Barrow
2,650Reputation
70Players
£600,000Balance
Players
70
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Panayiotou | AM (C), ST (C) | 21 | Saint Kitts and Nevis | — | 86 | 116 | £25,100 | Jun 2018 |
| Byron Harrison | ST (C) | 29 | England | — | 82 | 89 | £72,479 | Jun 2017 |
| Shaun Beeley | — | 27 | England | — | 78 | 80 | £61,655 | — |
| Jordan Williams | — | 23 | England | — | 77 | 80–110 | £56,905 | — |
| Liam Hughes | — | 23 | England | — | 74 | 88 | £42,655 | — |
| Nick Anderton | — | 20 | England | — | 72 | 80–110 | £33,155 | — |
| Danny Livesey | — | 31 | England | — | 71 | 107 | £19,876 | — |
| Paul Turnbull | M (C) | 27 | England | — | 70 | 90 | £19,235 | Jun 2017 |
| Andy Parry | D (C), DM, M (C) | 24 | England | — | 70 | 78 | £19,235 | Jun 2017 |
| Ross Hannah | — | 30 | England | — | 70 | 74 | £21,461 | — |
| Andy Haworth | M/AM (RL) | 27 | England | — | 69 | 85 | £18,377 | Jun 2017 |
| Andy Coughlin | GK | 23 | England | — | 66 | 92 | £12,693 | Jun 2017 |
| Euan Murray | — | 22 | Scotland | — | 66 | 95 | £19,931 | — |
| Lindon Meikle | M/AM (RL) | 28 | England | — | 63 | 80 | £13,779 | Jun 2017 |
| Joel Dixon | GK | 22 | England | — | 62 | 60–90 | £10,273 | Jun 2017 |
| Alex-Ray Harvey | — | 25 | England | — | 61 | 50–80 | £15,181 | — |
| Richard Bennett | — | 25 | England | — | 60 | 65 | £14,269 | — |
| Moussa Diarra | — | 26 | France | — | 60 | 70 | £14,269 | — |
| David Mellor | — | 22 | England | — | 59 | 74 | £13,523 | — |
| Niall Cowperthwaite | — | 24 | England | — | 55 | 64 | £10,673 | — |
| Elliot Newby | M/AM (R) | 20 | England | — | 53 | 60–90 | £7,853 | Jun 2016 |
| Mamadou Fofana | — | 28 | France | — | 46 | 60 | £5,216 | — |
| James Ellison | — | 24 | England | — | 41 | 50 | £6,641 | — |
| Dan Parkinson | — | 23 | England | — | 38 | 70–100 | £2,385 | — |
| Michael Thomson | — | 19 | England | — | 25 | 10–40 | £1,185 | — |
| Calum McElroy | — | 18 | England | — | 21 | 30–60 | £615 | — |
| Brad Robinson | — | 18 | England | — | 21 | 30–60 | £615 | — |
| Thomas Savage | — | 18 | England | — | 21 | 30–60 | £615 | — |
| Josh Cronin | — | 18 | England | — | 21 | 30–60 | £615 | — |
| Dan Doherty | — | 18 | England | — | 21 | 30–60 | £615 | — |
| Callum Lamb | — | 18 | England | — | 21 | 30–60 | £615 | — |
| Jamie Chick | — | 19 | England | — | 20 | 0–30 | £478 | — |
| Jordan Williams | — | 18 | England | — | 17 | 0–30 | £332 | — |
| Ross Shields | — | 19 | England | — | 16 | 0–20 | £284 | — |
| Ben Greer | — | 19 | England | — | 15 | 0–20 | £238 | — |
| Cain Scott | — | 19 | England | — | 15 | 0–20 | £238 | — |
| Ben MacDonald | — | 19 | England | — | 15 | 0–20 | £238 | — |
| Scott McDonald | — | 19 | England | — | 15 | 0–20 | £238 | — |
| Declan Kell | — | 19 | England | — | 15 | 0–20 | £238 | — |
| Ryan Edgley | — | 19 | England | — | 15 | 0–20 | £238 | — |
| Adam Fare | — | 19 | England | — | 15 | 0–20 | £238 | — |
| Robbie Baker | — | 19 | England | — | 15 | 0–20 | £238 | — |
| Mark Fare | — | 19 | England | — | 15 | 0–20 | £238 | — |
| Declan Bowman | — | 19 | England | — | 14 | 30–60 | £238 | — |
| Luke Shaw | — | 19 | England | — | 14 | 0–20 | £238 | — |
| Harry Copeland | — | 17 | England | — | 11 | 10–40 | £238 | — |
| Oscar Fleming | — | 18 | England | — | 11 | 10–40 | £238 | — |
| Harry Mellen | — | 17 | England | — | 11 | 10–40 | £238 | — |
| Thomas Clynch | — | 17 | England | — | 11 | 10–40 | £238 | — |
| Josh Woodend | — | 17 | England | — | 11 | 10–40 | £238 | — |
| Callum Fawcett | — | 17 | England | — | 11 | 10–40 | £238 | — |
| Robbie Wallace | — | 17 | England | — | 11 | 10–40 | £238 | — |
| James Curtis | — | 18 | England | — | 11 | 10–40 | £238 | — |
| Brandon Collins | — | 17 | England | — | 11 | 10–40 | £238 | — |
| Charlie Foster | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Thomas James | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Thomas Unwin | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Will Speers-Heywood | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Luke Mitchell | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Macauley Woods | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tom Ellis | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Callum Baynes | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Callum Caldwell | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sam Hayes | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jamie Hodgson | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ben Stoker | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nathan Shaw | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ben Phizacklea | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jack Elliott | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lee Irving | — | 15 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 70
- CA16
- 71.1
- PA16
- 89.1
- Average age
- 20
- Under 21
- 48
- Squad value (calc)
- £547,548
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2017
- 8
Best eleven
| GK | Andy Coughlin | 66 |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | — | — |
| ML | Andy Haworth | 69 |
| MR | Lindon Meikle | 63 |
| DC | Andy Parry | 70 |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | Paul Turnbull | 70 |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Harry Panayiotou | 86 |
| ST | Byron Harrison | 82 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Harry Panayiotou | 21 | 116 |
| Danny Livesey | 31 | 107 |
| Euan Murray | 22 | 95 |
| Andy Coughlin | 23 | 92 |
| Paul Turnbull | 27 | 90 |
