Barrow
2,850Reputation
40Players
£300,000Balance
Players
40
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Byron Harrison | ST (C) | 30 | England | Not Set | 86 | 89 | £87,251 | Jun 2018 |
| Thierry Audel | D (RC) | 30 | France | Not Set | 80 | 88 | £15,533 | Jun 2018 |
| Stuart Moore | GK | 22 | England | — | 80 | 120 | £45,592 | Jun 2018 |
| Adi Yussuf | AM (L), ST (C) | 24 | Tanzania | Not Set | 78 | 82 | £48,453 | Jun 2018 |
| Moussa Diarra | D (C) | 27 | France | — | 76 | 77 | £39,968 | Jun 2018 |
| Jack Barthram | D/WB (R) | 23 | England | Not Set | 75 | 95 | £42,415 | — |
| David Fitzpatrick | M/AM (RL) | 22 | England | Not Set | 75 | 70–100 | £19,288 | Jun 2018 |
| Dan Jones | D (LC), WB (L) | 22 | England | Not Set | 75 | 85 | £34,310 | Jun 2018 |
| Jordan White | ST (C) | 25 | Scotland | Not Set | 75 | 104 | £157,491 | Jun 2018 |
| Asa Hall | M (RC) | 30 | England | Not Set | 74 | 87 | £30,477 | Jun 2018 |
| Dave Nieskens | D (C) | 23 | Holland | — | 71 | 113 | £26,910 | — |
| Bédsenté Gomis | M/AM (C) | 29 | France | — | 70 | 102 | £19,288 | Jun 2018 |
| Andy Parry | D (C), DM, M (C) | 25 | England | — | 70 | 78 | £6,465 | Oct 2017 |
| Liam Hughes | DM, M (RC), AM (R) | 24 | England | Not Set | 67 | 88 | £16,891 | Jun 2018 |
| Joel Dixon | GK | 23 | England | Not Set | 66 | 60–90 | £15,735 | Oct 2019 |
| Harry Panayiotou | AM (C), ST (C) | 22 | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Not Set | 65 | 116 | £16,162 | Jun 2018 |
| Paul Bignot | D (R) | 31 | England | Not Set | 60 | 93 | £0 | — |
| Tony Diagne | D (LC) | 26 | France | Not Set | 60 | 90 | £0 | — |
| Bradley Bauress | M/AM (L) | 21 | England | — | 58 | 70–100 | £6,079 | Jun 2018 |
| Donovan Makoma | DM, M (C) | 18 | France | — | 50 | 50–80 | £5,775 | Jun 2018 |
| Jack Chorley | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Brad Allinson | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tyler Spence | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Joe Hayes | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Liam Thompson | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Finlay Edwards | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ryan Fagan | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Luca Fleming | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tyler Wood | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sam Purslow | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zac Milby | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Robbie Bell | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Oliver Pucknell | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Max Bickerdike | — | 15 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nathan McHugh | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Charlie Foster | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Thomas Unwin | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Macauley Woods | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nathan Shaw | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ben Phizacklea | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 40
- CA16
- 73.9
- PA16
- 95.3
- Average age
- 20.6
- Under 21
- 21
- Squad value (calc)
- £634,083
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2018
- 15
Best eleven
| GK | Stuart Moore | 80 |
| DL | Dan Jones | 75 |
| DR | Thierry Audel | 80 |
| ML | David Fitzpatrick | 75 |
| MR | Asa Hall | 74 |
| DC | Moussa Diarra | 76 |
| DC | Dave Nieskens | 71 |
| MC | Bédsenté Gomis | 70 |
| MC | Andy Parry | 70 |
| ST | Byron Harrison | 86 |
| ST | Adi Yussuf | 78 |
| Average CA | 75.9 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Stuart Moore | 22 | 120 |
| Harry Panayiotou | 22 | 116 |
| Dave Nieskens | 23 | 113 |
| Jordan White | 25 | 104 |
| Bédsenté Gomis | 29 | 102 |
| Jack Barthram | 23 | 95 |
| Paul Bignot | 31 | 93 |
| Tony Diagne | 26 | 90 |
| Byron Harrison | 30 | 89 |
| Thierry Audel | 30 | 88 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Dan Jones |
| Free-kick takers | Jordan White |
| Penalty takers | Byron Harrison |
| Long-throw takers | Dan Jones |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy Dunne | Burnley | 1 Jan 2018 | 72 |
| Jordon Thompson | Coventry City | 14 Oct 2017 | 40 |
Staff
14
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Ross Liddicott | — | England | 31 |
| Russell Dodd | — | England | 52 |
| Steve Patton | — | England | 65 |
| Stuart Nichols | — | England | 35 |
| Craig Rutherford | — | England | 33 |
| Dave Tomaszko | — | England | 34 |
| Andrew Casson | — | United States | 37 |
| Liam Reid | — | England | 28 |
| Paul Casson | — | England | 64 |
| Jamie Reid | — | Scotland | 62 |
| Matt Butterfield | — | England | 30 |
| Tony Callister | — | England | 51 |
| Stephanie Casson | — | England | 61 |
| Managers | |||
| Ady Pennock | Manager First Team | England | 46 |
Club
- Full name
- Barrow
- Short name
- Barrow
- Nickname
- The Bluebirds
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Barrow
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- Holker Street 4,416
