Tim Söderström
89Current ability
110Potential ability
£49,587Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Djurgårdens IF
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jan 2011
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Jönköpings Södra IF
- From
- 1 Jan 2015
- Until
- 1 Dec 2015
- Wage share paid
- 100%
- Monthly fee
- —
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (C), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 63
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 89
- Current reputation
- 4,450
- Home reputation
- 4,450
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £135,028
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing10
- Dribbling10
- Finishing10
- First touch10
- Free kicks9
- Heading12
- Long shots9
- Long throws4
- Marking7
- Passing10
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling5
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation11
- Bravery11
- Composure10
- Concentration11
- Decisions10
- Determination11
- Flair11
- Leadership7
- Off the ball10
- Positioning11
- Teamwork10
- Vision11
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility10
- Balance11
- Jumping reach14
- Natural fitness8
- Pace12
- Stamina11
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness2
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness15
- Versatility10
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy2
- Loyalty14
- Pressure9
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship15
- Temperament16
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 36.6 pct |
| Dribbling | 49.1 pct |
| First touch | 49.0 pct |
| Technique | 58.2 pct |
| Passing | 63.9 pct |
| Crossing | 79.1 pct |
| Off the ball | 32.1 pct |
| Composure | 52.9 pct |
| Flair | 57.4 pct |
| Acceleration | 40.9 pct |
| Pace | 58.8 pct |
| Agility | 39.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)12
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)18
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 48 | 53 |
| Defender (Left) | 47 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 47 | 51 |
| Defender (Right) | 47 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 45 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 45 | 50 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 46 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 58 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 55 |
| Striker | 63 | 68 |
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Djurgårdens IF | Swedish Premier Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Djurgårdens IF Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Djurgårdens IF Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | IF Brommapojkarna Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 2 | 0 | |||
Career highlights
1
| 27 Oct 2013 | Senior Club Debut | Djurgårdens IF | v Gefle IF FF |
Homegrown status
| Djurgårdens IF | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| IF Brommapojkarna | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edison Fonseca | Ayeyawady United Football Club | ST (C) | 31 | 104 | 110 | 1.32 |
| Cas Peters | De Graafschap | ST (C) | 23 | 100 | 109 | 1.36 |
| Lelo | Futebol Clube Famalicão | ST (C) | 33 | 88 | 100 | 1.48 |
| Milan Cakic | FK Dubocica Leskovac | ST (C) | 36 | 77 | 90 | 1.62 |
| Thomas Sowunmi | FC Ajka | ST (C) | 36 | 84 | 110 | 1.65 |
| Jaka Stromajer | FC Luka Koper | AM (L), ST (C) | 31 | 104 | 113 | 1.73 |
| Nílson Sergipano | Itabaiana Coritiba FC | ST (C) | 34 | 80 | 90 | 1.73 |
| Marvin Weinberger | Sportclub Kalsdorf | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 26 | 90 | 108 | 1.76 |
| Felitciano Zschüsschen | FC Twente | AM (RL), ST (C) | 23 | 97 | 107 | 1.76 |
| Tadas Labukas | Miedz Legnica | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 31 | 88 | 100 | 1.78 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 29 | 102 | 115 | £197,642 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 28 | 94 | 115 | £90,752 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 101 | 115 | £136,102 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 27 | 105 | 118 | £207,298 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 26 | 105 | 118 | £271,399 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 26 | 105 | 118 | £271,399 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £163,252 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £160,051 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hammarby IF | 26 | 110 | 118 | £132,939 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 105 | 110 | £322,155 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 105 | 110 | £322,155 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £289,875 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £302,407 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hammarby IF | 25 | 104 | 110 | £302,407 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Hammarby IF | 24 | 105 | 110 | £336,082 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 24 | 100 | 110 | £57,102 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 23 | 95 | 105 | £98,327 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | IF Brommapojkarna | 22 | 92 | 105 | £69,630 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Assyriska FF | 22 | 90 | 108 | £47,082 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Assyriska FF | 21 | 89 | 108 | £37,191 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Djurgårdens IF | 21 | 89 | 110 | £49,587 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 21 | 89 | 110 | £49,587 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 20 | 84 | (-5) | £45,508 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 20 | 86 | (-6) | £53,436 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 19 | 85 | (-7) | £49,472 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 19 | 80 | (-7) | £24,825 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 18 | 60 | (-6) | £4,910 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 18 | 45 | (-5) | £1,712 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 17 | 40 | (-3) | £737 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Djurgårdens IF | 17 | 30 | (-5) | £375 |