Polish First Division
FM14 Update
Competition
- Code
- 1L
- Nation
- Poland
- Confederation
- Europe
- Type
- —
- Level
- 1
- Reputation
- 80 / 200
- Status
- Active
- Season
- — – —
- Colours
- —
- Short name
- First Division
- Parent competition
- —
- Crowd tendencies
- 0
- Reputation stars
- Share of top division
- —
- Continental rank
- —
- Reputation rankable
- No
- Sections and feeder divisions
- Polish First Division East Group, Polish First Division North Group, Polish First Division South Group, Polish First Division West Group
Format
- Teams
- 18
- League games
- —
- Promoted in
- —
- Relegated
- —
- Champions League
- —
- Europa League
- —
- Conference League
- —
- Play-offs
- —
- Maximum games
- 0
- Joined since 2012–13
- Chojniczanka Chojnice from Polish Second Division West Group, Energetyk ROW Rybnik from Polish Second Division West Group, GKS Belchatow from Ekstraklasa, Gornik Leczna, Puszcza Niepolomice from Polish Second Division East Group, Wisla Plock from Polish Second Division East Group
- Left since 2012–13
- Cracovia now in Ekstraklasa, GKS Bogdanka, Lodzki Klub Sportowy, Polonia Bytom now in Polish Second Division West Group, Warta Poznan now in Polish Second Division West Group, WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz now in Ekstraklasa
Squad rules
- Registered squad
- —
- Home-grown
- —
- Club-trained
- —
- Foreign players
- —
- Under-21
- —
- Loans
- —
Most titles
Season table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz | 34 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 69 | 26 | 43 | 66 |
| 2 | Cracovia | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 48 | 35 | 13 | 64 |
| 3 | Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 63 |
| 4 | Flota Swinoujscie | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 33 | 24 | 63 |
| 5 | Arka Gdynia | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 46 | 29 | 17 | 57 |
| 6 | GKS Tychy | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 28 | 16 | 55 |
| 7 | Dolcan Zabki | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 52 | 41 | 11 | 54 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 49 | 42 | 7 | 53 |
| 9 | Olimpia Grudziadz | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 39 | 34 | 5 | 51 |
| 10 | GKS Katowice | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 43 | 36 | 7 | 50 |
| 11 | Kolejarz Stroze | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 47 | 45 | 2 | 50 |
| 12 | GKS Bogdanka | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 46 |
| 13 | Stomil Olsztyn | 34 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 37 | 45 | -8 | 38 |
| 14 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 54 | -19 | 37 |
| 15 | Okocimski Brzesko | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 38 | 54 | -16 | 32 |
| 16 | Warta Poznan | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 34 | 57 | -23 | 28 |
| 17 | Polonia Bytom | 34 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 64 | -35 | 22 |
| 18 | Lodzki Klub Sportowy | 34 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 17 | 82 | -65 | 14 |
Points are shown as the database stores them, including deductions, so they will not always match a total derived from wins and draws — and wins, draws and losses need not add up to games played. A blank cell is a figure the source does not record; it is never a zero.
2012–13 — full season table. Showing 18 of 18 recorded rows. Points are shown as stored.
League strength
Columns
| Arka Gdynia | 3500 | 73 | 89 | 110 | — | — | £0 | £507,902 | 15400 | — |
| Chojniczanka Chojnice | 2750 | 72 | 81 | 106 | — | — | £0 | £264,109 | 3500 | — |
| Dolcan Zabki | 3000 | 77 | 86 | 107 | — | — | £0 | £446,954 | 3583 | — |
| Energetyk ROW Rybnik | 2750 | 70 | 81 | 99 | — | — | £0 | £670,431 | 10304 | — |
| Flota Swinoujscie | 3100 | 81 | 87 | 105 | — | — | £0 | £548,535 | 4500 | — |
| GKS Belchatow | 3300 | 76 | 94 | 111 | — | — | £0 | £609,483 | 5238 | — |
| GKS Katowice | 3500 | 76 | 91 | 115 | — | — | £0 | £711,064 | 6170 | — |
| GKS Tychy | 3000 | 83 | 88 | 104 | — | — | £0 | £233,635 | 7000 | — |
| Gornik Leczna | 3000 | 82 | 91 | 109 | — | — | £0 | £507,902 | 7266 | — |
| Kolejarz Stroze | 3000 | 86 | 89 | 101 | — | — | £0 | £345,374 | 3000 | — |
| Miedz Legnica | 3750 | 72 | 93 | 116 | — | — | £0 | £1,320,547 | 6194 | — |
| Okocimski Brzesko | 2600 | 76 | 76 | 95 | — | — | £0 | £264,109 | 7000 | — |
| Olimpia Grudziadz | 3250 | 72 | 94 | 107 | — | — | £0 | £528,219 | 5250 | — |
| Puszcza Niepolomice | 2600 | 73 | 79 | 98 | — | — | £0 | £272,235 | 7000 | — |
| Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 3000 | 73 | 84 | 108 | — | — | £0 | £548,535 | 5000 | — |
| Stomil Olsztyn | 2750 | 76 | 83 | 105 | — | — | £0 | £436,796 | 16800 | — |
| Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza | 3750 | 77 | 94 | 112 | — | — | £0 | £711,064 | 2239 | — |
| Wisla Plock | 3000 | 69 | 86 | 110 | — | — | £0 | £457,112 | 10978 | — |
Best in the league
| # | Player | Club | Pos | CA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wojciech Lobodzinski | Miedz Legnica | AMR | 106 |
| 2 | Adam Cieslinski | Olimpia Grudziadz | FC | 104 |
| 3 | Piotr Madejski | Miedz Legnica | ML | 103 |
| 4 | Maciej Szmatiuk | Gornik Leczna | DC | 103 |
| 5 | Tomasz Wrobel | GKS Katowice | AMR | 103 |
| 6 | Tomasz Nowak | Gornik Leczna | ML | 103 |
| 7 | Sebastian Nowak | Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza | GK | 102 |
| 8 | Alexis Patricio Norambuena Ruz | GKS Belchatow | DR | 102 |
| 9 | Tomasz Jarzebowski | Arka Gdynia | DC | 101 |
| 10 | Maciej Kowalczyk | Olimpia Grudziadz | FC | 101 |
No game start year in this export
A young-player list needs an age. This version's export records no game start year to take season-start ages from, and ordering by potential alone would not be a list of young players, so none is shown.