| Byron Harrison | 29 | 89 |
| Liam Hughes | 23 | 88 |
| Andy Haworth | 27 | 85 |
| Shaun Beeley | 27 | 80 |
| Lindon Meikle | 28 | 80 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Andy Haworth |
| Free-kick takers | Andy Haworth |
| Penalty takers | Byron Harrison |
| Long-throw takers | Andy Parry |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Smith | Shrewsbury Town | 3 Jan 2017 | 80 |
Staff
22
Club
- Full name
- Barrow
- Short name
- Barrow
- Nickname
- The Bluebirds
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Barrow
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- Holker Street 4,416
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 3,200
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £600,000
- Transfer budget
- £20,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- £20,000
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £800
- Highest weekly wage
- £1,250
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- -£150,000
- Average ticket price
- £14
- Season ticket price
- £260
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 300
- Supporter loyalty
- 11
- Supporter passion
- 15
- Supporter patience
- 4
- Supporter affluence
- 3
- Supporter temperament
- 11
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 14
- Training facilities
- 6
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow | First Team | Danny Livesey | 2,650 |
Affiliated clubs
| Lancaster City0% wages paid · 100% friendly chance | Good Relations |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Stadium Sponsor | £50,000 | — |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £20,000 | 30 Jun 2019 |
| Shorts Sponsor | £4,000 | 25 May 2019 |
| Back of the shirt Sponsor | £4,000 | 30 Jun 2017 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Northern Premier League Premier Division | 3 | 1 | 1998 |
| English FA Trophy | 2 | — | 2010 |
| Vanarama National League North | 1 | — | 2015 |
| Conference League Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
88
Club records
| Most league appearances | Colin Cowperthwaite | 704 games | |
| Most league goals | Colin Cowperthwaite | 282 goals | |
| Highest attendance | v Swansea City | 16,874 attendance | 1954 |
| Record win | v Cleator Moor Celtic 12–0 | ||
| Record defeat | v Hartlepool United 1–10 | 1959 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 23 games | 2008 | |
| Fastest goal | Colin Cowperthwaite v Kettering Town | 4 seconds | 1979 |
| Oldest player | Darren Sheridan v Hayes & Yeading United | 15,849 days (about 43 years) | 2011 |
| Highest fee spent | Neil Morton v Altrincham | £11,000 | 1995 |
| Highest fee received | Jason Walker v Luton Town | £45,000 | 2011 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Enterprise National League | 4,000 | 26 | £50,575 | £20,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 4,000 | 25 | £320,000 | £75,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 4,000 | 24 | £320,000 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,800 | 26 | £62,702 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,500 | 26 | £62,702 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,500 | 26 | £62,702 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,500 | 25 | £62,702 | £2,500 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 26 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 26 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 35 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 35 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 33 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 33 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 32 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,900 | 26 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,900 | 26 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 21 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 21 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 22 | £100,000 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 28 | £150,000 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 48 | £150,000 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 39 | £150,000 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 39 | £150,000 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,850 | 38 | £300,000 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,850 | 40 | £300,000 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,850 | 42 | £300,000 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,650 | 70 | £600,000 | £0 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,650 | 70 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,350 | 65 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League | 2,350 | 65 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,350 | 46 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference North | 2,250 | 54 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference North | 2,250 | 55 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill North | 2,100 | 56 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill North | 2,150 | 58 | £30,000 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,250 | 39 | £40,000 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,450 | 39 | £90,000 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,450 | 39 | £135,000 | £5,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,300 | 39 | £135,000 | £5,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Blue Square Premier | 1,850 | 43 | £300,000 | £10,000 |