Barrow
2,900Reputation
33Players
£100,000Balance
Players
33
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Barry | D/WB (R) | 25 | England | — | 92 | 110 | £58,441 | Jun 2021 |
| Matthew Platt | D (C) | 22 | England | — | 92 | 80–110 | £82,059 | Jun 2022 |
| Bobby BurnsOn loan at Glentoran | D/WB (L), M (LC) | 20 | Northern Ireland | — | 92 | 90–120 | £77,500 | Jun 2022 |
| Scott Quigley | ST (C) | 27 | England | — | 92 | 100 | £91,177 | Jun 2023 |
| Mike Jones | DM, M (C) | 32 | England | — | 90 | 114 | £30,726 | Jun 2022 |
| Kgosi Ntlhe | D (LC) | 26 | South Africa | — | 90 | 105 | £52,289 | Jun 2021 |
| Callum Gribbin | M (C), AM (RC) | 21 | England | — | 88 | 120–150 | £55,193 | Jun 2021 |
| Luke James | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 25 | England | — | 87 | 113 | £64,615 | Jun 2022 |
| Courtney Baker-Richardson | ST (C) | 24 | England | — | 87 | 111 | £52,123 | Jun 2021 |
| Josh Kay | WB/M (L), AM (RL) | 23 | England | — | 87 | 104 | £52,123 | Jun 2021 |
| Tom Beadling | D (C), DM, M (C) | 24 | Australia | — | 86 | 110 | £64,999 | May 2022 |
| Joel Dixon | GK | 26 | England | — | 85 | 60–90 | £34,488 | Jun 2021 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | M/AM (C) | 21 | England | — | 85 | 120 | £45,984 | Jun 2021 |
| Josh Lillis | GK | 33 | England | — | 84 | 112 | £25,608 | Jun 2021 |
| Jason Taylor | DM, M (C) | 33 | England | — | 81 | 89 | £10,089 | Jun 2021 |
| Chris Taylor | M (RC) | 33 | England | — | 81 | 117 | £4,854 | Jan 2021 |
| Patrick Brough | D (LC), WB (L) | 24 | England | — | 80 | 94 | £32,410 | Jun 2022 |
| Dior Angus | AM (RL), ST (C) | 26 | England | — | 79 | 95 | £28,610 | Jun 2021 |
| Sam Hird | D (RC) | 32 | England | — | 78 | 116 | £10,441 | Jun 2021 |
| James Jones | D (C) | 23 | Wales | — | 78 | 95 | £23,907 | Jun 2021 |
| Connor Brown | D (RL) | 28 | England | — | 75 | 85 | £17,360 | Jun 2021 |
| Scott Moloney | GK | 19 | England | — | 75 | 100 | £15,318 | Jun 2021 |
| Yoan Zouma | D (C) | 22 | France | — | 75 | 125 | £18,381 | Jun 2021 |
| Jack Hindle | AM (RL), ST (C) | 26 | England | — | 72 | 95 | £14,285 | Jun 2021 |
| Dimitri Sea | ST (C) | 18 | France | — | 71 | 90–120 | £10,273 | Jun 2021 |
| Scott Wilson | D (C) | 20 | England | — | 60 | 80–110 | £5,533 | Jun 2021 |
| Morgan PenfoldOn loan at FC United of Manchester | AM (RL), ST (C) | 21 | England | — | 55 | 80 | £4,598 | Jun 2021 |
| Tyler Spence | AM (R), ST (C) | 19 | England | — | 30 | 20–50 | — | — |
| Jay Barker | GK | 18 | England | — | 20 | 20–50 | — | — |
| Luke Armstrong | — | 18 | England | — | — | 20–50 | — | — |
| Brennan Molyneux | — | 18 | England | — | — | 20–50 | — | — |
| Clayton Keane | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jack Milburn | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 33
- CA16
- 87.4
- PA16
- 112.8
- Average age
- 23.6
- Under 21
- 10
- Squad value (calc)
- £983,384
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2021
- 20
Best eleven
| GK | Joel Dixon | 85 |
| DL | Bobby Burns | 92 |
| DR | Bradley Barry | 92 |
| ML | Josh Kay | 87 |
| MR | Luke James | 87 |
| DC | Matthew Platt | 92 |
| DC | Kgosi Ntlhe | 90 |
| MC | Mike Jones | 90 |
| MC | Callum Gribbin | 88 |
| ST | Scott Quigley | 92 |
| ST | Courtney Baker-Richardson | 87 |
| Average CA | 89.3 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Yoan Zouma | 22 | 125 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | 21 | 120 |
| Chris Taylor | 33 | 117 |
| Sam Hird | 32 | 116 |
| Mike Jones | 32 | 114 |
| Luke James | 25 | 113 |
| Josh Lillis | 33 | 112 |
| Courtney Baker-Richardson | 24 | 111 |
| Bradley Barry | 25 | 110 |
| Tom Beadling | 24 | 110 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Callum Gribbin |
| Free-kick takers | Callum Gribbin |
| Penalty takers | Callum Gribbin |
| Long-throw takers | Luke James |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayden Reid | Birmingham City | 3 Jan 2021 | 76 |
| Harrison Biggins | Fleetwood Town | 31 May 2021 | 83 |
Staff
16
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Ross Liddicott | — | England | 34 |
| Russell Dodd | — | England | 55 |
| Stuart Nichols | — | England | 38 |
| Craig Rutherford | — | England | 36 |
| Tommy Johnson | — | Scotland | 26 |
| Sid Blain | — | England | 68 |
| Paul Hornby | — | England | 41 |
| Tony Shearer | — | England | 55 |
| Mark Hetherington | — | England | 51 |
| Kristian Wilkes | — | England | 51 |
| Liam Reid | — | England | 31 |
| Levi Gill | — | England | 30 |
| Rhys Daly | — | England | 22 |
| Managers | |||
| David Dunn | Manager First Team | England | 40 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Rob Kelly | Assistant Manager First Team | England | 55 |
| Physios | |||
| Chris Wilding | Head Physio | England | 32 |
Club
- Full name
- Barrow
- Short name
- Barrow
- Nickname
- The Bluebirds
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Barrow
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- Progression Solicitors Stadium 5,916
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 3,050
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- BarrowAFC
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £100,000
- Transfer budget
- £0
- Transfer budget before the window
- £100,000
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £700
- Highest weekly wage
- £1,300
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- -£850,000
- Average ticket price
- £18
- Season ticket price
- £332
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 2,010
