Barrow
2,700Reputation
39Players
£150,000Balance
Players
39
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Wilson | D (RC) | 35 | England | Not Set | 88 | 110 | £9,273 | Jun 2019 |
| Jacob Blyth | ST (C) | 25 | England | Not Set | 88 | 107 | £134,850 | Jun 2020 |
| Dan Jones | D (LC), WB/M (L) | 23 | England | Not Set | 77 | 85 | £41,185 | Jun 2019 |
| Jack Hindle | AM (RL), ST (C) | 24 | England | — | 77 | 70–100 | £48,453 | Jun 2018 |
| Josh Granite | D (C) | 26 | England | Not Set | 76 | 85 | £39,968 | Jun 2019 |
| Rhys Turner | AM (RC), ST (C) | 22 | England | Not Set | 75 | 95 | £48,453 | Jun 2019 |
| Andy Firth | GK | 21 | England | Not Set | 73 | 50–80 | £24,207 | Jun 2019 |
| Connor Brown | D (RL) | 26 | England | Not Set | 72 | 78 | £23,996 | Jun 2019 |
| Josh Kay | M/AM (C) | 21 | England | Not Set | 72 | 90 | £26,819 | Jun 2019 |
| Jason Taylor | DM, M (C) | 31 | England | Not Set | 71 | 89 | £16,444 | Jun 2019 |
| Jack Barthram | D/WB (R) | 24 | England | Not Set | 71 | 95 | £20,558 | Jun 2019 |
| John Rooney | M/AM (C) | 27 | England | Not Set | 71 | 89 | £44,409 | Jun 2019 |
| Matthew Elsdon | D (C) | 21 | England | — | 70 | 90–120 | £18,273 | Jun 2019 |
| Joel Dixon | GK | 24 | England | Not Set | 66 | 60–90 | £12,728 | Jun 2019 |
| Nathan Waterston | M/AM (RL) | 21 | England | Not Set | 66 | 50–80 | £16,971 | Jun 2019 |
| Lee Molyneux | WB/M/AM (L) | 29 | England | Not Set | 65 | 95 | £44,409 | Jun 2019 |
| Steve Jennings | DM, M (C) | 33 | England | Not Set | 64 | 108 | £3,869 | Jun 2019 |
| Astley Mulholland | AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | England | — | 64 | 68 | £5,472 | Jun 2019 |
| Jim Pollard | GK | 19 | England | — | 45 | 30–60 | £0 | — |
| Jack Chorley | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Brad Allinson | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tyler Spence | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Joe Hayes | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Liam Thompson | — | 18 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Finlay Edwards | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ryan Fagan | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Luca Fleming | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tyler Wood | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sam Purslow | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zac Milby | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Robbie Bell | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Oliver Pucknell | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Max Bickerdike | — | 16 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nathan McHugh | — | 17 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Charlie Foster | — | 18 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Thomas Unwin | — | 18 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Macauley Woods | — | 18 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nathan Shaw | — | 18 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ben Phizacklea | — | 18 | England | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 39
- CA16
- 73.6
- PA16
- 92.3
- Average age
- 21.2
- Under 21
- 21
- Squad value (calc)
- £580,337
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2019
- 17
Best eleven
| GK | Andy Firth | 73 |
| DL | Dan Jones | 77 |
| DR | Brian Wilson | 88 |
| ML | Nathan Waterston | 66 |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Josh Granite | 76 |
| DC | Matthew Elsdon | 70 |
| MC | Josh Kay | 72 |
| MC | Jason Taylor | 71 |
| ST | Jacob Blyth | 88 |
| ST | Jack Hindle | 77 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Brian Wilson | 35 | 110 |
| Steve Jennings | 33 | 108 |
| Jacob Blyth | 25 | 107 |
| Rhys Turner | 22 | 95 |
| Jack Barthram | 24 | 95 |
| Lee Molyneux | 29 | 95 |
| Josh Kay | 21 | 90 |
| Jason Taylor | 31 | 89 |
| John Rooney | 27 | 89 |
| Dan Jones | 23 | 85 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Lee Molyneux |
| Free-kick takers | John Rooney |
| Penalty takers | Jacob Blyth |
| Long-throw takers | Dan Jones |
Staff
14
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Mick Holgate | — | England | 49 |
| Ross Liddicott | — | England | 32 |
| Russell Dodd | — | England | 53 |
| Steve Patton | — | England | 66 |
| Stuart Nichols | — | England | 36 |
| Craig Rutherford | — | England | 34 |
| Dave Tomaszko | — | England | 34 |
| Andrew Casson | — | United States | 37 |
| Liam Reid | — | England | 29 |
| Paul Casson | — | England | 65 |
| Jamie Reid | — | Scotland | 63 |
| Tony Callister | — | England | 51 |
| Stephanie Casson | — | England | 62 |
| Managers | |||
| Ian Evatt | Manager First Team | England | 36 |
Club
- Full name
- Barrow
- Short name
- Barrow
- Nickname
- The Bluebirds
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Barrow
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- Holker Street 4,416
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 3,200
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- BarrowAFC
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £150,000
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- £5,000
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £500
- Highest weekly wage
- £1,250
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- -£150,000
- Average ticket price
- £16
- Season ticket price
- £260
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,350
