Abdulhamit
75Current ability
93Potential ability
£55,641Value (calc)
850Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Changchun Yatai
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 31 Dec 2022
- Contract starts
- 1 Jan 2000
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #2 Changchun Yatai
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RC), WB/M/AM (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 53
- Best role (calc)
- No-Nonsense Full-Back (Defend) · 75
- Best role at potential (calc)
- No-Nonsense Full-Back (Defend) · 93
- Default role
- Defensive Winger
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 87
- Current reputation
- 3,600
- Home reputation
- 3,600
- World reputation
- 850
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £78,625
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·6
- Crossing·7
- Dribbling·7
- Finishing·6
- First touch·7
- Free kicks·5
- Heading·7
- Long shots·6
- Long throws·9
- Marking·9
- Passing·7
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·8
- Technique·6
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·8
- Bravery·11
- Composure·7
- Concentration·8
- Decisions·7
- Determination·13
- Flair·7
- Leadership—
- Off the ball·7
- Positioning·8
- Teamwork·9
- Vision·6
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·9
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·12
- Stamina·11
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 24.4 pct |
| Dribbling | 12.8 pct |
| First touch | 14.4 pct |
| Technique | 5.0 pct |
| Passing | 14.6 pct |
| Crossing | 15.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 11.1 pct |
| Composure | 23.2 pct |
| Flair | 17.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 62.7 pct |
| Pace | 64.9 pct |
| Agility | 21.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)15
- D (R)18
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)20
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)12
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)15
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 43 | 47 |
| Defender (Centre) | 51 | 55 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 40 | 44 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 53 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 40 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 39 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 39 | 43 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 49 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 39 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 34 | 38 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 48 | 52 |
| Striker | 49 | 53 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No-Nonsense Full-Back Defend | D (R) | 75 | 93 | |
| Defensive Winger Defend | M (R) | 74 | 92 | |
| Defensive Winger Support | M (R) | 74 | 92 | |
| Winger Support | M (R) | 73 | 91 | |
| Full-Back Defend | D (R) | 72 | 90 | |
| Full-Back Support | D (R) | 72 | 89 | |
| Full-Back Attack | D (R) | 72 | 89 | |
| Wing-Back Defend | D (R) | 72 | 90 | |
| Wing-Back Support | D (R) | 72 | 89 | |
| Winger Attack | M (R) | 72 | 90 | |
| Wide Target Man Attack | AM (R) | 72 | 89 | |
| Wide Target Man Support | AM (R) | 72 | 90 |
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Chengdu Rongcheng | Chinese Super League | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2021 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | Chinese Super League | 13 | 0 | £0 |
| 2020 | Jiangsu Jinling Gige | — | 15 | 0 | £0 |
| 2019 | Jiangsu Jinling Gige | — | 19 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Jiangsu Jinling Gige | Chinese Super League | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard | Chinese National First Division | 19 | 4 | £6,549,953 |
| 2016 | Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard | Chinese National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard | Chinese National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 86 | 4 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Chinese Super League | 1× | 2020 |
| Runner-Up | Chinese FA Cup | 1× | 2020 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| China PR | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 19 Dec 2020 | Runner-Up | Jiangsu Jinling Gige | Chinese FA Cup |
| 12 Nov 2020 | Winner | Jiangsu Jinling Gige | Chinese Super League |
Homegrown status
| China PR | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Thonhofer | Sportclub Neudörfl | D/WB (R), M (RC) | 37 | 66 | 95 | 1.38 |
| Gan Rui | Chengdu Rongcheng | D/WB (R), M (RC) | 37 | 66 | 93 | 1.67 |
| Denis Kirilenko | Omega Kurganinsk | M/AM (R) | 37 | 68 | 77 | 1.82 |
| Miloš Jović | FK BSK Bogovina | M (R) | 29 | 63 | 69 | 1.90 |
| Zhang Lu | Henan Oriental Classic | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 34 | 76 | 90 | 1.94 |
| Aleksandar Muljajić | OPK Rudar 2001 Kostolac | WB/M (R) | 35 | 72 | 76 | 1.97 |
| Zhu Ting | Dalian Professional | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 36 | 72 | 112 | 1.97 |
| Miloš Milojević | FK Jedinstvo Gornji Matejevac | M (RC) | 36 | 61 | 63 | 2.00 |
| Patrick Wolf | Sportverein Frohnleiten | M/AM (R) | 41 | 70 | 108 | 2.03 |
| Christian Kunert | FV Biebrich 02 | M/AM (R) | 35 | 60 | 80 | 2.06 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 28 | 83 | 93 | £36,335 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 27 | 83 | 93 | £71,699 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Changchun Yatai | 27 | 79 | 93 | £32,588 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Changchun Yatai | 25 | 84 | 93 | £76,351 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Changchun Yatai | 24 | 75 | 93 | £55,641 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 24 | 75 | 93 | £128,486 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 24 | 80 | 93 | £114,961 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 80 | 93 | £137,963 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 80 | 93 | £137,963 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 75 | 93 | £338,858 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 75 | 93 | £338,858 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Cangzhou Mighty Lions | 23 | 75 | 93 | £338,858 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Jiangsu | 22 | 75 | 93 | £1,118,224 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Jiangsu | 23 | 75 | (-5) | £1,118,224 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Jiangsu Suning | 23 | 75 | (-5) | £1,118,224 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Jiangsu Suning | 23 | 70 | (-5) | £638,735 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 23 | 70 | (-5) | £638,735 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 70 | (-5) | £677,823 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 70 | (-5) | £32,820 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 60 | (-5) | £18,387 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 22 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 21 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 21 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Jiangsu Suning | 21 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 21 | 60 | (-5) | £18,948 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Jiangsu Suning | 20 | 59 | (-6) | £19,235 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 20 | 59 | (-55) | £14,427 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 20 | 59 | (-55) | £14,427 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 19 | 14 | (-3) | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 19 | 14 | (-3) | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 18 | 14 | (-3) | £2,287 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 18 | 14 | (-3) | £2,287 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Xinjiang Tianshan Xuebao | 18 | 14 | (-3) | £2,287 |