Abdulhamit
80Current ability
93Potential ability
£137,963Value (calc)
850Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 24 Mar 2021
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £183
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RC), WB/M/AM (R), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 51
- Best role (calc)
- No-Nonsense Full-Back (Defend) · 80
- Best role at potential (calc)
- No-Nonsense Full-Back (Defend) · 93
- Default role
- Defensive Winger
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 80
- Current reputation
- 3,600
- Home reputation
- 3,600
- World reputation
- 850
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,286,405
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·7
- Dribbling·7
- Finishing·6
- First touch·7
- Free kicks·5
- Heading·7
- Long shots·6
- Long throws·9
- Marking·9
- Passing·7
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·8
- Technique·6
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·8
- Bravery·11
- Composure·7
- Concentration·8
- Decisions·7
- Determination·13
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball·7
- Positioning·8
- Teamwork·9
- Vision·6
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·9
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·12
- Stamina·12
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 16.3 pct |
| Marking | 37.1 pct |
| Heading | 28.6 pct |
| Positioning | 18.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 20.6 pct |
| Concentration | 23.6 pct |
| Jumping reach | 96.1 pct |
| Strength | 86.5 pct |
| Pace | 58.9 pct |
| Passing | 12.7 pct |
| Composure | 15.7 pct |
| Bravery | 52.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)15
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)18
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)16
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)15
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Centre) | 51 | 54 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No-Nonsense Full-Back Defend | D (R) | 80 | 93 | |
| Wing-Back Defend | D (R) | 78 | 91 | |
| Full-Back Attack | D (R) | 77 | 90 | |
| Wing-Back Support | D (R) | 77 | 89 | |
| Full-Back Support | D (R) | 77 | 89 | |
| Winger Support | M (R) | 76 | 88 | |
| Pressing Forward Attack | ST (C) | 75 | 87 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Stopper | D (C) | 75 | 87 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 75 | 87 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Support | D (C) | 72 | 84 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 72 | 84 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Cover | D (C) | 72 | 84 |
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | Chinese Super League | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | Jiangsu Jinling Gige | — | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | Jiangsu Jinling Gige | Chinese Super League | 19 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Jiangsu Jinling Gige | Chinese Super League | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard | Chinese National First Division | 19 | 4 | £6,549,953 |
| 2016 | Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard | Chinese National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard | Chinese National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 71 | 4 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Chinese Super League | 1× | 2020 |
| Runner-Up | Chinese FA Cup | 1× | 2020 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| China PR | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 19 Dec 2020 | Runner-Up | Jiangsu Jinling Gige | Chinese FA Cup |
| 12 Nov 2020 | Winner | Jiangsu Jinling Gige | Chinese Super League |
Homegrown status
| Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| China PR | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Petri | San Miniato Basso Calcio | D/WB (RL) | 32 | 65 | 73 | 1.27 |
| Eddy Francis | Shanghai Shenhua | D (RLC) | 30 | 83 | 98 | 1.33 |
| Seth Nana Twumasi | Dover Athletic | D/WB/M (R) | 31 | 67 | 85 | 1.42 |
| Konstantin Vashko | — | D (RC) | 36 | 65 | 70 | 1.43 |
| Sergey Usenya | Dinamo Brest | D/WB (R) | 33 | 80 | 82 | 1.44 |
| Tuomo Huusko | — | D (R) | 42 | 70 | 75 | 1.45 |
| Lawrie Wilson | Billericay Town | D/WB (R) | 33 | 70 | 115 | 1.61 |
| Tan Wangsong | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | D (RLC) | 35 | 67 | 104 | 1.61 |
| Slavi Shopov | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | D/WB (R) | 34 | 70 | 90 | 1.61 |
| Carlos Castán | Burladés | D (RC) | 37 | 69 | 75 | 1.66 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 28 | 83 | 93 | £36,335 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 27 | 83 | 93 | £71,699 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Changchun Yatai | 27 | 79 | 93 | £32,588 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Changchun Yatai | 25 | 84 | 93 | £76,351 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Changchun Yatai | 24 | 75 | 93 | £55,641 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 24 | 75 | 93 | £128,486 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 24 | 80 | 93 | £114,961 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 80 | 93 | £137,963 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 80 | 93 | £137,963 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 75 | 93 | £338,858 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 75 | 93 | £338,858 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 75 | 93 | £338,858 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Jiangsu | 22 | 75 | 93 | £1,118,224 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Jiangsu | 23 | 75 | (-5) | £1,118,224 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Jiangsu Suning | 23 | 75 | (-5) | £1,118,224 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Jiangsu Suning | 23 | 70 | (-5) | £638,735 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 23 | 70 | (-5) | £638,735 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 70 | (-5) | £677,823 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 70 | (-5) | £32,820 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 60 | (-5) | £18,387 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 21 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 21 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Jiangsu Suning | 21 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 21 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 20 | 59 | (-6) | £19,235 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 20 | 59 | (-55) | £14,427 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 20 | 59 | (-55) | £14,427 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 19 | 14 | (-3) | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 19 | 14 | (-3) | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 18 | 14 | (-3) | £2,287 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 18 | 14 | (-3) | £2,287 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 18 | 14 | (-3) | £2,287 |