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 3,200
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- BarrowAFC
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £300,000
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- £30,000
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £2,000
- Highest weekly wage
- £1,250
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- -£150,000
- Average ticket price
- £16
- Season ticket price
- £260
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,293
- Minimum attendance
- 624
- Maximum attendance
- 10,338
- Season ticket holders
- 300
- Supporter loyalty
- 11
- Supporter passion
- 15
- Supporter patience
- 4
- Supporter affluence
- 3
- Supporter temperament
- 11
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 14
- Training facilities
- 6
- Youth facilities
- 3
- Youth coaching
- 6
- Youth recruitment
- 5
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Third | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow | First Team | Asa Hall | 2,850 |
Affiliated clubs
| Lancaster City0% wages paid · 100% friendly chance | Good Relations |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Stadium Sponsor | £50,000 | — |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £20,000 | 30 Jun 2019 |
| Back of the shirt Sponsor | £7,000 | 30 Jun 2019 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Northern Premier League Premier Division | 3 | 1 | 1998 |
| English FA Trophy | 2 | — | 2010 |
| Vanarama National League North | 1 | — | 2015 |
| Conference League Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
89
Club records
| Most league appearances | Colin Cowperthwaite | 704 games | |
| Most league goals | Colin Cowperthwaite | 282 goals | |
| Highest attendance | v Swansea City | 16,874 attendance | 1954 |
| Record win | v Cleator Moor Celtic 12–0 | ||
| Record defeat | v Hartlepool United 1–10 | 1959 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 26 games | 2016 | |
| Fastest goal | Colin Cowperthwaite v Kettering Town | 4 seconds | 1979 |
| Oldest player | Darren Sheridan v Hayes & Yeading United | 15,849 days (about 43 years) | 2011 |
| Highest fee spent | Neil Morton v Altrincham | £11,000 | 1995 |
| Highest fee received | Jordan Williams v Rochdale | £100,000 | 2017 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Enterprise National League | 4,000 | 26 | £50,575 | £20,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 4,000 | 25 | £320,000 | £75,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 4,000 | 24 | £320,000 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,800 | 26 | £62,702 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,500 | 26 | £62,702 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,500 | 26 | £62,702 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,500 | 25 | £62,702 | £2,500 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 26 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 26 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 35 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 35 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 33 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 33 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 32 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,900 | 26 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,900 | 26 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 21 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 21 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 22 | £100,000 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 28 | £150,000 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 48 | £150,000 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 39 | £150,000 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 39 | £150,000 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,850 | 38 | £300,000 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,850 | 40 | £300,000 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,850 | 42 | £300,000 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,650 | 70 | £600,000 | £0 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,650 | 70 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,350 | 65 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League | 2,350 | 65 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,350 | 46 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference North | 2,250 | 54 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference North | 2,250 | 55 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill North | 2,100 | 56 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill North | 2,150 | 58 | £30,000 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,250 | 39 | £40,000 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,450 | 39 | £90,000 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,450 | 39 | £135,000 | £5,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,300 | 39 | £135,000 | £5,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Blue Square Premier | 1,850 | 43 | £300,000 | £10,000 |