Igor
94Current ability
100–130Potential ability
£14,015Value (calc)
900Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Igor Julio
- Last name
- Dos Santos De Paulo
- Common name
- Igor
- Date of birth
- 7 Feb 1998 age 19 at game start
- Place of birth
- Bom Sucesso (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 185 cm
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Spanish (4/10), English (2/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2017
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2017
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2019
- Weekly wage
- £3,943
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Wolfsberger Athletik Club
- From
- 7 Jan 2018
- Until
- 30 Jun 2018
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £296,959
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 62
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 135
- Expected potential (calc)
- 115
- Current reputation
- 2,750
- Home reputation
- 3,000
- World reputation
- 900
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £667,718
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners+3
- Crossing+6
- Dribbling+9
- Finishing+6
- First touch+9
- Free kicks+4
- Heading+11
- Long shots+9
- Long throws+12
- Marking+12
- Passing+11
- Penalty taking+6
- Tackling+12
- Technique+9
Mental
- Aggression+7
- Anticipation+9
- Bravery+11
- Composure+8
- Concentration+8
- Decisions+9
- Determination+13
- Flair+4
- Leadership+5
- Off the ball+4
- Positioning+13
- Teamwork+12
- Vision+8
- Work rate+13
Physical
- Acceleration+13
- Agility+11
- Balance+12
- Jumping reach+14
- Natural fitness+12
- Pace+12
- Stamina+12
- Strength+13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency+8
- Dirtiness+10
- Important matches+6
- Injury proneness+6
- Versatility+3
- Left foot·9
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition14
- Controversy6
- Loyalty10
- Pressure10
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 63.1 pct |
| Marking | 64.7 pct |
| Heading | 35.6 pct |
| Positioning | 85.6 pct |
| Anticipation | 26.5 pct |
| Concentration | 17.4 pct |
| Jumping reach | 76.2 pct |
| Strength | 67.3 pct |
| Pace | 81.1 pct |
| Passing | 82.6 pct |
| Composure | 25.6 pct |
| Bravery | 39.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 49 | 54 |
| Defender (Left) | 51 | 56 |
| Defender (Centre) | 62 | 67 |
| Defender (Right) | 51 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 48 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 45 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 45 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 45 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 40 | 45 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 45 | 50 |
| Striker | 46 | 51 |
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | Austrian Premier Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Fussballclub Liefering | Austrian First Division | 25 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Red Bull FE Ltda | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 26 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | U19 Champions Cup | 1× | 2017 |
| Winner | Austrian Premier Division | 1× | 2017 |
| Runner-Up | Austrian First Division | 1× | 2017 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
| 2017 | Winner | Fussball Akademie RB Salzburg | U19 Champions Cup |
| 2017 | Winner | Fussballclub Liefering | Austrian Premier Division |
| 2017 | Runner-Up | Fussballclub Liefering | Austrian First Division |
Homegrown status
| Red Bull FE Ltda | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renato | HNK Branitelj Rodoc - Jasenica | D (C) | 33 | 90 | 92 | 1.54 |
| Slobodan Stranatic | NK Vihor Jelisavac | D (LC) | 31 | 84 | 100 | 1.61 |
| Cris | Rio Branco Football Club (AC) | D (C) | 29 | 90 | 104 | 1.63 |
| Dario Bodrusic | Sportklub Bischofshofen | D (LC) | 34 | 84 | 95 | 1.63 |
| Giorgos Pelagias | — | D (LC) | 32 | 80 | 90 | 1.63 |
| Deniss Ivanovs | FK Liepaja/Mogo | D (C) | 33 | 94 | 108 | 1.64 |
| Tomasz Midzierski | GKS Katowice | D (C) | 32 | 90 | 95 | 1.76 |
| Thibaut Cillard | Tours FC | D (C) | 21 | 100 | 125 | 1.77 |
| Igor Gal | Sportverein Union Sturm Klöch | D (C) | 34 | 92 | 108 | 1.78 |
| Colin Falvey | Ottawa Fury | D (C) | 32 | 96 | 97 | 1.84 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Burnley | 28 | 139 | 150 | £33,165,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 27 | 139 | 150 | £30,123,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 27 | 139 | 150 | £30,123,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 25 | 144 | 150 | £27,523,800 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 24 | 140 | 154 | £8,398,064 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 24 | 140 | 154 | £8,398,064 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 24 | 140 | 154 | £9,269,574 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 133 | 146 | £4,844,701 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 133 | 146 | £4,844,701 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 132 | 149 | £4,421,269 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 132 | 149 | £4,421,269 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | ACF Fiorentina | 23 | 132 | 149 | £4,421,269 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | SPAL | 22 | 132 | 149 | £5,581,975 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | SPAL | 22 | 132 | 149 | £5,581,975 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | SPAL | 22 | 128 | 146 | £4,025,075 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | SPAL | 22 | 128 | 146 | £4,025,075 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | SPAL | 22 | 128 | 146 | £4,025,075 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 149 | £3,324,600 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 149 | £3,324,600 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 151 | £3,324,600 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 151 | £3,324,600 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | SPAL | 21 | 124 | 151 | £3,324,600 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 20 | 108 | (-7) | £587,528 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 20 | 92 | (-65) | £195,733 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 20 | 92 | (-65) | £11,416 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 20 | 92 | (-65) | £11,416 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 19 | 94 | (-65) | £14,015 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Fussballclub Red Bull Salzburg | 19 | 92 | (-7) | £11,011 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Fussballclub Red Bull Salzburg | 19 | 92 | (-7) | £11,011 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Fussballclub Liefering | 18 | 92 | (-7) | £8,422 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Fussballclub Liefering | 18 | 88 | (-6) | £8,422 |