| # | Player | Club | Age | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — |
Squad value per club is in the league strength table above, summed from player.estimated_value over each club's whole squad. The competition total is the Total squad value figure in the header.
Roll of honour
Across versions
| Version | Reputation |
|---|---|
| CM0102 Release | 7 |
| CM0203 Release | 7 |
| CM0304 Release | 7 |
| CM0304 Update | 7 |
| FM05 Release | 70 |
| FM05 Update | 70 |
| FM06 Release | 70 |
| FM07 Release | 70 |
| FM07 Update | 70 |
| FM08 Release | 70 |
| FM09 Release | 70 |
| FM09 Update | 70 |
| FM10 Release | -1 |
| FM10 Update | 70 |
| FM11 Release | -1 |
| FM11 Update | 70 |
| FM12 Release | -1 |
| FM12 Update | -1 |
| FM13 Release | 80 |
| FM13 Update | — |
| FM14 Release | 80 |
| FM14 Update | 80 |
| FM15 Release | 93 |
| FM15 Update | 93 |
| FM16 Release | 94 |
| FM16 Update | 94 |
| FM17 Release | 94 |
| FM17 Update | 94 |
| FM18 Release | 90 |
| FM18 Update | 90 |
| FM19 Release | 91 |
| FM19 Update | 91 |
| FM20 Release | 90 |
| FM20 Update | 90 |
| FM21 Release | 90 |
| FM21 Update | 87 |
| FM22 Release | 85 |
| FM23 Release | 85 |
| FM24 Update | 90 |
| FM26 Release | 102 |
| FM26 Update | 102 |
| Version | Name as recorded |
|---|---|
| CM0102 Release | Polish Second Division |
| CM0203 Release | Polish Second Division |
| CM0304 Release | Polish Second Division |
| CM0304 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM05 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM05 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM06 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM07 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM07 Update | Polish Second Division |
| FM08 Release | Polish Second Division |
| FM09 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM09 Update | Polish First Division |
| FM10 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM10 Update | Polish First Division |
| FM11 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM11 Update | Polish First Division |
| FM12 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM12 Update | Polish First Division |
| FM13 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM14 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM14 Update | Polish First Division |
| FM15 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM15 Update | Polish First Division |
| FM16 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM16 Update | Polish First Division |
| FM17 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM17 Update | Polish First Division |
| FM18 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM18 Update | Polish First Division |
| FM19 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM19 Update | Polish First Division |
| FM20 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM20 Update | Polish First Division |
| FM21 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM21 Update | Polish First Division |
| FM22 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM23 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM24 Update | Polish First Division |
| FM26 Release | Polish First Division |
| FM26 Update | Polish First Division |
Recorded competition names are shown for each version where the identity resolves.
Awards
| Award | Type | Editions | Latest | Latest winner | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polish First Division Fair Play Award | Best manager | 4 | 2013 | Unnamed winnerLodzki Klub Sportowy | — |
| Polish First Division Player of the Year | Most player-of-the-match awards | 5 | 2012 | Maciej KowalczykKolejarz Stroze | — |
| Polish First Division Top Goalscorer | Most goals scored | 65 | 2013 | Maciej KowalczykKolejarz Stroze | 22 |
| Polish First Division Goal of the Month | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| Polish First Division Goal of the Season | Best manager | 0 | — | — | — |
| Polish First Division Manager of the Month | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| Polish First Division Manager of the Season | Best manager | 0 | — | — | — |
| Polish First Division Player of the Month | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| Polish First Division Player of the Season | Best manager | 0 | — | — | — |
| Polish First Division Team of the Season | Best manager | 0 | — | — | — |
| Polish First Division Team of the Week | Best club | 0 | — | — | — |
| Polish First Division Young Player of the Season | Best manager | 0 | — | — | — |
Media prediction
| Predicted | Club | Last position |
|---|---|---|
| — | No member club carries a recorded prediction. | — |
Derbies in this division
| Derby | Clubs | W–D–L | National reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadecczyzny | Sandecja Nowy Sacz v Kolejarz Stroze | 6–2–6 | 100 |
All-time records
Most goals and appearances in this division, summed from the playing history of every person this database records.