- Minimum attendance
- 624
- Maximum attendance
- 10,338
- Season ticket holders
- 300
- Supporter loyalty
- 11
- Supporter passion
- 13
- Supporter patience
- 4
- Supporter affluence
- 3
- Supporter temperament
- 11
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 7
- Training facilities
- 6
- Youth facilities
- 3
- Youth coaching
- 6
- Youth recruitment
- 5
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Middle) | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Middle) | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Diagonal Stripe (Top -Bottom) | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Horizontal Sections Split | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Hoop (Boca) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Middle) | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Middle Hoops Different | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Middle) | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Diagonal Stripe (Top -Bottom) | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Middle) | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow | First Team | Josh Granite | 2,700 |
Affiliated clubs
| Lancaster City0% wages paid · 100% friendly chance | Good Relations |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Stadium Sponsor | £50,000 | — |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £20,000 | 30 Jun 2019 |
| Back of the shirt Sponsor | £7,000 | 30 Jun 2019 |
| Shorts Sponsor | £5,000 | 30 Jun 2019 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Northern Premier League Premier Division | 3 | 1 | 1998 |
| English FA Trophy | 2 | — | 2010 |
| Vanarama National League North | 1 | — | 2015 |
| Conference League Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
90
Club records
| Most league appearances | Colin Cowperthwaite | 704 games | |
| Most league goals | Colin Cowperthwaite | 282 goals | |
| Highest attendance | v Swansea City | 16,874 attendance | 1954 |
| Record win | v Cleator Moor Celtic 12–0 | ||
| Record defeat | v Hartlepool United 1–10 | 1959 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 26 games | 2016 | |
| Fastest goal | Colin Cowperthwaite v Kettering Town | 4 seconds | 1979 |
| Oldest player | Darren Sheridan v Hayes & Yeading United | 15,849 days (about 43 years) | 2011 |
| Highest fee spent | Neil Morton v Altrincham | £11,000 | 1995 |
| Highest fee received | Jordan Williams v Rochdale | £100,000 | 2017 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Enterprise National League | 4,000 | 26 | £50,575 | £20,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 4,000 | 25 | £320,000 | £75,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 4,000 | 24 | £320,000 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,800 | 26 | £62,702 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,500 | 26 | £62,702 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,500 | 26 | £62,702 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,500 | 25 | £62,702 | £2,500 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 26 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 26 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 3,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 35 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 35 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 33 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 33 | £100,000 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sky Bet League Two | 2,900 | 32 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,900 | 26 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,900 | 26 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 21 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 21 | £100,000 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 22 | £100,000 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 28 | £150,000 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 48 | £150,000 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 39 | £150,000 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,700 | 39 | £150,000 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,850 | 38 | £300,000 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,850 | 40 | £300,000 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,850 | 42 | £300,000 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,650 | 70 | £600,000 | £0 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,650 | 70 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,350 | 65 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League | 2,350 | 65 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League | 2,350 | 46 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference North | 2,250 | 54 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference North | 2,250 | 55 | £600,000 | £20,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill North | 2,100 | 56 | £10,000 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill North | 2,150 | 58 | £30,000 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,250 | 39 | £40,000 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,450 | 39 | £90,000 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,450 | 39 | £135,000 | £5,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,300 | 39 | £135,000 | £5,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Blue Square Premier | 1,850 | 43 | £300,000 | £10,000 |