0 | 0 | £2,631,858 |
| 2017 | Wolfsberger Athletiksport Club Loan | Austrian Premier Division | 16 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | Austrian Premier Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Fussballclub Liefering Loan | Austrian First Division | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | Austrian Premier Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Fussballclub Liefering | Austrian First Division | 25 | 0 | £0 |
| 2015 | Red Bull Brasil | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 107 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | U19 Champions Cup | 1× | 2017 |
| Winner | Austrian Premier Division | 1× | 2017 |
| Runner-Up | Austrian First Division | 1× | 2017 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
| 2017 | Winner | Akademie RB Salzburg | U19 Champions Cup |
| 2017 | Runner-Up | Fussballclub Liefering | Austrian First Division |
| 2017 | Winner | Fussballclub Liefering | Austrian Premier Division |
Homegrown status
| Red Bull Brasil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merveille Bokadi | R Standard de Liège | D (C), DM, M (C) | 25 | 120 | 125 | 1.03 |
| Houboulang Mendes | FC Lorient | D (RC), WB (R) | 23 | 118 | 135 | 1.20 |
| Arturo Calabresi | Lecce | D (RC) | 25 | 120 | 129 | 1.20 |
| Romain Genevois | — | D (RC), WB (R) | 33 | 119 | 125 | 1.22 |
| Alan Empereur | Cuiabá Esporte Clube | D (LC) | 27 | 120 | 126 | 1.22 |
| Pablo Adorno | C Cerro Porteño | D (LC) | 25 | 118 | 118 | 1.23 |
| Gabriel Lacerda | Ceará Sporting Club | D (C) | 22 | 119 | 129 | 1.26 |
| Éder | América Futebol Clube (MG) | D (C), DM | 26 | 119 | 125 | 1.27 |
| Lluís | Zaragoza | D (C) | 24 | 120 | 136 | 1.29 |
| Germán Guiffrey | Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata | D (LC) | 23 | 120 | 133 | 1.29 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Burnley | 28 | 139 | 150 | £33,165,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 27 | 139 | 150 | £30,123,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 27 | 139 | 150 | £30,123,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 25 | 144 | 150 | £27,523,800 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 24 | 140 | 154 | £8,398,064 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 24 | 140 | 154 | £8,398,064 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 24 | 140 | 154 | £9,269,574 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 133 | 146 | £4,844,701 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 133 | 146 | £4,844,701 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 132 | 149 | £4,421,269 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 132 | 149 | £4,421,269 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 132 | 149 | £4,421,269 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | SPAL | 22 | 132 | 149 | £5,581,975 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | SPAL | 22 | 132 | 149 | £5,581,975 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | SPAL | 22 | 128 | 146 | £4,025,075 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | SPAL | 22 | 128 | 146 | £4,025,075 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | SPAL | 22 | 128 | 146 | £4,025,075 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 149 | £3,324,600 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 149 | £3,324,600 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 151 | £3,324,600 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 151 | £3,324,600 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 151 | £3,324,600 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 20 | 108 | (-7) | £587,528 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 20 | 92 | (-65) | £195,733 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 20 | 92 | (-65) | £11,416 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 20 | 92 | (-65) | £11,416 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 19 | 94 | (-65) | £14,015 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Fussballclub Red Bull Salzburg | 19 | 92 | (-7) | £11,011 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Fussballclub Red Bull Salzburg | 19 | 92 | (-7) | £11,011 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Fussballclub Liefering | 18 | 92 | (-7) | £8,422 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Fussballclub Liefering | 18 | 88 | (-6) | £8,422 |