It counts only the people the export carries, it can include seasons the source files under this competition from before it took its current form, and some players are listed by uid because their person record is missing. The page states each of these.
Member teams
Last position is club_team.last_position as stored. The manager is the current staff_history spell at the club — the one whose end date is absent or in the future, most recent join first — never club_team.manager_index, which is a raw internal index that joins to nothing.
| Team | Membership | Last position | Manager |
|---|---|---|---|
| GKS Katowice | Previous season | 10 | Kazimierz Moskal |
| Lodzki Klub Sportowy | Previous season | 18 | — |
| Polonia Bytom | Previous season | 17 | — |
| Arka Gdynia | Previous season | 5 | Grzegorz Witt |
| Arka Gdynia | Next season | 5 | Grzegorz Witt |
| Cracovia | Previous season | 2 | Michal Wiacek |
| Flota Swinoujscie | Previous season | 4 | Adam Kulbacki |
| Miedz Legnica | Previous season | 8 | Jaroslaw Moroch |
| Warta Poznan | Previous season | 16 | Marek Kaminski |
| Sandecja Nowy Sacz | Previous season | 14 | Ryszard Kuzma |
| WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz | Previous season | 1 | Ryszard Tarasiewicz |
| Dolcan Zabki | Previous season | 7 | Robert Podolinski |
| Kolejarz Stroze | Previous season | 11 | Przemyslaw Cecherz |
| Okocimski Brzesko | Previous season | 15 | Piotr Stach |
| GKS Tychy | Previous season | 6 | Tomasz Wolak |
| Olimpia Grudziadz | Previous season | 9 | Tomasz Kafarski |
| Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza | Previous season | 3 | Piotr Mandrysz |
| GKS Bogdanka | Previous season | 12 | — |
| Stomil Olsztyn | Previous season | 13 | Michal Alancewicz |
Data wishlist for this page
-
club_media_expectation, club_finance_detailMedia prediction and club balances across the division Now liveThe predicted finish of every member club and each club's authored cash balance, where the version exports them. -
player_history.division_uidAll-time goals and appearances in the division Now liveAn FMDB sum over the people this database records, on its own page. Players with no person record are listed by uid; seasons the source files under this competition before it took its current form are included and dated. -
derby, club.division_uidDerbies between member clubs Now livederby.competition_uid is empty in every export, so a derby belongs to a division when both its clubs name that division. -
comps_competition, comps_stage and stage promotion, relegation and play-off tablesFormat, promotion, relegation, play-offs and qualification Needs source dataThe comps.dbc archive tables are empty in every loaded export. The format panel shows the clubs that joined and left since the latest recorded season table as an FMDB comparison, which is not a count of promotion places. -
competition rules, nation_foreign_rule, nation_agreementRegistration size, home-grown quotas, foreign-player limits and age rules Partial exportNation foreign/non-foreign definitions and agreements are exported, but do not supply the complete competition registration rules. -
competition income and prize schedulesPrize money, television distributions and sponsor Needs source dataThe current catalog does not provide these competition-level schedules and contracts. -
competition.champions_club_uid, parent_division_uid, league_body_club_uidCurrent champions, parent division and organising body Needs source dataThe parent division is displayed. The champions and organising-body columns are empty in all 41 loaded databases. -
team_league_historyRecorded season tables Now liveSeason links are offered only where rows exist; stored points and missing results are preserved. -
club.division_uid, stadium and primary-team squadsLeague strength and leading players Now liveStrength and ability rankings use clubs naming this division, with a 100-club cap. League totals are withheld on overflow. -
person.date_of_birth, export_meta.game_start_yearBest young players in the league Now liveUnder-21s at 1 July of the exported game start year, ranked on recorded potential. Versions without a start year say so; coded potential bands are not ranked. -
award_scope, award_type, award_history_winnerTop scorer and player-of-season awards by season Now liveScoped awards are listed with their latest winner and the top scorer fills the roll of honour where exactly one most-goals award is scoped. No award type identifies a single player of the season, so that column stays empty. CSV-era exports have no award scope. -
comp_history and HonoursTitles per team over recorded history Now liveCounts use the bounded history query, not just the displayed page, and apply available edition and stage flags. Coverage is stated. -
competition across versions, export_value_scaleRecorded names and reputation across versions Now liveThese are real version records. Reputation is shown against its stated 1–200 scale where the export records one; the cross-version chart still plots raw values.