- Minimum attendance
- 600
- Maximum attendance
- 10,338
- Season ticket holders
- 1,100
- Supporter loyalty
- 11
- Supporter passion
- 13
- Supporter patience
- 4
- Supporter affluence
- 3
- Supporter temperament
- 11
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 7
- Training facilities
- 6
- Youth facilities
- 3
- Youth coaching
- 6
- Youth recruitment
- 5
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (22)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Bold Top Panel | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Bold Top Panel | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Stripe (Ajax) | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Bold Top Panel |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow | First Team | Lewis Hardcastle | 2,900 |
Affiliated clubs
| Lancaster City0% wages paid · 100% friendly chance | Good Relations |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Stadium Sponsor | £70,000 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £60,000 | 30 Jun 2020 |
| Back of the shirt Sponsor | £20,000 | 30 Jun 2020 |
| Training Kit Sponsor | £10,000 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| General Sponsor | £2,000 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| General Sponsor | £2,000 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| General Sponsor | £2,000 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| General Sponsor | £2,000 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| General Sponsor | £2,000 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| General Sponsor | £2,000 | 30 Jun 2021 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Northern Premier League Premier Division | 3 | 1 | 1998 |
| English FA Trophy | 2 | — | 2010 |
| Vanarama National League | 1 | — | 2020 |
| Vanarama National League North | 1 | — | 2015 |
| Conference League Cup | — | 1 | — |
| English Northern Premier League Challenge Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
92
Club records
| Most league appearances | Colin Cowperthwaite | 704 games | |
| Most league goals | Colin Cowperthwaite | 282 goals | |
| Highest attendance | v Swansea City | 16,874 attendance | 1954 |
| Record win | v Cleator Moor Celtic 12–0 | ||
| Record defeat | v Hartlepool United 1–10 | 1959 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 26 games | 2016 | |
| Fastest goal | Colin Cowperthwaite v Kettering Town | 4 seconds | 1979 |
| Oldest player | Darren Sheridan v Hayes & Yeading United | 15,849 days (about 43 years) | 2011 |
| Highest fee spent | Neil Morton v Altrincham | £11,000 | 1995 |
| Highest fee received | Jordan Williams v Rochdale | £100,000 | 2017 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Enterprise National League | 4,000 | 26 | £50,575 | £20,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 4,000 | 25 | £320,000 | £75,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 4,000 | 24 | £320,000 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,800 | 26 | £62,702 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,500 | 26 | £62,702 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,500 | 26 | £62,702 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,500 | 25 | £62,702 | £2,500 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 26 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 26 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 35 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 35 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 33 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 33 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 32 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,900 | 26 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,900 | 26 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 21 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 21 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 22 | £100,000 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 28 | £150,000 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 48 | £150,000 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 39 | £150,000 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 39 | £150,000 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,850 | 38 | £300,000 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,850 | 40 | £300,000 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,850 | 42 | £300,000 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,650 | 70 | £600,000 | £0 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,650 | 70 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,350 | 65 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League | 2,350 | 65 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,350 | 46 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference North | 2,250 | 54 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference North | 2,250 | 55 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill North | 2,100 | 56 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill North | 2,150 | 58 | £30,000 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,250 | 39 | £40,000 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,450 | 39 | £90,000 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,450 | 39 | £135,000 | £5,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,300 | 39 | £135,000 | £5,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Blue Square Premier | 1,850 | 43 | £300,000 | £10,000 |