Shapi
120Current ability
136Potential ability
£3,096,291Value (calc)
5,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Magomed-Shapi
- Last name
- Suleimanov
- Common name
- Shapi
- Date of birth
- 16 Dec 1999 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Makhachkala
- Nationality
- Russia
- Height
- 171 cm
- Weight
- 66 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Russian, Turkish (1/10)
- Kit name
- Shapi
Contract
- Club
- FC Krasnodar
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 9 Jul 2015
- Contract starts
- 6 Sep 2021
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2024
- Weekly wage
- £5,287
On loan
- Loan club
- Hapoel Be'er-Sheva
- From
- 17 Aug 2022
- Until
- 31 May 2023
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £1,315,327
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 71
- Best role (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 120
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 136
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 138
- Current reputation
- 5,850
- Home reputation
- 5,850
- World reputation
- 5,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £6,036,362
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Contract clauses
| Minimum Fee Release Clause | £17,242,608 |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·13
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·13
- Finishing·10
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·13
- Heading·8
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·8
- Marking·7
- Passing·15
- Penalty taking·8
- Tackling·10
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·14
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·13
- Composure·10
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·11
- Determination·15
- Flair·10
- Leadership·9
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·10
- Vision·13
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·16
- Agility·15
- Balance·15
- Jumping reach·6
- Natural fitness·15
- Pace·12
- Stamina·13
- Strength·9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness·12
- Versatility·10
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·10
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition14
- Controversy8
- Loyalty—
- Pressure13
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 64.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 82.9 pct |
| First touch | 62.3 pct |
| Technique | 68.3 pct |
| Passing | 99.5 pct |
| Crossing | 71.0 pct |
| Off the ball | 73.9 pct |
| Composure | 65.7 pct |
| Flair | 26.7 pct |
| Acceleration | 97.7 pct |
| Pace | 47.3 pct |
| Agility | 96.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)7
- M (C)7
- M (R)15
- AM (L)12
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)13
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 57 |
| Defender (Centre) | 45 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 52 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 52 | 55 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 50 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 65 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 70 | 74 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 69 | 73 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 64 | 68 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 71 | 75 |
| Striker | 68 | 72 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverted Winger Support | AM (R) | 120 | 136 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | AM (R) | 119 | 135 | |
| Inside Forward Support | AM (R) | 118 | 134 | |
| Inside Forward Attack | AM (R) | 116 | 132 | |
| Wide Playmaker Support | M (R) | 109 | 124 | |
| Wide Playmaker Attack | M (R) | 108 | 123 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | AM (R) | 108 | 122 | |
| Trequartista Attack | AM (R) | 108 | 122 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Support | AM (R) | 107 | 121 | |
| Raumdeuter Attack | AM (R) | 104 | 118 | |
| Winger Support | AM (L) | 102 | 116 | |
| Winger Attack | AM (L) | 102 | 115 |
Player traits
- Avoids Using Weaker Foot
- Cuts Inside From Right Wing
Injuries at game start
| virus Severity 0 | 1 May 2020 – 20 May 2020 |
| fractured ribs Severity 0 | 27 Aug 2019 – 12 Sep 2019 |
Playing career
16
Honours
| Third Place | Russian Premier League | 2× | 2019, 2020 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russia | 0 | 0 | 10 / 3 |
Awards
2
| 2019 | Anatoly Byshovets PrizePlaced 3 | FC Krasnodar |
| 2019 | Russian Young Player of the YearPlaced 2 | FC Krasnodar |
Career highlights
2
| 2020 | Third Place | FC Krasnodar | Russian Premier League |
| 2019 | Third Place | FC Krasnodar | Russian Premier League |
Favourite people
| Ivan Ignatjev | Teammate/Former Teammate | 75 |
Homegrown status
| FC Krasnodar | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Russia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Ciccolini | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza | M (R), AM (RL) | 27 | 119 | 119 | 1.60 |
| Alejo Distaulo | Club Sportivo Independiente Rivadavia | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 26 | 112 | 115 | 1.61 |
| Andrigo | FC Anyang | AM (RC), ST (C) | 27 | 111 | 123 | 1.62 |
| Santiago González | Club Deportivo Maipú | AM (RL), ST (C) | 23 | 112 | 124 | 1.62 |
| Nicolás Silva | Club Atlético Chaco For Ever | M (R), AM (RL) | 32 | 120 | 120 | 1.63 |
| Arne Engels | FC Augsburg | M (RC), AM (R) | 18 | 109 | 110–140 | 1.64 |
| Gustavo Villarruel | Club Atlético San Telmo | M/AM (R) | 30 | 110 | 124 | 1.64 |
| Junior Mendieta | Stellenbosch Football Club | M (L), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 29 | 114 | 120 | 1.66 |
| Bénie Traoré | BK Häcken | AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | 108 | 120–150 | 1.68 |
| Walter Mazzantti | Huachipato | AM (R), ST (C) | 25 | 122 | 123 | 1.68 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sporting Kansas City | 26 | 115 | 125 | £697,898 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sporting Kansas City | 25 | 115 | 125 | £1,663,427 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sporting Kansas City | 25 | 115 | 125 | £1,663,427 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FK Krasnodar | 23 | 120 | 130 | £1,796,826 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | FC Krasnodar | 22 | 120 | 136 | £3,096,291 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 22 | 120 | 136 | £3,096,291 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 22 | 120 | 136 | £3,096,291 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FC Krasnodar | 21 | 120 | 136 | £2,618,577 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 21 | 120 | 136 | £2,618,577 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FC Krasnodar | 21 | 120 | 136 | £2,618,577 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FC Krasnodar | 21 | 120 | 136 | £2,618,577 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 21 | 120 | 136 | £1,539,069 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FC Krasnodar | 20 | 118 | 136 | £1,614,411 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 20 | 118 | 136 | £1,614,411 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FC Krasnodar | 20 | 118 | (-75) | £1,614,411 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FC Krasnodar | 20 | 118 | (-75) | £908,712 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 20 | 118 | (-75) | £908,712 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Krasnodar | 19 | 123 | (-8) | £1,368,748 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 19 | 123 | (-8) | £1,368,748 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Krasnodar | 19 | 115 | (-8) | £650,736 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Krasnodar | 19 | 115 | (-8) | £621,093 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 19 | 115 | (-8) | £621,093 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 18 | 108 | (-8) | £209,627 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Krasnodar | 18 | 95 | (-75) | £115,389 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Krasnodar | 18 | 95 | (-75) | £115,389 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 18 | 95 | (-75) | £115,389 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 17 | 85 | (-7) | £93,764 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Krasnodar | 17 | 70 | (-7) | £49,562 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 17 | 70 | (-7) | £49,562 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 16 | 60 | (-7) | £11,514 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 16 | 45 | (-7) | £3,439 |